Saturday 17 October 2026
Export VRM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Vroom, Inc.
In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 4.68%, EPS grew 99.4%, free cash flow grew 8.45% and total debt fell 6.09%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
8.93
0.09
+1.02%
Follow VRM
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 2,560.00 | 809.50 | 66.00 | 46.40 | 4.25 | 5.07 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 6,039.20 | 4,266.35 | 952.00 | 225.60 | 50.66 | 41.36 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 800 | 944 | 1,807 | 1,323 | 1,682 | 710 | 655 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 1.49 | 1.44 | 1.76 | 1.47 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.27 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 855 | 1,192 | 1,358 | 3,184 | 1,949 | 178 | 202 | 179 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 7.11 | 4.85 | 5.27 | 6.35 | 12.56 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (85) | (143) | (203) | (370) | (472) | (84) | (137) | (9) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (9.93) | (11.98) | (14.93) | (11.62) | (24.20) | (47.32) | (68.07) | (4.84) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (85) | (143) | (203) | (371) | (452) | (85) | (138) | (9) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 7 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 241 | 7 | 17 | 4 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 39,973.32 | 55,433.53 | 7,402.94 | 9,335.25 | 5,652.27 | 102.40 | 111.33 | 34.50 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (3,989.13) | (6,645.50) | (1,104.00) | (1,088.00) | (1,312.00) | (1,048.50) | (91.07) | (1.54) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (3,033.22) | (10,029.58) | (1,937.04) | (1,667.22) | (316.31) | (306.19) | (53.52) | 13.34 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 597.57 | (164.09) | (61.77) | (83.30) | (70.28) | (1.51) | (1.92) | (1.39) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (2,435.65) | (10,193.67) | (1,998.82) | (1,750.52) | (386.60) | (307.69) | (55.45) | 11.95 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | (26,690.79) | 6,690.85 | 2,683.07 | 1,378.31 | 73.25 | (17.07) | 22.50 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.58 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.32 | 0.06 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.88 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.05 | 0.05 | (0.10) | 0.07 | 0.00 | 3.92 | 2.52 | 3.83 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (0.25) | (0.25) | 0.39 | (0.35) | (0.03) | (1.31) | (5.07) | 11.07 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (65) | (216) | (355) | (569) | (109) | (534) | (97) | 69 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | 13 | (4) | (11) | (28) | (24) | (3) | (3) | (7) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (52) | (219) | (367) | (597) | (133) | (536) | (101) | 62 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 145 | 205 | 1,115 | 1,275 | 517 | 654 | 555 | 569 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 120 | 174 | 347 | 1,131 | 449 | 627 | 381 | 452 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (44) | (46) | (743) | (84) | (23) | 418 | 303 | 385 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (574) | 1,227 | 915 | 475 | 128 | (31) | 117 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (97.88) | (17.73) | (18.13) | (22.68) | (23.57) | (12.99) | (0.79) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (23.06) | (26.97) | (78.95) | (11.31) | (24.02) | (5.28) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 22.55 | 63.32 | (62.09) | (34.63) | (65.00) | (120.95) | (341.43) | (18.59) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Vroom, Inc. vs peers in Credit Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XYF X Financial Sponsored ADR | $116.8M | 2.3× | — | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −89.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | +194.87% (above 0%: growing) | 57.63% | 19.62% | Compare |
| SUIG Sui Group Holdings Limited | $104.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −651.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (5,439.12%) | Compare |
| LX LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $90.7M | 0.7× | 3.1× | −6.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | −78.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | +2,545.55% (above 0%: growing) | 15.55% | (3.30%) | Compare |
| YRD Yirendai Ltd. | $67.7M | — (loss-making) | 2.1× | −43.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −332.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 78.70% | (39.50%) | Compare |
| WEI Weidai Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $67.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −36.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ANTA Antalpha Platform Holding Company | $55.9M | 3.8× | — (loss-making) | −28.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 56.88% | (205.39%) | Compare |
| VRM Vroom, Inc. | $46.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +8.45% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 49.68% | |
| JFIN Jiayin Group Inc. Sponsored ADR | $30.9M | 1.7× | — (loss-making) | −58.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +213.65% (above 0%: growing) | 25.45% | (33.47%) | Compare |
| OMCC Old Market Capital Corporation | $24.4M | — (loss-making) | 26.3× | +6.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.04% | (30.48%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $67.7M | 2.0× | 3.1× | −39.99% | — | 0.00% | 57.26% | (31.97%) |
Vroom, Inc. (VRM) key facts
- Vroom, Inc. (VRM) is a Credit Services company in the Financial sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, VRM traded at $8.93, a market capitalization of $46.3 million.
- Return on equity was −18.6% and debt-to-equity 5.30.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 for fiscal 2025.
Vroom, Inc. (VRM) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.