Saturday 17 October 2026
Export XPO’s income statement to Excel — free account
XPO, Inc.
XPO Industrials Trucking
XPO, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $8.2 billion, up 1.05% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 13.2%, EPS grew 53.3%, free cash flow grew 269.6% and total debt fell 5.90%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
186.68
2.15
−1.14%
Follow XPO
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 6.24 | 14.55 | 14.20 | 15.82 | 13.31 | 37.62 | 24.76 | 29.02 | 80.26 | 85.06 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 17.24 | 32.38 | 40.21 | 29.91 | 42.74 | 53.94 | 47.31 | 90.84 | 161.00 | 155.08 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 87,000 | 95,000 | 100,000 | 100,000 | 102,000 | 42,000 | 38,000 | 38,000 | 38,000 | 37,000 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.22 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 14,619 | 15,381 | 17,279 | 10,681 | 6,168 | 7,202 | 7,718 | 7,744 | 8,072 | 8,157 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 14.47 | 14.58 | 14.71 | 20.00 | 21.24 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | 107 | 261 | 566 | 301 | (164) | 107 | 258 | 260 | 473 | 437 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.73 | 1.70 | 3.28 | 2.82 | (2.66) | 1.49 | 3.34 | 3.36 | 5.86 | 5.36 | |||||
| Net income | 85 | 360 | 444 | 440 | 117 | 341 | 666 | 189 | 387 | 316 | |||||
| Depreciation | 643 | 658 | 716 | 467 | 378 | 385 | 392 | 432 | 490 | 521 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 132.90 | 133.75 | 140.48 | 111.26 | 67.04 | 64.30 | 67.11 | 66.76 | 69.59 | 69.13 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.57 | 2.72 | 3.17 | 3.95 | 0.87 | 2.99 | 5.79 | 1.64 | 3.33 | 2.69 | |||||
| Cash flow | 5.65 | 6.83 | 8.96 | 6.55 | 3.22 | 4.38 | 7.17 | 5.98 | 6.97 | 8.36 | |||||
| Capex | (3.76) | (3.36) | (3.32) | (1.48) | (0.80) | (1.23) | (3.77) | (12.97) | (6.16) | (5.22) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 1.89 | 3.47 | 5.64 | 5.07 | 2.41 | 3.14 | 3.40 | (6.98) | 0.81 | 3.14 | |||||
| Book value | 27.61 | 34.87 | 32.28 | 30.17 | 30.97 | 10.16 | 8.80 | 10.91 | 13.80 | 15.77 | |||||
| Shares, m | 110 | 115 | 123 | 96 | 92 | 112 | 115 | 116 | 116 | 118 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 26.98 | 11.98 | 6.20 | 6.84 | 57.26 | 15.18 | 5.57 | 51.76 | 39.38 | 50.71 | ||||
| P/S | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 1.27 | 1.88 | 1.97 | |||||
| P/B | 0.55 | 0.93 | 0.62 | 0.93 | 1.33 | 4.65 | 3.68 | 7.78 | 9.51 | 8.62 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.42 | 0.51 | 0.36 | 0.71 | 0.66 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 1.66 | 2.27 | 2.33 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 29.60 | 19.56 | 8.92 | 15.47 | 38.66 | 24.53 | 14.81 | (15.85) | 195.26 | 51.46 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 622 | 785 | 1,102 | 629 | 296 | 490 | 824 | 694 | 808 | 986 | ||||
| Capex | (414) | (386) | (408) | (142) | (74) | (138) | (433) | (1,504) | (714) | (616) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 208 | 399 | 694 | 487 | 222 | 352 | 391 | (810) | 94 | 370 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 342 | 591 | 375 | 84 | 217 | 139 | 123 | 3 | 85 | 75 | ||||
| Total debt | 4,868 | 4,522 | 4,269 | 5,266 | 6,521 | 3,571 | 2,532 | 3,404 | 3,387 | 3,313 | |||||
| Net debt | 4,495 | 4,125 | 3,767 | 4,889 | 4,790 | 3,343 | 2,072 | 2,992 | 3,141 | 3,003 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3,038 | 4,010 | 3,970 | 2,896 | 2,849 | 1,138 | 1,012 | 1,266 | 1,601 | 1,861 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.52 | 2.57 | 3.14 | 3.17 | 0.73 | 2.70 | 8.89 | 2.75 | 5.09 | 3.97 | ||||
| ROIC | 3.85 | 4.47 | 5.69 | 4.50 | 0.79 | 4.35 | 7.64 | 6.43 | 8.71 | 8.44 | |||||
| ROE | 2.09 | 8.96 | 9.88 | 12.35 | 3.86 | 16.86 | 61.95 | 16.59 | 27.01 | 18.26 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
XPO, Inc. vs peers in Trucking (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | $39.2B | 36.0× | 45.1× | +10.39% (above 0%: growing) | +33.07% (above 0%: growing) | +123.99% (above 0%: growing) | 97.83% | 29.94% | Compare |
| XPO XPO, Inc. | $22.1B | 54.3× | 50.5× | +13.22% (above 0%: growing) | +53.33% (above 0%: growing) | +269.64% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 11.55% | |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | $10.6B | 240× | 48.5× | +12.56% (above 0%: growing) | +28.57% (above 0%: growing) | +41.85% (above 0%: growing) | 69.96% | 5.00% | Compare |
| TFII TFI International Inc. | $9.4B | 27.9× | 34.1× | +12.38% (above 0%: growing) | +40.68% (above 0%: growing) | +10.93% (above 0%: growing) | 47.92% | 9.62% | Compare |
| SAIA Saia, Inc. | $9.1B | 32.2× | 41.4× | +17.06% (above 0%: growing) | +31.84% (above 0%: growing) | +2,170.05% (above 0%: growing) | 70.34% | 13.09% | Compare |
| SNDR Schneider National, Inc. | $5.5B | 49.2× | 41.6× | +10.43% (above 0%: growing) | +33.33% (above 0%: growing) | −33.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 53.68% | 4.55% | Compare |
| RXO RXO INC | $4.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +25.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −620.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.04% | 0.06% | Compare |
| ARCB ArcBest Corporation | $3.0B | 186× | 33.5× | +15.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +45.84% (above 0%: growing) | (1.74%) | (1.74%) | Compare |
| WERN Werner Enterprises, Inc. | $2.0B | — (loss-making) | 56.2× | +24.00% (above 0%: growing) | −84.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | +581.60% (above 0%: growing) | 52.19% | 1.81% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.3B | 42.6× | 41.6× | +14.22% | +32.46% | +43.85% | 52.94% | 4.78% |
XPO, Inc. (XPO) key facts
- Strength: XPO, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $8.2 billion, up 1.05% from fiscal 2024.
- XPO, Inc. (XPO) is a Trucking company in the Industrials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, XPO traded at $186.68, a market capitalization of $22.1 billion.
- Return on equity was 18.3% and debt-to-equity 1.63.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.94 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.