Arhaus, Inc.

ARHS Consumer Cyclical Specialty Retail

Arhaus, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.4 billion, up 8.51% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 7.38%, EPS grew 12.0%, free cash flow grew 130.9% and total debt fell 1.25%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

9.93 0.20 −1.97%
Market cap
$1.4B
P/E
20.0×
Fwd P/E
13.3×
Dividend yield
0.00%
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
2.52
Beneish M
−3.09
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 0.03
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — 1 —
Insider Ownership 63.57%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 1,440.00
Revenue 1,408.59
Net Income 69.18
Free Cash Flow 40.92
Net Debt (175.75)
Current Ratio 1.33
Debt/Equity 0.13 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 20.03
Fwd P/E 13.30
P/S ratio 1.00
P/B ratio 3.39
Past 5Y EPS Growth 25.84% (at or above 15%: strong)
This Y EPS Growth 10.97%
Next Y EPS Growth 7.40%
Next Y revenue growth 5.93%
Next 5Y EPS Growth 10.41%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 70.85%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 38.81%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 19.12%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 38.57%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 65.85%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio 0.00
Annual Dividend Rate 0.00
Annual Dividend Yield 0.00%
total individual payouts
2026 0.05
0.35
2025 Powerpack
2024 0.00
0.50
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
predictions special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 226 201 256 228
Receivables 2 1 1 0
Inventory 254 297 339 354
Other — — — —
509 531 621 643
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 64 69 78 72
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 174 221 236 264
342 402 453 484

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 22.14% 3.92%
Cash Flow — (1.59%) 20.89%
Earnings — 83.47% (21.04%)
Book Value — 0.00% 25.88%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 314 385 — — —
’25 311 358 345 365 1,379
’24 295 310 319 347 1,271
’23 305 313 326 344 1,288
’22 246 306 320 356 1,229
’21 171 184 203 238 797
’20 — 103 121 163 507
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (10) 69 — — —
’25 47 35 46 9 137
’24 37 47 31 32 147
’23 11 53 84 21 169
’22 35 6 17 19 77
’21 73 36 32 (1) 140
’20 — — 115 33 148
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (27) 48 — — —
’25 19 21 28 (9) 59
’24 11 11 5 21 48
’23 (1) 30 60 (14) 75
’22 25 (4) 1 1 22
’21 66 30 16 (13) 98
’20 — — 104 31 135
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.02 0.28 — — —
’25 0.03 0.25 0.09 0.11 0.48
’24 0.11 0.16 0.07 0.15 0.49
’23 0.24 0.29 0.14 0.22 0.89
’22 0.12 0.26 0.26 0.34 0.98
’21 0.08 0.06 0.13 0.07 0.18
’20 — 0.05 0.01 0.02 0.15
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 7.62 4.23 6.75 8.30 6.61

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 14.95 13.87 15.27 19.81 13.02
People
People Employees — — — — 1,540 1,850 2,180 2,290 2,550 2,830
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.33 0.43 0.56 0.56 0.50 0.49
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 495 507 797 1,229 1,288 1,271 1,379
Gross margin, % — — — 35.59 39.32 41.40 42.72 41.97 39.43 38.89
EBT — — — 16 18 27 183 169 91 92
EBT margin, % — — — 3.28 3.51 3.36 14.86 13.10 7.15 6.67
Net income — 0 — 16 17 37 137 125 69 67
Depreciation — — — 12 13 20 66 85 104 122
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 4.41 4.53 6.87 8.90 9.23 9.07 9.80
Earnings — — — 0.14 0.15 0.18 0.99 0.90 0.49 0.48
Cash flow — — — 0.18 1.32 1.21 0.56 1.21 1.05 0.97
Capex — — — (0.09) (0.12) (0.36) (0.40) (0.67) (0.71) (0.55)
Free cash flow — — — 0.09 1.21 0.85 0.16 0.54 0.34 0.42
Book value — — — 0.00 (0.31) 0.60 1.52 2.44 2.45 2.97
Shares, m — — — 112 112 116 138 139 140 141
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 43.66 43.66 38.61 9.40 12.97 19.18 23.35
P/S — — — 1.99 1.99 1.93 1.06 1.26 1.04 1.14
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 22.03 6.19 4.78 3.83 3.77
EV/Sales — — — 1.84 1.84 1.83 0.97 1.13 0.92 1.00
EV/FCF — — — 9.30 9.30 14.81 54.94 19.34 24.57 23.26
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 20 148 140 77 169 147 137
Capex — — — (10) (13) (41) (56) (93) (100) (78)
Free cash flow — — — 10 135 98 22 75 48 59
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 13 (21) (33) 97 167 129 168
Total debt — — — 69 48 51 52 54 53 52
Net debt — — — 51 (16) (80) (101) (172) (148) (204)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — (34) 70 210 340 344 418
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 2.01 4.65 17.94 12.26 5.93 5.17
ROIC — — — 36.48 0.00 0.00 105.89 61.20 27.73 25.94
ROE — — — (16.68) (9.54) 119.56 97.78 45.55 20.04 17.65
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Arhaus, Inc. vs peers in Specialty Retail (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MNSO MINISO Group Holding Limited Unsponsored ADR $3.1B 17.3× 8.3× +23.53% (above 0%: growing) n/m +219.06% (above 0%: growing) 45.26% 2.04% Compare
RH RH $2.2B 19.1× 27.9× +2.56% (above 0%: growing) +15.22% (above 0%: growing) +23.83% (above 0%: growing) 48.24% 11.67% Compare
SBH Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. $1.6B 8.4× 5.9× +0.23% (above 0%: growing) +23.91% (above 0%: growing) +25.44% (above 0%: growing) 52.41% 9.24% Compare
SVV Savers Value Village, Inc. $1.6B 62.9× 21.8× +7.43% (above 0%: growing) +16.67% (above 0%: growing) +104.50% (above 0%: growing) 56.87% 9.43% Compare
ARHS Arhaus, Inc. $1.4B 20.0× 13.3× +7.38% (above 0%: growing) +12.00% (above 0%: growing) +130.85% (above 0%: growing) 44.71% 14.10%
EYE National Vision Holdings, Inc. $1.4B 27.7× 22.2× +2.55% (above 0%: growing) +45.45% (above 0%: growing) −133.21% (below 0%: shrinking) 58.23% 4.27% Compare
HZO MarineMax, Inc. $1.2B 291× 77.1× −6.98% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +0.54% (above 0%: growing) 35.68% 6.09% Compare
WINA Winmark Corporation $1.1B 27.3× 31.8× +23.23% (above 0%: growing) +5.22% (above 0%: growing) −5.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 82.89% 56.60% Compare
WOOF Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. $683.1M 21.2× 32.0× +0.05% (above 0%: growing) +180.00% (above 0%: growing) +136.50% (above 0%: growing) 39.70% 3.21% Compare
Median of peers $1.5B 24.2× 25.0× +2.56% +20.29% +24.64% 50.33% 7.67%

All 49 Specialty Retail stocks →

Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) key facts

  • Strength: Arhaus, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.4 billion, up 8.51% from fiscal 2024.
  • Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) is a Specialty Retail company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, ARHS traded at $9.93, a market capitalization of $1.4 billion.
  • Return on equity was 17.7% and debt-to-equity 0.13.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.52 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/ARHS · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com