Friday 6 November 2026
Export PAMT’s income statement to Excel — free account
PAMT Corp.
PAMT Industrials Trucking
PAMT Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $598.1 million, down 16.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +8.94%
- EPS
- +21.7%
- Free cash flow
- −109.5%
- Total debt
- +0.48%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
13.56
0.46
+3.51%
Follow PAMT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 433 | 438 | 533 | 514 | 487 | 707 | 947 | 811 | 715 | 598 | 598 | +3.7% | 704 | — | — | +17.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 63.43 | 60.15 | 62.22 | 67.25 | 65.90 | 60.54 | 61.45 | 61.07 | 59.51 | 58.60 | 59.71 | (4.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 18 | 15 | 31 | 10 | 23 | 103 | 119 | 29 | (42) | (70) | (57) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 4.11 | 3.34 | 5.88 | 1.97 | 4.81 | 14.50 | 12.57 | 3.52 | (5.81) | (11.75) | (9.47) | (15.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 11 | 39 | 24 | 8 | 18 | 77 | 91 | 18 | (32) | (53) | (42) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 16.33 | 17.29 | 21.92 | 22.04 | 21.16 | 31.13 | 42.56 | 36.76 | 32.67 | 28.20 | 28.56 | +6.3% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.42 | 1.54 | 0.98 | 0.34 | 0.77 | 3.35 | 4.04 | 0.83 | (1.45) | (2.48) | (2.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 3.61 | 2.94 | 4.48 | 7.59 | 5.19 | 2.70 | 0.82 | (0.79) | (8.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | (2.03) | (1.93) | (2.01) | (2.79) | (1.34) | 0.55 | (2.09) | (0.52) | (4.75) | 0.83 | 1.69 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.23) | 0.07 | 1.37 | 0.82 | 1.60 | 5.03 | 5.50 | 4.68 | (2.05) | 1.65 | 0.90 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 3.55 | 5.04 | 5.73 | 5.74 | 6.52 | 9.51 | 13.49 | 14.25 | 12.68 | 9.92 | 9.70 | +12.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 27 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | (2.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 16.27 | 5.83 | 10.05 | 45.45 | 15.81 | 10.56 | 6.35 | 24.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.5 | |||||
| P/S | 0.41 | 0.52 | 0.45 | 0.65 | 0.58 | 1.14 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.72 | 2.51 | 1.88 | 3.73 | 1.90 | 1.44 | 1.29 | 1.22 | 1.35 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.74 | 0.86 | 0.81 | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.37 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (51.74) | 220.07 | 12.98 | 28.56 | 14.67 | 8.50 | 5.89 | 5.54 | (12.79) | 14.50 | 29.05 | 24.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 48 | 51 | 82 | 84 | 68 | 102 | 169 | 115 | 59 | 17 | (17) | (10.6%) | |||||
| Capex | (54) | (49) | (49) | (65) | (31) | 13 | (47) | (11) | (104) | 18 | 35 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (6) | 2 | 33 | 19 | 37 | 114 | 122 | 103 | (45) | 35 | 19 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 19 | (9) | 1 | (19) | (7) | 88 | 139 | 114 | 93 | 32 | 39 | +5.9% | |||||
| Net debt | 139 | 146 | 193 | 212 | 258 | 164 | 148 | 118 | 215 | 250 | 276 | +6.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 94 | 128 | 139 | 134 | 150 | 216 | 300 | 314 | 278 | 210 | 203 | +9.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 3.01 | 10.07 | 5.59 | 1.64 | 3.31 | 13.12 | 13.57 | 2.44 | (4.23) | (7.31) | (6.14) | (10.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 5.33 | 2.90 | 7.81 | 2.27 | 5.20 | 16.46 | 17.24 | 4.38 | (4.67) | (8.69) | (7.11) | (14.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 11.34 | 35.08 | 17.97 | 5.78 | 12.56 | 41.80 | 35.12 | 5.99 | (10.75) | (21.56) | (18.88) | (32.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2,463 | 2,409 | 2,748 | 2,666 | 2,653 | 2,510 | 3,395 | 2,530 | 2,304 | 2,365 | — | (0.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.25 | — | +4.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
PAMT Corp. vs peers in Trucking (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCB ArcBest Corporation | $3.0B | 104× | 35.1× | +15.49% (above 0%: growing) | +33.79% (above 0%: growing) | +77.41% (above 0%: growing) | 6.06% | 6.06% | Compare |
| WERN Werner Enterprises, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | 70.4× | +23.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +581.60% (above 0%: growing) | 50.52% | 1.79% | Compare |
| MRTN Marten Transport, Ltd. | $978.3M | 66.1× | 59.6× | +1.25% (above 0%: growing) | +33.33% (above 0%: growing) | +100,952.63% (above 0%: growing) | 60.93% | 1.37% | Compare |
| CVLG Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. | $821.5M | 215× | 20.2× | +9.91% (above 0%: growing) | −10.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | −406.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.97% | 2.66% | Compare |
| HTLD Heartland Express, Inc. | $784.9M | — (loss-making) | 88.0× | −12.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +144.91% (above 0%: growing) | 27.63% | 8.99% | Compare |
| ULH Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. | $777.1M | — (loss-making) | 16.9× | −3.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +209.37% (above 0%: growing) | +220.86% (above 0%: growing) | 37.71% | 11.90% | Compare |
| PAMT PAMT Corp. | $274.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −109.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.74% | (6.32%) | |
| TSPH CreateAI Holdings Inc. | $41.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −96.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +26.30% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ETS Elite Express Holding Inc. | $19.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +20.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | 0.00% | 12.50% | (120.21%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $803.2M | 104× | 47.4× | +5.58% | +33.56% | +111.16% | 32.67% | 2.23% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 27 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
77.19%
Matthew T. Moroun
76.42%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
6.45%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement