Saturday 17 October 2026
Export TSSI’s income statement to Excel — free account
TSS Inc.
TSSI Technology Information Technology Services
TSS Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $245.7 million, up 65.9% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 20.1%, EPS fell 16.7%, free cash flow fell 34.5% and total debt fell 17.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
7.07
0.36
−4.85%
Follow TSSI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 0.65 | 0.51 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 5.63 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 0.20 | 0.54 | 1.09 | 1.64 | 1.65 | 0.94 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 12.99 | 31.94 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 78 | 66 | 67 | 65 | 63 | 67 | 70 | 81 | 161 | 286 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.72 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 0.92 | 0.86 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 27 | 18 | 22 | 33 | 45 | 27 | 31 | 54 | 148 | 246 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 26.33 | 42.18 | 37.98 | 20.11 | 15.10 | 23.21 | 29.31 | 20.22 | 15.09 | 13.18 | |||||
| EBT | (1) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (3.67) | 4.23 | 11.03 | 0.51 | 0.29 | (4.49) | (0.06) | 0.25 | 4.14 | 3.07 | |||||
| Net income | (1) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | |||||
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.78 | 1.18 | 1.44 | 1.89 | 2.53 | 1.49 | 1.53 | 2.52 | 6.61 | 9.85 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.07) | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.61 | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.56 | (0.57) | 0.73 | (0.38) | 0.68 | 1.40 | |||||
| Capex | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.38) | (1.31) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0.13 | (0.02) | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.54 | (0.57) | 0.71 | (0.39) | 0.30 | 0.09 | |||||
| Book value | (0.09) | (0.02) | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 3.07 | |||||
| Shares, m | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 25 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 9.28 | 5.42 | 220.27 | 71.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.38 | 43.81 | 12.19 | ||||
| P/S | 0.02 | 0.42 | 0.58 | 0.86 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 1.79 | 0.72 | |||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.26 | 9.86 | 3.97 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.77 | 37.22 | 2.30 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.67 | (0.08) | 0.16 | (0.16) | (0.03) | 1.71 | 0.44 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 0.01 | (29.28) | 5.48 | 9.10 | (0.39) | (0.41) | (0.35) | 0.18 | 37.09 | 51.38 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | (10) | 15 | (8) | 15 | 35 | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (8) | (33) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | (11) | 14 | (9) | 7 | 2 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (4) | (2) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 46 | ||||
| Total debt | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | 8 | 18 | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | (1) | (4) | (7) | (17) | (6) | (20) | (12) | (15) | (67) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 77 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (9.49) | 10.01 | 30.78 | 0.94 | 0.38 | (6.02) | (0.29) | 0.26 | 9.78 | 10.75 | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43.24 | |||||
| ROE | 100.74 | (88.25) | 223.99 | 4.71 | 2.61 | (48.16) | (2.84) | 2.28 | 111.84 | 36.11 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
TSS Inc. vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WYFI WhiteFiber, Inc. | $505.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +54.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −5.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.40% | (32.09%) | Compare |
| VRRM VERRA MOBILITY CORP | $446.8M | 10.6× | 5.1× | +11.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −19.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 54.92% | (12.44%) | Compare |
| HCKT The Hackett Group, Inc. | $290.1M | 17.4× | 11.0× | −12.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +236.56% (above 0%: growing) | 39.97% | 11.12% | Compare |
| TTGT TechTarget, Inc. | $287.2M | — (loss-making) | 68.9× | −3.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −36.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.52% | (19.01%) | Compare |
| III Information Services Group, Inc. | $276.0M | 23.5× | 18.2× | +6.37% (above 0%: growing) | +40.00% (above 0%: growing) | −57.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 48.82% | 8.94% | Compare |
| CNDT Conduent Inc. | $244.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −11.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +77.14% (above 0%: growing) | 18.08% | (7.72%) | Compare |
| TSSI TSS Inc. | $209.7M | 13.6× | 58.2× | −20.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | −16.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −34.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.79% | 4.56% | |
| UIS Unisys Corporation | $164.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +85.44% (above 0%: growing) | 24.77% | (6.95%) | Compare |
| ALYAF Alithya Group Inc. | $133.6M | — (loss-making) | 12.5× | −15.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −10.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.36% | (0.05%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $281.6M | 17.4× | 12.5× | −2.59% | — | −8.06% | 44.40% | (7.33%) |
TSS Inc. (TSSI) key facts
- Strength: TSS Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $245.7 million, up 65.9% from fiscal 2024.
- TSS Inc. (TSSI) is an Information Technology Services company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, TSSI traded at $7.07, a market capitalization of $209.7 million.
- Return on equity was 36.1% and debt-to-equity 0.20.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.38 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.