Friday 6 November 2026
Export FCCO’s income statement to Excel — free account
First Community Corporation
FCCO Financial Banks Regional
First Community Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $114.0 million, up 10.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +22.7%
- EPS
- +19.1%
- Free cash flow
- −1,807.9%
- Total debt
- 0.00%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
32.98
0.37
+1.13%
Follow FCCO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 38 | 42 | 50 | 54 | 58 | 61 | 63 | 83 | 103 | 114 | 126 | +12.8% | 100 | 107 | 113 | (0.3%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 92.07 | 93.39 | 92.10 | 89.37 | 93.47 | 96.35 | 94.94 | 71.36 | 63.86 | 69.27 | 70.81 | (22.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 9 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 20 | 18 | 15 | 18 | 25 | 29 | +12.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 23.02 | 21.88 | 27.64 | 25.44 | 21.89 | 31.99 | 29.37 | 18.09 | 17.18 | 21.81 | 22.72 | (1.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 7 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 23 | +12.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 5.81 | 6.10 | 6.64 | 7.24 | 7.73 | 8.20 | 8.33 | 10.98 | 13.58 | 14.88 | 13.47 | +11.0% | |||||
| Earnings | 1.01 | 0.85 | 1.48 | 1.46 | 1.36 | 2.06 | 1.94 | 1.56 | 1.83 | 2.51 | 2.72 | +10.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.78 | 2.68 | 2.63 | 0.64 | (2.29) | 7.73 | 2.94 | 1.72 | 1.53 | 2.44 | 0.81 | +13.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.19) | (0.45) | (0.04) | (0.33) | (0.15) | 0.08 | (0.02) | (0.14) | (0.14) | (0.14) | (0.11) | (3.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.59 | 2.23 | 2.59 | 0.31 | (2.44) | 7.82 | 2.91 | 1.58 | 1.38 | 2.30 | 0.70 | +16.3% | ||||||
| Book value | 12.37 | 15.43 | 14.84 | 16.00 | 18.31 | 18.82 | 15.72 | 17.32 | 18.97 | 21.87 | 24.34 | +6.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | +1.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 17.60 | 25.80 | 13.13 | 14.80 | 12.49 | 10.14 | 11.15 | 13.73 | 13.11 | 11.81 | 11.99 | 14.4 | |||||
| P/S | 3.09 | 3.68 | 2.92 | 2.99 | 2.20 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.77 | 1.99 | 2.42 | 2.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.45 | 1.46 | 1.31 | 1.35 | 0.93 | 1.11 | 1.38 | 1.24 | 1.27 | 1.36 | 1.34 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 3.53 | 3.65 | 2.59 | 2.39 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 3.04 | 2.07 | 0.46 | 0.71 | — | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 34.83 | 9.97 | 6.63 | 55.63 | (4.22) | 1.75 | 8.68 | 14.43 | 4.55 | 4.61 | — | 13.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 5 | 18 | 20 | 5 | (17) | 58 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 19 | 8 | +15.4% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (3) | 0 | (2) | (1) | 1 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 4 | 15 | 20 | 2 | (18) | 59 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 7 | +18.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (217) | (231) | (206) | (232) | (287) | (487) | (467) | (353) | (412) | (388) | (387) | +6.7% | |||||
| Net debt | 17 | (1) | (17) | (33) | (50) | (54) | 28 | 10 | (135) | (146) | (147) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 82 | 106 | 112 | 120 | 136 | 141 | 118 | 131 | 144 | 168 | 228 | +8.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.75 | 0.59 | 1.05 | 0.97 | 0.79 | 1.04 | 0.90 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.96 | 1.05 | +0.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 5.59 | 6.05 | 9.12 | 9.86 | 9.12 | 14.12 | 7.89 | 6.65 | 115.33 | 76.08 | 24.59 | +70.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 8.31 | 6.20 | 10.29 | 9.43 | 7.87 | 11.15 | 11.27 | 9.50 | 10.13 | 12.31 | 12.06 | +4.0 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 202 | 224 | 226 | 242 | 244 | 250 | 269 | 282 | 270 | 282 | — | +3.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.40 | — | +8.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
First Community Corporation vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBNA Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. | $329.7M | 12.2× | 9.8× | +51.95% (above 0%: growing) | +107.14% (above 0%: growing) | +147.51% (above 0%: growing) | 96.81% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JMSB John Marshall Bancorp, Inc. | $323.2M | 13.2× | 11.8× | +10.02% (above 0%: growing) | +38.89% (above 0%: growing) | −31.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.20% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FRAF Franklin Financial Services Corp. | $313.1M | 12.8× | 12.2× | +1.12% (above 0%: growing) | +11.36% (above 0%: growing) | +20.95% (above 0%: growing) | 71.88% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NEWT NewtekOne, Inc. | $308.3M | 4.8× | 6.2× | +14.68% (above 0%: growing) | −9.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | +18.31% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 70.56% | Compare |
| FCCO First Community Corporation | $306.5M | 12.0× | 10.8× | +22.67% (above 0%: growing) | +19.12% (above 0%: growing) | −1,807.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.21% | 0.00% | |
| ATLO Ames National Corporation | $301.5M | 13.1× | 11.8× | +7.68% (above 0%: growing) | +31.37% (above 0%: growing) | −13.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.46% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MYFW First Western Financial, Inc. | $300.4M | 14.1× | 12.9× | +0.29% (above 0%: growing) | +84.85% (above 0%: growing) | −26.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.81% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FUNC First United Corporation | $295.0M | 11.7× | 10.8× | +4.79% (above 0%: growing) | +3.97% (above 0%: growing) | +1,978.11% (above 0%: growing) | 77.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FVCB Fvcbankcorp, Inc. | $293.8M | 10.9× | 10.5× | +9.18% (above 0%: growing) | +19.35% (above 0%: growing) | −23.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.10% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $304.9M | 12.5× | 11.3× | +8.43% | +25.36% | +2.53% | 72.67% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 7 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
8.84%
Fourthstone LLC
5.72%
BlackRock, Inc.
5.53%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement