Friday 6 November 2026
Export GLBS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Globus Maritime Limited
GLBS Industrials Marine Shipping
Globus Maritime Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $44.2 million, up 26.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +53.2%
- EPS
- +311.1%
- Free cash flow
- +1,883.7%
- Total debt
- −6.02%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.55
0.22
−7.94%
Follow GLBS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 9 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 43 | 62 | 31 | 35 | 44 | 53 | +19.3% | 62 | 63 | — | +19.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | (10.43) | 24.46 | 35.96 | 29.72 | 5.80 | 65.57 | 62.13 | 35.82 | 53.69 | 53.73 | 63.31 | +64.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (10) | (6) | (4) | (36) | (17) | 15 | 24 | 5 | 0 | (2) | 7 | (17.5%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (108.95) | (46.64) | (20.56) | (232.68) | (147.81) | 34.46 | 39.32 | 16.89 | 1.24 | (3.95) | 12.72 | +105.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (10) | (6) | (4) | (36) | (17) | 15 | 24 | 5 | 0 | (2) | 7 | (17.5%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3,468.46 | 538.10 | 542.31 | 375.55 | 12.25 | 2.93 | 3.00 | 1.52 | 1.69 | 2.14 | 2.45 | (56.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | (3,770.00) | (250.00) | (111.00) | (873.00) | (18.11) | 1.01 | 1.18 | 0.26 | 0.02 | (0.08) | 0.33 | (69.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1,384.62) | 24.46 | 120.34 | 5.12 | (6.51) | 1.40 | 1.31 | (0.22) | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.95 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 136.54 | (10.31) | (3.94) | (1.61) | (19.35) | (4.86) | (1.43) | 0.77 | (4.94) | 0.02 | (0.38) | (61.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1,248.08) | 14.15 | 116.41 | 3.51 | (25.86) | (3.46) | (0.12) | 0.55 | (4.39) | 0.57 | 0.57 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 7,984.62 | 1,704.19 | 1,282.81 | 237.48 | 43.88 | 9.89 | 8.29 | 8.55 | 8.57 | 8.51 | 8.39 | (53.3%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | +171.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.63 | 0.92 | 10.15 | 75.48 | 0.00 | 7.73 | 8.9 | |||||
| P/S | 1.11 | 3.23 | 0.63 | 0.26 | 1.48 | 0.72 | 0.37 | 1.74 | 0.69 | 0.82 | 1.04 | 1.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.37 | 0.85 | 0.22 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 13.80 | 7.04 | 3.04 | 2.49 | 2.95 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 1.04 | 2.70 | 2.69 | 2.47 | 3.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (271.27) | (103.90) | 6.99 | (44.92) | (3.69) | (0.31) | (4.75) | 2.84 | (1.04) | 9.99 | 10.59 | (41.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (4) | 1 | 4 | 0 | (6) | 21 | 27 | (4) | 11 | 11 | 21 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (19) | (72) | (29) | 16 | (102) | 1 | (8) | +4.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3) | 0 | 4 | 0 | (25) | (51) | (2) | 11 | (90) | 12 | 12 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (29) | (43) | (40) | (3) | 9 | 38 | 45 | 70 | 18 | 20 | 26 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 65 | 39 | 35 | 34 | 17 | (15) | (11) | (22) | 70 | 83 | 76 | +2.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 21 | 44 | 41 | 10 | 42 | 146 | 171 | 176 | 176 | 176 | 181 | +26.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (9.41) | (6.98) | (4.00) | (51.08) | (24.45) | 10.99 | 11.81 | 2.31 | 0.16 | (0.57) | 2.23 | +8.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (6.90) | (3.04) | (1.18) | (5.31) | (7.24) | 8.56 | 9.24 | (0.81) | 0.38 | 0.57 | 3.11 | +7.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (38.31) | (20.01) | (8.39) | (142.75) | (66.85) | 15.86 | 15.31 | 3.04 | 0.24 | (0.99) | 3.80 | +37.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 10 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 25 | — | +10.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.90 | 1.26 | 1.24 | 1.20 | 0.84 | 2.17 | 2.81 | 1.30 | 1.39 | 1.77 | — | +7.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Globus Maritime Limited vs peers in Marine Shipping (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMHI SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. | $235.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −117.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.07% | (2.44%) | Compare |
| EDRY EuroDry | $101.8M | 10.5× | 7.1× | +56.96% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +281.14% (above 0%: growing) | 77.08% | 49.77% | Compare |
| HMR Heidmar Maritime Holdings Corp. | $76.7M | 32.0× | 9.4× | +202.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −63.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.53% | 6.27% | Compare |
| GLBS Globus Maritime Limited | $54.4M | 7.7× | 5.3× | +53.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,883.66% (above 0%: growing) | 66.15% | 37.93% | |
| EHLD Euroholdings Ltd. | $32.4M | 3.4× | — | +194.98% (above 0%: growing) | +406.67% (above 0%: growing) | +182.44% (above 0%: growing) | 65.57% | 53.03% | Compare |
| NCT Intercont (Cayman) Limited | $26.3M | — | — | — | — | −642.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| PSHG Performance Shipping Inc. | $23.6M | 0.8× | 1.3× | +58.30% (above 0%: growing) | −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | −134.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.42% | 44.82% | Compare |
| USEA United Maritime Corporation | $23.3M | — (loss-making) | 5.8× | −19.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | +273.83% (above 0%: growing) | 65.15% | 25.60% | Compare |
| VNTG Vantage Corp | $13.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $29.3M | 7.0× | 6.4× | +57.63% | 0.00% | −63.91% | 65.36% | 35.21% |