Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ZPTA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Zapata Quantum Inc
ZPTA Technology Software Infrastructure
Zapata Quantum Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $3.9 million, down 31.8% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 100.0%, EPS fell 120.0%, free cash flow fell 317.0% and total debt rose 12.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.67
0.14
+26.42%
Follow ZPTA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.50 | 1.88 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.89 | 0.65 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.37 | 16.38 | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (30) | (38) | 9 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (522.86) | (983.57) | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (30) | (38) | 9 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 0.13 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.33 | (5.82) | (1.30) | 0.09 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.34) | (2.89) | (0.62) | (0.02) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.34) | (2.89) | (0.62) | (0.02) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.24) | (14.68) | (0.80) | (0.08) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 102 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 217.40 | 0.00 | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.06 | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.64 | 0.00 | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.69 | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (65.63) | (0.36) | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (15) | (18) | (2) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (15) | (18) | (2) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (4) | (21) | (9) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 9 | 3 | 4 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 6 | 2 | 3 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (7) | (75) | (23) | (8) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (1.82) | 1.57 | (23.94) | (706.35) | 373.07 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (48.32) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | (77.30) | (53.40) | 72.49 | 77.51 | (58.83) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Dec 2024
Charts ten years each
Zapata Quantum Inc vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YYAI AiRWA Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +608.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.55% | (1.40%) | Compare |
| TAOP Taoping Inc. | $3.2M | — (loss-making) | 4.9× | +119.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.52% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CETX Cemtrex Inc. | $3.1M | 0.0× | — (loss-making) | +8.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −112.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.74% | (6.47%) | Compare |
| CSAI Cloudastructure Inc. | $2.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −11.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 49.47% | (170.40%) | Compare |
| LHSW Lianhe Sowell International Group Ltd | $1.7M | — | — | — | — | −514.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| WETO Wetour Robotics Limited | $1.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| VHAI Vocodia Holdings Corp. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +51,200.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +80.70% (above 0%: growing) | 20.86% | (778.36%) | Compare |
| HUBC Hub Cyber Security Ltd. | $690.0K | — (loss-making) | — | — | −400.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −148.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ZPTA Zapata Quantum Inc | $530.0K | 18.6× | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −317.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Median of peers | $1.9M | — | — | +119.09% | — | −56.39% | 27.52% | (6.47%) |
Zapata Quantum Inc (ZPTA) key facts
- Concern: Zapata Quantum Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $3.9 million, down 31.8% from fiscal 2023.
- Zapata Quantum Inc (ZPTA) is a Software Infrastructure company in the Technology sector.
- As of October 16, 2026, ZPTA traded at $0.67, a market capitalization of $530,000.00.
- Return on equity was −58.8% and debt-to-equity 1.48.
- Its Altman Z-score is −101.15 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.