Friday 6 November 2026
Export VNTG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Vantage Corp
VNTG Industrials Marine Shipping
Vantage Corp’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $17.8 million, down 4.40% from fiscal 2025.
0.44
0.02
−4.35%
Follow VNTG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 19 | 18 | (5.6%) | 23 | 26 | 29 | +17.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.19 | 46.17 | 41.54 | (5.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.00 | 25.02 | (6.51) | (36.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.58 | (10.2%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.18 | 0.14 | (0.04) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.07 | (0.14) | +381.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | +130.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.06 | (0.15) | +347.8% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.27 | (0.01) | 0.32 | +8.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | 28 | 31 | +5.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (4) | +406.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | +140.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (5) | +370.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 5 | (17.5%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (17) | (6) | (8) | (29.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 0 | 10 | +14.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 23.10 | (7.75) | (7.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (32.40) | (32.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 105.65 | (27.48) | (27.5) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59 | 57 | 77 | +14.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.23 | (17.3%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026
Vantage Corp vs peers in Marine Shipping (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EHLD Euroholdings Ltd. | $32.4M | 3.4× | — | +194.98% (above 0%: growing) | +406.67% (above 0%: growing) | +182.44% (above 0%: growing) | 65.57% | 53.03% | Compare |
| NCT Intercont (Cayman) Limited | $26.3M | — | — | — | — | −642.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| PSHG Performance Shipping Inc. | $23.6M | 0.8× | 1.3× | +58.30% (above 0%: growing) | −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | −134.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.42% | 44.82% | Compare |
| USEA United Maritime Corporation | $23.3M | — (loss-making) | 5.8× | −19.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | +273.83% (above 0%: growing) | 65.15% | 25.60% | Compare |
| VNTG Vantage Corp | $13.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| CTRM Castor Maritime Inc. | $12.4M | 0.1× | — | +42.50% (above 0%: growing) | +400.00% (above 0%: growing) | −344.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.78% | 96.08% | Compare |
| HTCO Caravelle International Group | $12.1M | 0.1× | — | — | n/m | +3,267.49% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| UFG Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited | $10.2M | — | — | — | — | +62.98% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| ICON Icon Energy Corp. | $4.7M | — | — | — | n/m | +74.39% (above 0%: growing) | 56.39% | 1.12% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $17.8M | 0.5× | — | +50.40% | +200.00% | +68.69% | 65.15% | 35.21% |