Friday 6 November 2026
Export JFIN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Jiayin Group Inc. Sponsored ADR
JFIN Financial Credit Services
Jiayin Group Inc. Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $889.8 million, up 12.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −58.8%
- EPS
- −138.2%
- Free cash flow
- +213.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.44
0.06
−4.00%
Follow JFIN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 89 | 333 | 419 | 320 | 199 | 279 | 474 | 770 | 795 | 890 | 600 | +29.2% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 86.06 | 80.92 | 81.60 | 81.13 | 82.72 | 63.20 | 64.95 | 80.14 | 63.40 | +80.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (76) | 104 | 103 | 81 | 56 | 92 | 192 | 218 | 177 | 268 | 44 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (85.94) | 31.15 | 24.49 | 25.28 | 28.18 | 32.90 | 40.58 | 28.30 | 22.33 | 30.11 | 7.40 | +116.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (59) | 0 | 89 | 76 | 38 | 73 | 171 | 183 | 145 | 220 | 220 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.78 | 6.66 | 8.38 | 6.09 | 3.69 | 5.17 | 8.81 | 14.39 | 14.96 | 17.04 | 11.45 | +28.5% | |||||
| Earnings | (1.17) | 1.60 | 1.78 | 1.44 | 0.72 | 1.36 | 3.18 | 3.40 | 2.72 | 4.20 | 0.77 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.78 | 0.31 | (0.66) | 0.07 | (0.10) | 0.54 | 0.36 | 1.03 | 3.68 | 3.44 | 0.00 | +18.0% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.08) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.08) | (1.91) | (1.73) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.78 | 0.31 | (0.71) | 0.00 | (0.10) | 0.53 | 0.31 | 0.94 | 1.77 | 1.71 | 0.00 | +9.2% | ||||||
| Book value | (7.37) | (5.93) | (4.81) | (2.03) | (1.32) | 0.07 | 3.34 | 6.27 | 8.07 | 12.13 | 11.84 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 50 | 50 | 50 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 53 | 53 | 52 | 52 | +0.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 21.25 | 21.25 | 21.25 | 3.46 | 4.36 | 1.61 | 0.75 | 1.49 | 2.31 | 1.38 | 1.92 | 7.9 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 0.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.41 | 0.73 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.48 | 0.12 | 3.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.37 | — | 0.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (7.44) | 2.33 | 2.54 | 1.35 | 1.32 | — | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 39 | 15 | (33) | 4 | (5) | 29 | 19 | 55 | 195 | 180 | 449 | +18.6% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (3) | (2) | (4) | 0 | 0 | (3) | (4) | (101) | (90) | (198) | +64.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 39 | 15 | (36) | 0 | (6) | 29 | 17 | 51 | 94 | 89 | 251 | +9.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | (253) | (128) | (95) | (25) | 150 | 299 | 282 | 463 | 431 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (71) | (101) | (2) | (22) | (17) | (23) | (39) | (52) | (93) | 29 | (23) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (368) | (297) | (240) | (107) | (71) | 4 | 180 | 335 | 428 | 634 | 620 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (17.25) | 54.77 | 43.60 | 69.76 | 42.77 | 63.60 | 57.94 | 29.64 | 18.84 | 22.04 | 3.23 | +39.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.71 | 41.48 | 31.84 | 24.26 | 3.94 | +24.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 17.64 | (24.01) | (33.15) | (43.72) | (43.65) | (221.03) | 185.86 | 70.94 | 37.90 | 41.35 | 0.00 | +23.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 831 | 970 | 894 | 706 | 796 | 925 | 1,028 | 1,155 | — | +4.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.77 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Jiayin Group Inc. Sponsored ADR vs peers in Credit Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XYF X Financial Sponsored ADR | $107.3M | 2.2× | — | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −89.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | +194.87% (above 0%: growing) | 57.63% | 19.62% | Compare |
| LX LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $83.7M | 0.7× | — (loss-making) | −6.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | −78.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | +2,545.55% (above 0%: growing) | 15.55% | (3.30%) | Compare |
| SUIG Sui Group Holdings Limited | $71.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −651.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (5,439.12%) | Compare |
| ANTA Antalpha Platform Holding Company | $39.5M | 2.8× | — (loss-making) | −28.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 56.88% | (205.39%) | Compare |
| JFIN Jiayin Group Inc. Sponsored ADR | $38.0M | 1.9× | — (loss-making) | −58.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +213.65% (above 0%: growing) | 25.45% | (33.47%) | |
| VRM Vroom, Inc. | $34.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +8.45% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 49.68% | Compare |
| YRD Yirendai Ltd. | $31.7M | — (loss-making) | 2.1× | −43.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −332.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 78.70% | (39.50%) | Compare |
| JF J and Friends Holdings Limited - Sponsored ADR | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −64.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AIJTY Jianpu Technology Inc. | $12.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −75.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.49% | (3.82%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $37.2M | 2.2× | — | −35.68% | — | 0.00% | 57.26% | (3.56%) |