MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited

YGMZF Industrials Trucking

MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $22.7 million, down 43.9% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
−94.2%
EPS
−98.4%
Free cash flow
+124.3%
Total debt
−21.9%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.00 0.00 NaN
Market cap
$80.0K
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
9.5×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
0.60
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 94.05%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 0.08
Revenue ttm 119.01
Net income ttm (15.99)
Free cash flow ttm (53.44)
Net debt Q 2.35
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E 9.51
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 3.66 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.03 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (8.54)
Growth
Revenue growth Q −94.20% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q —
EPS, this year —
EPS, next year A —
Revenue, next year A +556.72% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

EV/Sales against its own 10 years 10.91%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 4 1 1 1
Receivables 34 4 46 46
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
84 45 93 92
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 18 5 7 6
ST’ Debt 20 3 3 2
Other 8 7 7 7
83 45 26 25

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 3.83% (29.06%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 31.41% 20.12%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.00 — — — —
’25 (0.01) — — — (0.12)
’24 — — — — (1.31)
’23 — (0.04) — — (47.71)
’22 — 0.08 — 0.01 11.52
’21 — (0.02) — (0.03) (7.68)
’20 — 0.01 — 0.05 10.24
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 4 — — — —
’25 6 — — — 23
’24 — — — — 40
’23 — 56 — — 89
’22 — 60 — 54 64
’21 — 10 — 8 17
’20 — 9 — 10 19
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) 1 — — —
’25 (12) (35) — — (40)
’24 — — — — (3)
’23 — — — — (10)
’22 — — — — (4)
’21 — — — — (24)
’20 — — — — (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) 1 — — —
’25 (12) (35) — — (39)
’24 — (7) — (3) (3)
’23 — (4) — (10) (10)
’22 — (5) — (4) (4)
’21 — (5) — (24) (24)
’20 — — — (1) (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — 21 28 29 19 17 64 89 40 23 119 +1.2% — — — —
Gross margin, % — 18.22 18.59 13.22 14.81 11.12 4.28 3.45 1.96 (8.18) 5.45 (26.4) pt
EBT — 2 4 2 1 (1) 0 1 (6) (9) (1) n/m
EBT margin, % — 9.34 13.97 8.38 6.11 (4.63) 0.26 0.71 (15.22) (39.51) (0.80) (48.8) pt
Net income — 0 3 2 1 (1) 2 (10) (6) (9) (16) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — 1.66 2.22 2.36 249.92 116.74 379.42 443.24 8.54 0.28 1.49 (19.8%)
Earnings — 0.10 0.23 0.13 10.24 (6.40) 11.52 (47.36) (1.31) (0.12) (0.04) n/m
Cash flow — 0.16 0.31 0.09 (11.84) (159.95) (23.62) (50.20) (0.55) (0.49) 0.00 n/m
Capex — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (2.07) (1.34) 0.08 0.45 (0.02) 0.00 0.00 n/m
Free cash flow — 0.16 0.31 0.09 (13.91) (161.29) (23.54) (49.75) (0.56) (0.49) 0.00 n/m
Book value — 0.85 0.75 0.87 282.90 280.25 287.35 221.90 9.45 1.04 0.00 +2.6%
Shares, m — 12 12 12 0 0 0 0 5 80 47 +26.2%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — 35.42 35.42 35.42 7,224.89 26,240.00 3,025.00 3,120.00 789.50 0.00 0.00 4,500.6
P/S — 0.00 0.00 0.00 452.22 138.88 21.14 7.52 1.90 0.00 0.00 69.1
P/B — 620.33 620.33 620.33 755.19 105.33 57.76 30.01 7.56 0.00 0.00 313.0
EV/Sales — 0.00 0.00 0.00 452.08 138.95 21.20 7.61 1.92 0.01 0.02 69.1
EV/FCF — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (72.41) (58.26) (14.29) (0.03) (0.04) (16.1)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — 2 4 1 (1) (24) (4) (10) (3) (40) (53) n/m
Capex — 0 0 (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 n/m
Free cash flow — 2 4 1 (1) (24) (4) (10) (3) (39) (53) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — 0 5 6 18 5 18 1 0 66 67 n/m
Net debt — 5 3 5 (5) 3 6 17 3 2 2 (10.4%)
Shareholders’ equity — 11 9 11 21 42 48 45 45 83 84 +29.5%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — 6.26 14.44 8.65 2.84 (1.70) 2.18 (8.53) (5.68) (8.95) 0.00 (15.2) pt
ROIC — 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.31 (0.69) (0.11) 0.87 (5.28) (5.00) 0.00 (5.0) pt
ROE — 12.44 28.69 16.24 4.87 (2.98) 4.22 (20.68) (13.86) (14.02) 0.00 (26.5) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 81 180 180 26 26 — (24.7%)
Revenue/emp, $m — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.21 0.35 0.49 1.55 0.87 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026

MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited vs peers in Trucking (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MRTN Marten Transport, Ltd. $978.3M 66.1× 59.6× +1.25% (above 0%: growing) +33.33% (above 0%: growing) +100,952.63% (above 0%: growing) 60.93% 1.37% Compare
CVLG Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. $821.5M 215× 20.2× +9.91% (above 0%: growing) −10.53% (below 0%: shrinking) −406.90% (below 0%: shrinking) 58.97% 2.66% Compare
HTLD Heartland Express, Inc. $784.9M — (loss-making) 88.0× −12.48% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +144.91% (above 0%: growing) 27.63% 8.99% Compare
ULH Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. $777.1M — (loss-making) 16.9× −3.67% (below 0%: shrinking) +209.37% (above 0%: growing) +220.86% (above 0%: growing) 37.71% 11.90% Compare
PAMT PAMT Corp. $274.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +8.94% (above 0%: growing) n/m −109.49% (below 0%: shrinking) 60.74% (6.32%) Compare
TSPH CreateAI Holdings Inc. $41.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −96.45% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +26.30% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ETS Elite Express Holding Inc. $19.4M — (loss-making) — +20.90% (above 0%: growing) n/m 0.00% 12.50% (120.21%) Compare
TOPP Toppoint Holdings Inc. $2.9M — (loss-making) — +16.91% (above 0%: growing) n/m +77.83% (above 0%: growing) 8.14% (7.34%) Compare
YGMZF MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited $80.0K — (loss-making) 9.5× −94.20% (below 0%: shrinking) −98.38% (below 0%: shrinking) +124.29% (above 0%: growing) 7.00% 2.92%
Median of peers $525.7M — 39.9× +5.09% +33.33% +52.07% 32.67% 0.69%

All 18 Trucking stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 19 August 2024

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 14.10%
Alpha Global (BVI) Limited 14.10%
Jinlong Yang 14.10%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited (YGMZF) Latest News

11 May

Impact 5 · · GlobeNewswire

5 Dec

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

2 Dec

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

28 Nov

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire
Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

26 Nov

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT Newswires

7 Nov

3 Nov

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

21 Mar

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire
stockrow.com/YGMZF · Data as of Nov 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com