Friday 6 November 2026
Export HTCO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Caravelle International Group
HTCO Industrials Marine Shipping
Caravelle International Group’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended October 2025) was $214.4 million, up 98.2% from fiscal 2024.
1.38
0.04
−2.82%
Follow HTCO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to October
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Apr ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 122 | 122 | 185 | 95 | 108 | 214 | — | +11.9% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 10.62 | 10.62 | 14.48 | (12.48) | 7.49 | 3.17 | — | (7.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 10 | 0 | 24 | (16) | (21) | (20) | 24 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 8.41 | 0.00 | 12.74 | (16.56) | (19.61) | (9.37) | 0.00 | (17.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 24 | (16) | (21) | (20) | 8 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 92.67 | 45.43 | 45.95 | 39.19 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (3.90) | 6.00 | (4.50) | (10.00) | (4.18) | 11.80 | +1.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (5.98) | 16.57 | (8.48) | (1.41) | 0.85 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (5.98) | 16.57 | (8.48) | (1.41) | 0.85 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 81.37 | 5.01 | (3.46) | 3.71 | 2.30 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | +213.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.40 | 1.28 | 2.22 | 0.93 | 0.12 | 4.3 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.85 | 50.38 | 3.21 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 0.24 | 9.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 18.68 | 14.62 | 0.71 | 1.73 | 0.27 | (0.32) | 6.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 33 | (18) | (3) | 5 | 42 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 33 | (18) | (3) | 5 | 42 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 6 | 56 | 10 | (7) | 6 | 11 | 10 | +13.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (7) | (58) | (18) | 0 | (5) | (10) | (17) | +7.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 10 | (7) | 9 | 13 | 12 | +30.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 39.07 | (0.52) | 26.01 | (42.42) | (125.39) | (69.72) | 0.00 | (108.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42.75 | (505.59) | 0.00 | (505.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (5.54) | 167.14 | (676.33) | (3,208.83) | (201.18) | 0.00 | (201.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 34 | 31 | 31 | 18 | — | +73.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.45 | 3.07 | 3.49 | 11.91 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Oct 2025 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Caravelle International Group vs peers in Marine Shipping (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EHLD Euroholdings Ltd. | $32.4M | 3.4× | — | +194.98% (above 0%: growing) | +406.67% (above 0%: growing) | +182.44% (above 0%: growing) | 65.57% | 53.03% | Compare |
| NCT Intercont (Cayman) Limited | $26.3M | — | — | — | — | −642.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| PSHG Performance Shipping Inc. | $23.6M | 0.8× | 1.3× | +58.30% (above 0%: growing) | −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | −134.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.42% | 44.82% | Compare |
| USEA United Maritime Corporation | $23.3M | — (loss-making) | 5.8× | −19.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | +273.83% (above 0%: growing) | 65.15% | 25.60% | Compare |
| VNTG Vantage Corp | $13.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CTRM Castor Maritime Inc. | $12.4M | 0.1× | — | +42.50% (above 0%: growing) | +400.00% (above 0%: growing) | −344.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.78% | 96.08% | Compare |
| HTCO Caravelle International Group | $12.1M | 0.1× | — | — | n/m | +3,267.49% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | |
| UFG Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited | $10.2M | — | — | — | — | +62.98% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| ICON Icon Energy Corp. | $4.7M | — | — | — | n/m | +74.39% (above 0%: growing) | 56.39% | 1.12% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $18.4M | 0.8× | — | +50.40% | +200.00% | +62.98% | 65.15% | 44.82% |