Saturday 7 November 2026
Export YYAI’s income statement to Excel — free account
AiRWA Inc.
YYAI Technology Software Infrastructure
AiRWA Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended April 2026) was $25.8 million, up 101.3% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +608.1%
- EPS
- −100.3%
- Free cash flow
- −56.4%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
0.85
0.08
−8.60%
Follow YYAI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 11 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 44 | +129.3% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | (99.78) | 28.91 | 26.24 | 28.00 | 77.35 | 76.78 | 12.93 | 15.26 | (87.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | 0 | 0 | (9) | (19) | (47) | (25) | 4 | 7 | (19) | (20) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 25.85 | (59.09) | 0.00 | (1,344.75) | (172.11) | (288.93) | (254.74) | 74.46 | 51.84 | (72.23) | (46.53) | (98.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | 0 | (9) | (19) | (52) | (71) | 3 | 5 | (18) | (19) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 4.04 | 4.18 | 0.00 | 17,319.33 | 39,808.07 | 1,107.61 | 835.89 | +317.1% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.37) | (6.96) | (13.45) | (203,520,000.00) | 9,045.20 | 10,842.51 | (752.73) | (444.13) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.17) | (1.69) | (3.21) | 0.00 | 131.33 | (1,178.26) | (895.09) | 149.92 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.17) | (1.70) | (3.21) | 0.00 | 131.33 | (1,178.26) | (895.09) | 149.92 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.20) | (6.90) | 8.45 | 0.00 | 72,409.00 | 82,045.34 | 7,320.33 | 3,268.27 | +423.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (44.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.53 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.3 | |||||
| P/S | 6,994,695,340.50 | 6,994,695,340.50 | — | 169,448,098.37 | 403,657,244.41 | 103,233,370.80 | 0.00 | 26.42 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 1,629,525,491.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51,130,078.53 | 0.00 | 8.28 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 5,681,120.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 6,994,695,340.43 | 6,994,695,340.43 | — | 169,448,100.96 | 403,657,244.32 | 103,233,370.88 | 0.18 | 26.35 | 0.83 | 0.61 | (0.22) | 1,629,525,491.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (5,986,257,668.65) | (5,986,257,668.65) | — | (28,129,406.33) | (959,031,027.84) | (134,095,041.53) | (0.27) | 19,087.22 | (26.11) | (0.76) | (1.24) | (1,454,861,305.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | (5) | (12) | (6) | 0 | 0 | (21) | 8 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | +77.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | (5) | (12) | (6) | 0 | 0 | (21) | 8 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (19) | (26) | (19) | 8 | 16 | 40 | (24) | +152.6% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | (1) | 1 | 2 | (2) | (1) | (13) | (11) | +110.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | (5) | (18) | 33 | (19) | 22 | 26 | 171 | 172 | +188.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.00 | (33.99) | (179.11) | (1,331.46) | (525.39) | (128.53) | (173.61) | 17.35 | 12.45 | (14.44) | (12.95) | (14.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | (195.00) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (86.25) | 0.00 | 12.06 | 16.46 | (2.43) | (3.07) | (2.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.00 | (43.70) | (330.99) | 369.11 | 158.63 | (736.41) | (1,023.93) | 168.91 | 14.50 | (17.83) | (18.96) | (17.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 49 | — | +62.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1.35 | 2.01 | 1.10 | 0.65 | 0.92 | 0.53 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Apr 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
AiRWA Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLB OLB Group, Inc. | $5.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −43.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.86% | (98.48%) | Compare |
| GYGY Game Your Game, Inc. | $4.9M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 42.86% | (219,721.43%) | Compare |
| FAASF DigiAsia Corp. | $4.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −2,135.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| MARK Remark Holdings, Inc. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | 11.9× | +74.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +76.25% (above 0%: growing) | 66.56% | (3,139.06%) | Compare |
| YYAI AiRWA Inc. | $4.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +608.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.55% | (1.40%) | |
| AUID authID Inc. | $3.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −66.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (827.42%) | Compare |
| CYAB Cyabra, Inc. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +6.09% (above 0%: growing) | 83.59% | (168.38%) | Compare |
| OBAI Our Bond, Inc. | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −178.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | (6.32%) | (185.15%) | Compare |
| TAOP Taoping Inc. | $2.8M | — (loss-making) | 4.9× | +119.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.52% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.0M | — | — | +15.65% | — | −9.52% | 42.86% | (176.76%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.52m | 1.22m | 0.66 |
| 2024 | 1.10m | 1.10m | 10.96 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement