Friday 6 November 2026
Export TOPP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Toppoint Holdings Inc.
TOPP Industrials Trucking
Toppoint Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.5 million, up 3.17% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +16.9%
- EPS
- +83.8%
- Free cash flow
- +77.8%
- Total debt
- −40.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.11
0.00
0.00%
Follow TOPP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 18 | (8.3%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.39 | 14.69 | 11.03 | 3.01 | 3.57 | (20.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | (7) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.60 | 5.10 | 0.41 | (44.47) | (35.65) | (56.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | (7) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.76 | 1.20 | 1.07 | 0.92 | 0.84 | (19.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.01 | (0.41) | (0.32) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | 0.13 | (0.04) | (0.10) | (0.07) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.05) | 0.03 | +106.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | 0.07 | (0.12) | (0.15) | (0.04) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.48 | 0.56 | +47.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 19 | +13.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 320.51 | 320.51 | 320.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 240.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.51 | 3.51 | 3.51 | 0.88 | 0.13 | 2.8 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.13 | 22.13 | 22.13 | 1.68 | 0.20 | 17.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.55 | 3.55 | 3.55 | 0.87 | (0.08) | 2.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (30.23) | (30.23) | (30.23) | (5.46) | 1.61 | (24.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | (1) | (2) | (2) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | 1 | +135.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | (2) | (3) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | +48.8% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 1 | 0 | (4) | (40.4%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | +67.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 11.14 | 3.52 | (91.91) | (47.75) | (91.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 124.57 | 45.62 | (12.48) | (54.27) | (50.07) | (178.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 25.88 | 7.13 | (131.58) | (58.59) | (131.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | +130.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 6.01 | 8.02 | 1.03 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Toppoint Holdings Inc. vs peers in Trucking (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRTN Marten Transport, Ltd. | $978.3M | 66.1× | 59.6× | +1.25% (above 0%: growing) | +33.33% (above 0%: growing) | +100,952.63% (above 0%: growing) | 60.93% | 1.37% | Compare |
| CVLG Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. | $821.5M | 215× | 20.2× | +9.91% (above 0%: growing) | −10.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | −406.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.97% | 2.66% | Compare |
| HTLD Heartland Express, Inc. | $784.9M | — (loss-making) | 88.0× | −12.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +144.91% (above 0%: growing) | 27.63% | 8.99% | Compare |
| ULH Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. | $777.1M | — (loss-making) | 16.9× | −3.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +209.37% (above 0%: growing) | +220.86% (above 0%: growing) | 37.71% | 11.90% | Compare |
| PAMT PAMT Corp. | $274.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −109.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.74% | (6.32%) | Compare |
| TSPH CreateAI Holdings Inc. | $41.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −96.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +26.30% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ETS Elite Express Holding Inc. | $19.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +20.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | 0.00% | 12.50% | (120.21%) | Compare |
| TOPP Toppoint Holdings Inc. | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +16.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +77.83% (above 0%: growing) | 8.14% | (7.34%) | |
| YGMZF MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited | $80.0K | — (loss-making) | 9.5× | −94.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | −98.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | +124.29% (above 0%: growing) | 7.00% | 2.92% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $525.7M | — | 20.2× | −1.21% | +11.40% | +75.30% | 32.67% | 2.02% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 10 August 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
15.79%
Hok C Chan
15.79%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement