Vantage Corp

VNTG Industrials Marine Shipping

Vantage Corp’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $17.8 million, down 4.40% from fiscal 2025.

0.57 0.03 +5.56%
Market cap
$16.6M
P/E
—
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
1/9
Altman Z
1.95
Beneish M
7.86
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership —

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 16.63
Revenue —
Net Income 7.48
Free Cash Flow —
Net Debt (8.33)
Current Ratio 1.48
Debt/Equity 0.05 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio —
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio —
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (22.60%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash — 17 6 9
Receivables — 5 4 6
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
— 22 11 16
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables — 0 0 0
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
— 14 10 11

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — — —
Earnings — — —
Book Value — — —

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — 18
’25 — — — — 19
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — (4)
’25 — — — — 2
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (5) — — — (5)
’25 2 — — — 2
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — (0.04)
’25 — — — — 0.14
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to March

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — — 0.70 0.51

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — — 7.66 1.54
People
People Employees — — — — — — — 59 57 77
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — — 0.34 0.33 0.23
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 20 19 18
Gross margin, % — — — — — — — 47.19 46.17 41.54
EBT — — — — — — — 6 5 (1)
EBT margin, % — — — — — — — 30.00 25.02 (6.51)
Net income — — — — — — — 5 4 (1)
Depreciation — — — — — — — 0 0 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — — 0.71 0.67 0.58
Earnings — — — — — — — 0.18 0.14 (0.04)
Cash flow — — — — — — — (0.01) 0.07 (0.14)
Capex — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 (0.01)
Free cash flow — — — — — — — (0.01) 0.06 (0.15)
Book value — — — — — — — 0.27 (0.01) 0.32
Shares, m — — — — — — — 28 28 31
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/FCF — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — — 0 2 (4)
Capex — — — — — — — 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — — — — — — 0 2 (5)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — — 7 1 5
Total debt — — — — — — — 0 0 1
Net debt — — — — — — — (17) (6) (8)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — — 8 0 10
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — — 0.00 23.10 (7.75)
ROIC — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 (32.40)
ROE — — — — — — — 0.00 105.65 (27.48)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Mar 2026

Charts ten years each

Vantage Corp vs peers in Marine Shipping (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
GLBS Globus Maritime Limited $69.1M 9.4× — (loss-making) +53.18% (above 0%: growing) n/m +1,883.66% (above 0%: growing) 66.15% 37.93% Compare
EHLD Euroholdings Ltd. $33.3M 3.5× — +194.98% (above 0%: growing) +406.67% (above 0%: growing) +182.44% (above 0%: growing) 65.57% 53.03% Compare
USEA United Maritime Corporation $24.2M — (loss-making) 27.4× −19.89% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% +273.83% (above 0%: growing) 65.15% 25.60% Compare
PSHG Performance Shipping Inc. $20.0M 0.7× 1.4× +58.30% (above 0%: growing) −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) −134.71% (below 0%: shrinking) 71.42% 44.82% Compare
VNTG Vantage Corp $16.6M — — — — — — —
CTRM Castor Maritime Inc. $16.0M 0.2× — +42.50% (above 0%: growing) +400.00% (above 0%: growing) −344.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 44.78% 96.08% Compare
UFG Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited $12.3M — — — — +62.98% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
HTCO Caravelle International Group $10.5M 0.1× — — n/m +3,267.49% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
ICON Icon Energy Corp. $4.7M — — — n/m +74.39% (above 0%: growing) 56.39% 1.12% Compare
Median of peers $18.0M 0.7× — +53.18% +200.00% +128.42% 65.36% 37.93%

All 38 Marine Shipping stocks →

Vantage Corp (VNTG) key facts

  • Concern: Vantage Corp’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $17.8 million, down 4.40% from fiscal 2025.
  • Concern: Vantage Corp reported a net loss of $1.3 million, or a loss of $0.04 per share, for fiscal 2026.
  • Vantage Corp (VNTG) is a Marine Shipping company in the Industrials sector, listed on NYSE American.
  • As of October 16, 2026, VNTG traded at $0.57, a market capitalization of $16.6 million.
  • Return on equity was −27.5% and debt-to-equity 0.05.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 1 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.95 (grey zone) for fiscal 2026.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Vantage Corp (VNTG) Latest News

12 Aug

8 Aug

Impact 1 · transcript

1 Aug

Impact 1 · transcript
stockrow.com/VNTG · Data as of Mar 31, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com