T3 Defense Inc.

DFNS Industrials Aerospace & Defense

T3 Defense Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended September 2024) was $5.9 million, down 72.2% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 1,438.1%, EPS fell 139.7%, free cash flow fell 267.7% and total debt rose 685.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

4.82 1.32 −21.50%
Market cap
$20.0M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−82.20
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 2.05
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — 3 — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 19.95
Revenue 8.32
Net Income (141.71)
Free Cash Flow (13.53)
Net Debt 0.42
Current Ratio 0.14 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity (0.40) (negative: negative equity)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.28
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 1.83%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 0.65%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 1 0 4 7
Receivables — — 1 4
Inventory — — — 5
Other 2 1 4 6
3 1 14 21
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 0 0 0 4
ST’ Debt — — 0 5
Other 8 1 39 134
9 7 44 153

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — (20.99%) (34.98%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Dec Mar Jun Sep Year
’26 — 4 4 — —
’24 5 0 0 0 6
’23 — 6 5 5 21
’22 5 — — — 22
’22 — — — — 22
’21 — — — — 19
’20 — — — — 19
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (5) — — —
’25 (1) (1) (3) (1) (6)
’24 (1) (1) (1) — (4)
’23 — — — 0 (1)
’23 (2) 1 0 — (1)
’22 — — — 7 (1)
’22 (1) 0 0 — 2
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (5) — — —
’25 (1) (1) (3) (1) (6)
’24 (1) (1) (1) — (4)
’23 — — — 0 (1)
’23 (2) 1 0 — (1)
’22 — — — 7 (1)
’22 (1) 0 0 — 2
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (142.50) (173.80) — — —
’25 2.27k — (252.50) (1.06k) 995.00
’24 (170.00) (110.00) 272.47 (845.17) (616.20)
’23 (79.97) (120.08) (65.86) — (1.73k)
’22 — — — (112.55) (208.71)
’22 (76.20) (6.49) (0.13) — (1.21k)
’21 (3.33) (3.49) (20.39) (70.82) (98.04)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.
value withheld pending a data check

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to September

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 2.54 80.00 40.00 45.00 20.00 7,064.29 7,285.71 2,320.00 162.50 413.75

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 1,010.00 130.00 80.00 250.00 7,557.14 7,500.00 8,021.43 10,985.71 9,790.00 4,981.25
People
People Employees — — — — — — 1 12 12 18
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 21.51 0.00 0.49 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 19 19 19 19 22 21 6 —
Gross margin, % — — 1.56 (0.01) 0.76 (3.66) (3.07) (1.61) 16.89 —
EBT — — 0 0 0 (1) (1) (17) (7) 77
EBT margin, % — — (1.11) 0.00 (1.65) (3.11) (4.50) 0.00 (124.77) 0.00
Net income — 0 0 0 0 (1) (1) (17) 0 77
Depreciation — — — 0 0 0 3 2 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.08 0.08 5,189.19 3,161.80 4,676.85 0.00 428.51 0.00
Earnings — — 0.00 0.00 (85.93) (98.02) (208.71) (1,729.93) (616.20) 1,056.25
Cash flow — — 0.00 0.00 (37.05) (70.64) (246.26) (0.12) (276.67) (92.65)
Capex — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.46)
Free cash flow — — 0.00 0.00 (37.05) (70.64) (246.26) (0.13) (276.67) (93.11)
Book value — — 0.00 0.00 41.84 (300.33) (852.17) (0.61) 0.00 (232.87)
Shares, m — — 234 230 0 0 0 10 0 0
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 —
P/S — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.45 0.77 —
P/B — — 0.00 10.47 170.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 —
EV/Sales — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.64 1.60 —
EV/FCF — — 0.00 0.00 146.00 3.72 12.82 (42.18) (2.65) —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — 0 0 0 0 (1) (1) (4) (6)
Capex — — — 0 0 — — 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — 0 0 0 0 (1) (1) (4) (6)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 0 0 46 46 2 (6) (162) (30)
Total debt — — 0 0 0 2 4 0 1 1
Net debt — — 0 0 (46) (46) (2) 0 (6) (3)
Shareholders’ equity — — (1) 0 0 (2) (4) (6) (163) (16)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (138.78) (0.42) (0.69) (1.27) (7.91) (519.85) 0.00 74.28
ROIC — — 0.00 (0.08) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
ROE — — 0.00 0.18 (399.37) 71.44 (27.76) 281.41 0.00 (87.80)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Sep 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 28 Sep 2026

Charts ten years each

T3 Defense Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MOB Mobilicom Limited Sponsored ADR $41.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −64.81% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −367.36% (below 0%: shrinking) 58.40% 0.00% Compare
LILMF Lilium N.V. $33.0M — (loss-making) — — n/m −16,519.23% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
XTIA XTI Aerospace, Inc. $30.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +5,622.31% (above 0%: growing) n/m +30.76% (above 0%: growing) 18.58% (37.51%) Compare
GPUS Hyperscale Data, Inc. $27.8M 0.0× 9.9× +34.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m −696.15% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.24% (66.34%) Compare
DFNS T3 Defense Inc. $20.0M — (loss-making) — +1,438.11% (above 0%: growing) n/m −267.69% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.35% (84.53%)
PRZO ParaZero Technologies Ltd. $15.5M — — — — −42.97% (below 0%: shrinking) 43.65% 0.00% Compare
DUKR DUKE Robotics Corp. $14.7M — (loss-making) — +313.89% (above 0%: growing) n/m −77.73% (below 0%: shrinking) 38.93% (622.82%) Compare
AIRI Air Industries Group $12.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −5.25% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +365.52% (above 0%: growing) 20.70% (3.05%) Compare
VWAV visionwave holdings, inc. $9.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m −10,453.05% (below 0%: shrinking) 40.03% (6,337.65%) Compare
Median of peers $21.7M — — +34.75% — −222.54% 38.93% (20.28%)

All 82 Aerospace & Defense stocks →

T3 Defense Inc. (DFNS) key facts

  • Concern: T3 Defense Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended September 2024) was $5.9 million, down 72.2% from fiscal 2023.
  • T3 Defense Inc. (DFNS) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, DFNS traded at $4.82, a market capitalization of $20.0 million.
  • Return on equity was −87.8% and debt-to-equity -0.40.
  • Its Altman Z-score is −82.20 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations · fundamentals updated Sep 28, 2026.

T3 Defense Inc. (DFNS) Latest News

16 Jul

stockrow.com/DFNS · Data as of Sep 28, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com