Friday 6 November 2026
Export DRVN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Driven Brands Holdings Inc.
DRVN Consumer Cyclical Auto & Truck Dealerships
Driven Brands Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.9 billion, up 6.27% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +6.78%
- EPS
- −36.4%
- Free cash flow
- −83.0%
- Total debt
- −29.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
11.87
0.21
−1.74%
Follow DRVN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 493 | 600 | 904 | 1,467 | 2,033 | 1,710 | 1,752 | 1,862 | 1,931 | +20.9% | 2,006 | 2,188 | 2,346 | +8.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 41.77 | 42.28 | 44.45 | 44.32 | 43.26 | 41.24 | 45.67 | 44.96 | 44.86 | +3.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | 10 | 13 | 7 | 35 | 68 | (41) | 25 | 119 | 160 | +42.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 2.00 | 2.10 | 0.79 | 2.38 | 3.36 | (2.41) | 1.43 | 6.40 | 8.28 | +4.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 7 | 8 | (4) | 10 | 43 | (799) | (297) | 140 | 165 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 5.54 | 6.75 | 8.67 | 9.13 | 12.49 | 10.56 | 10.93 | 11.44 | 11.74 | +10.9% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | 0.08 | 0.09 | (0.04) | 0.06 | 0.26 | (4.94) | (1.79) | 0.85 | 1.00 | +40.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.81 | 1.77 | 1.21 | 1.41 | 1.52 | 2.03 | 1.90 | +24.6% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.20) | (0.32) | (0.50) | (0.98) | (2.53) | (3.62) | 0.01 | 0.36 | 1.94 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.24 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.78 | (1.31) | (2.21) | 1.53 | 2.39 | 3.85 | +39.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 3.26 | 10.61 | 10.24 | 10.16 | 5.60 | 3.39 | 4.71 | 5.07 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 89 | 89 | 104 | 161 | 163 | 162 | 160 | 163 | 164 | +9.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 672.40 | 105.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.86 | 11.98 | 99.5 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 3.76 | 3.76 | 3.76 | 3.68 | 2.20 | 0.99 | 1.48 | 1.30 | 1.02 | 2.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.28 | 2.70 | 2.52 | 4.76 | 3.15 | 2.36 | 3.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 5.90 | 5.90 | 5.90 | 4.95 | 3.43 | 2.19 | 2.95 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 4.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 169.16 | 169.16 | 169.16 | 57.81 | (32.64) | (14.11) | 20.94 | 11.51 | 5.49 | 68.9 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 39 | 41 | 84 | 284 | 197 | 229 | 244 | 331 | 313 | +35.8% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (18) | (28) | (52) | (158) | (411) | (586) | 2 | 58 | 320 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 21 | 13 | 32 | 126 | (214) | (358) | 246 | 388 | 633 | +51.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 29 | 26 | 68 | 291 | 66 | 394 | 159 | (185) | 177 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 644 | 1,280 | 1,937 | 1,858 | 2,510 | 2,766 | 2,589 | 2,056 | 1,501 | +18.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 290 | 1,106 | 1,645 | 1,654 | 907 | 544 | 767 | 833 | +17.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 0.82 | (0.13) | 0.18 | 0.70 | (12.87) | (5.33) | 2.98 | 4.23 | +3.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 5.65 | 2.79 | 1.95 | 3.16 | 3.00 | 1.96 | 3.99 | 5.12 | 7.22 | (0.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 1.95 | 2.12 | (0.60) | 0.70 | 2.62 | (62.41) | (41.01) | 21.38 | 20.96 | +19.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 4,900 | 6,900 | 9,900 | 11,000 | 10,600 | 10,700 | 7,100 | — | +6.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.26 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. vs peers in Auto & Truck Dealerships (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSHA Rush Enterprises, Inc. | $5.7B | 19.1× | 17.7× | +12.35% (above 0%: growing) | +19.02% (above 0%: growing) | −56.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.31% | 5.11% | Compare |
| VVV Valvoline | $4.6B | 44.7× | 31.9× | +24.05% (above 0%: growing) | +15.91% (above 0%: growing) | +110.31% (above 0%: growing) | 39.46% | 20.60% | Compare |
| OPLN OPENLANE, Inc. | $4.4B | — (loss-making) | 29.6× | +12.60% (above 0%: growing) | +38.46% (above 0%: growing) | +44.62% (above 0%: growing) | 44.89% | 17.57% | Compare |
| RUSHB Rush Enterprises, Inc. | $3.9B | 26.1× | 17.7× | −1.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | −56.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.04% | 5.12% | Compare |
| ABG Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. | $3.7B | 8.2× | 7.5× | −8.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | −22.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | −28.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.57% | 4.68% | Compare |
| GPI Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | $3.2B | 8.4× | 7.1× | −6.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | +772.03% (above 0%: growing) | +180.76% (above 0%: growing) | 15.84% | 3.72% | Compare |
| BGSI Boyd Group Services Inc. | $2.5B | 134× | — | +28.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +102.28% (above 0%: growing) | 46.52% | 2.03% | Compare |
| DRVN Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | $2.0B | 12.0× | 13.2× | +6.78% (above 0%: growing) | −36.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | −82.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.32% | 14.40% | |
| SAH Sonic Automotive, Inc. | $2.0B | 9.9× | 9.4× | +0.38% (above 0%: growing) | −5.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | −109.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.48% | 2.82% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.8B | 19.1× | 17.7× | +6.37% | +15.91% | +7.89% | 18.68% | 4.90% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 16 June 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.40%
Roark Entities
61.80%
FMR LLC
5.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement