Friday 6 November 2026
Export QNBC’s income statement to Excel — free account
QNB Corp.
QNBC Financial Banks Regional
QNB Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $99.6 million, up 9.47% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −74.9%
- EPS
- −372.5%
- Free cash flow
- +282.0%
- Total debt
- +37.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
46.94
0.51
−1.07%
Follow QNBC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 39 | 45 | 48 | 55 | 51 | 57 | 58 | 74 | 91 | 100 | 89 | +11.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 87.83 | 87.37 | 82.98 | 81.50 | 87.44 | 91.79 | 86.37 | 60.87 | 54.71 | 58.42 | 51.09 | (29.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 12 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 14 | 18 | (6) | +4.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 30.79 | 31.54 | 26.81 | 27.78 | 28.55 | 36.17 | 33.68 | 15.86 | 15.78 | 18.00 | (7.10) | (12.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 9 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 14 | (5) | +5.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 11.49 | 13.12 | 13.89 | 15.65 | 14.50 | 15.91 | 16.32 | 20.47 | 24.77 | 26.80 | 16.11 | +9.9% | |||||
| Earnings | 2.64 | 2.42 | 3.27 | 3.53 | 3.42 | 4.64 | 4.47 | 2.63 | 3.12 | 3.79 | (0.25) | +4.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 3.35 | 4.71 | 4.81 | 3.97 | 2.15 | 8.55 | 4.72 | 4.00 | 4.42 | 4.47 | 4.85 | +3.3% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.09) | (0.18) | (0.70) | (0.87) | (0.20) | (0.89) | (0.15) | (0.21) | (0.96) | (0.31) | (0.52) | +14.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 3.25 | 4.53 | 4.11 | 3.11 | 1.94 | 7.66 | 4.57 | 3.79 | 3.46 | 4.17 | 4.34 | +2.8% | ||||||
| Book value | 27.63 | 28.75 | 30.13 | 34.51 | 38.01 | 38.41 | 19.91 | 25.15 | 28.14 | 34.87 | 40.90 | +2.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | +1.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 13.56 | 18.53 | 11.74 | 10.95 | 9.40 | 7.76 | 5.90 | 9.89 | 10.87 | 9.20 | 0.00 | 10.8 | |||||
| P/S | 3.12 | 3.42 | 2.77 | 2.47 | 2.21 | 2.26 | 1.61 | 1.27 | 1.37 | 1.30 | 2.91 | 2.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.28 | 1.12 | 0.84 | 0.94 | 1.32 | 1.03 | 1.21 | 1.00 | 1.15 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.72 | 3.02 | 2.48 | 2.16 | 1.62 | 2.18 | 1.42 | 0.66 | 1.51 | 1.13 | 1.81 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 9.61 | 8.75 | 8.36 | 10.89 | 12.06 | 4.53 | 5.08 | 3.54 | 10.82 | 7.25 | 13.39 | 8.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 11 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 30 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 27 | +4.3% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | (2) | (3) | (1) | (3) | (1) | (1) | (4) | (1) | (3) | +15.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 11 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 27 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 24 | +3.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (321) | (303) | (273) | (261) | (326) | (584) | (525) | (431) | (421) | (413) | (350) | +2.8% | |||||
| Net debt | (15) | (18) | (14) | (19) | (30) | (5) | (11) | (45) | 13 | (18) | (112) | +1.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 94 | 99 | 104 | 121 | 134 | 136 | 71 | 91 | 103 | 130 | 226 | +3.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.97 | 1.03 | 0.91 | 1.06 | 0.95 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 0.75 | (0.24) | (0.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 9.57 | 10.98 | 8.94 | 9.31 | 8.79 | 9.70 | 20.45 | 16.13 | 7.72 | 10.65 | 0.00 | +1.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 9.70 | 8.63 | 11.17 | 10.98 | 9.47 | 12.17 | 15.35 | 11.72 | 11.79 | 12.10 | (2.88) | +2.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 186 | 181 | 191 | 203 | 200 | 186 | 198 | 197 | 198 | 197 | — | +0.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.51 | — | +10.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
QNB Corp. vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPRN Princeton Bancorp, Inc. | $299.7M | 11.6× | 11.2× | −2.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | +940.00% (above 0%: growing) | −38.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.93% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FUNC First United Corporation | $295.0M | 11.7× | 10.8× | +4.79% (above 0%: growing) | +3.97% (above 0%: growing) | +1,978.11% (above 0%: growing) | 77.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FVCB Fvcbankcorp, Inc. | $293.8M | 10.9× | 10.5× | +9.18% (above 0%: growing) | +19.35% (above 0%: growing) | −23.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.10% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FNRN First Northern Community Bancorp | $291.4M | 13.1× | — | +2.07% (above 0%: growing) | −12.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | +31.66% (above 0%: growing) | 83.16% | 0.00% | Compare |
| QNBC QNB Corp. | $291.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −74.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +282.00% (above 0%: growing) | (90.91%) | 0.00% | |
| VABK Virginia National Bankshares Corporation | $288.7M | 11.6× | 17.8× | +24.86% (above 0%: growing) | +110.13% (above 0%: growing) | −47.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.48% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OVLY Oak Valley Bancorp (CA) | $288.3M | 12.1× | — | +4.45% (above 0%: growing) | −8.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | −20.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.32% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LCNB LCNB Corporation | $278.5M | 11.2× | 10.7× | −0.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | +4.08% (above 0%: growing) | +43.09% (above 0%: growing) | 78.76% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FXNC First National Corp. | $274.9M | 12.7× | 11.6× | +2.05% (above 0%: growing) | +14.29% (above 0%: growing) | +60.14% (above 0%: growing) | 80.94% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $290.0M | 11.6× | 11.0× | +3.26% | +9.19% | +5.69% | 78.12% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 925.07k | 925.07k | 149.83 |
| 2024 | 764.67k | 764.67k | 140.07 |
| 2023 | 691.88k | 691.88k | 104.33 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
13.04%
Fourthstone LLC
6.94%
Mark T, Lynch
6.69%
Randy S. Bimes
5.33%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement