Saturday 7 November 2026
Export VRRM’s income statement to Excel — free account
VERRA MOBILITY CORP
VRRM Technology Information Technology Services
VERRA MOBILITY CORP’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $979.1 million, up 11.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −1.17%
- EPS
- −8.38%
- Free cash flow
- +82.6%
- Total debt
- +0.25%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
2.19
0.13
−5.60%
Follow VRRM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 231 | 232 | 370 | 449 | 394 | 551 | 742 | 817 | 879 | 979 | 1,004 | +17.4% | 962 | 929 | 965 | (0.5%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 58.44 | 60.24 | 68.09 | 67.66 | 62.08 | 63.94 | 63.11 | 61.24 | 61.10 | 58.22 | 54.09 | (0.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 48 | (10) | (68) | 31 | 1 | 68 | 127 | 87 | 79 | 195 | 86 | +16.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 20.65 | (4.29) | (18.30) | 6.83 | 0.22 | 12.33 | 17.14 | 10.64 | 9.00 | 19.91 | 8.61 | (0.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 29 | 19 | (51) | 17 | (5) | 41 | 92 | 57 | 31 | 137 | 38 | +18.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 3.84 | 4.24 | 2.84 | 2.44 | 3.44 | 4.85 | 5.15 | 5.33 | 6.16 | 6.60 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | 0.32 | (0.67) | 0.11 | (0.03) | 0.26 | 0.61 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 0.86 | 0.25 | +13.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.00 | 0.83 | 0.56 | 0.85 | 0.29 | 1.21 | 1.43 | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.61 | 1.66 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.41) | (0.30) | (0.19) | (0.15) | (0.16) | (0.32) | (0.36) | (0.43) | (0.75) | (0.75) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 1.05 | 1.11 | 0.94 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 0.90 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | 2.43 | 3.46 | 1.96 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 1.51 | 2.65 | 1.61 | 1.84 | 1.74 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 60 | 87 | 158 | 162 | 160 | 153 | 159 | 165 | 159 | 154 | +12.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 29.96 | 0.00 | 132.73 | 0.00 | 59.35 | 23.83 | 63.31 | 127.26 | 26.36 | 8.91 | 46.3 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.30 | 4.92 | 5.51 | 4.48 | 2.95 | 4.43 | 4.54 | 3.64 | 0.33 | 3.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 84.82 | 4.09 | 2.82 | 7.13 | 6.87 | 9.50 | 9.46 | 8.59 | 15.06 | 12.16 | 1.26 | 16.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.47 | 6.56 | 7.34 | 6.55 | 4.43 | 5.53 | 5.63 | 4.62 | 1.22 | 4.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 20.34 | 72.94 | 28.27 | 127.61 | 21.45 | 19.33 | 30.39 | 32.42 | 33.08 | 8.92 | 38.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 44 | 50 | 49 | 134 | 47 | 193 | 218 | 206 | 224 | 256 | 252 | +21.7% | |||||
| Capex | (15) | (25) | (27) | (30) | (24) | (25) | (48) | (57) | (71) | (119) | (114) | +26.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 29 | 25 | 23 | 104 | 23 | 168 | 170 | 149 | 153 | 137 | 137 | +18.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 58 | 116 | 168 | 264 | 173 | 176 | 225 | 194 | 230 | 271 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 418 | 802 | 734 | 721 | 1,139 | 1,103 | 898 | 953 | 960 | 892 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 147 | 302 | 310 | 316 | 260 | 231 | 421 | 265 | 293 | 265 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 8.66 | 5.86 | (5.12) | 1.24 | (0.33) | 2.59 | 5.15 | 3.22 | 1.85 | 8.38 | 2.19 | (0.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 5.78 | 2.28 | 5.00 | 7.72 | 8.94 | 6.98 | 11.90 | 6.89 | +11.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 39.45 | 26.46 | (22.92) | 5.58 | (1.46) | 14.40 | 37.67 | 17.47 | 9.16 | 48.96 | 11.33 | +9.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3 | 3 | 713 | 779 | 640 | 1,433 | 1,570 | 1,788 | 1,879 | 1,901 | — | +104.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 76.92 | 77.37 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.61 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.52 | — | (42.7%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
VERRA MOBILITY CORP vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | $700.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +494.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −64,884.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.56% | (1,283.22%) | Compare |
| IBEX IBEX Limited | $573.8M | 13.6× | 7.8× | +15.91% (above 0%: growing) | +23.33% (above 0%: growing) | +14.07% (above 0%: growing) | 30.40% | 10.44% | Compare |
| WYFI WhiteFiber, Inc. | $353.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +54.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −5.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.40% | (32.09%) | Compare |
| VRRM VERRA MOBILITY CORP | $352.7M | 8.9× | 14.2× | −1.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | −8.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | +82.60% (above 0%: growing) | 52.51% | 25.32% | |
| HCKT The Hackett Group, Inc. | $330.4M | 19.1× | 14.4× | −4.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | +59.00% (above 0%: growing) | −115.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.70% | 10.73% | Compare |
| III Information Services Group, Inc. | $283.8M | 23.6× | 25.4× | +4.40% (above 0%: growing) | +16.33% (above 0%: growing) | +21.42% (above 0%: growing) | 43.86% | 9.91% | Compare |
| CNDT Conduent Inc. | $255.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −30.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −95.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.41% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TTGT TechTarget, Inc. | $248.1M | — (loss-making) | 68.9× | −2.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +18.95% (above 0%: growing) | 56.85% | (12.77%) | Compare |
| UIS Unisys Corporation | $179.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.46% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −279.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.72% | 5.03% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $307.1M | 19.1× | 19.9× | +3.43% | +23.33% | −50.43% | 41.78% | 2.52% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.97m | 1.46m | 166.99 |
| 2024 | 5.56m | 4.43m | 180.18 |
| 2023 | 9.21m | 17.17m | 171.61 |
| 2022 | 4.25m | 3.98m | 103.06 |
| 2021 | 3.47m | 5.24m | 114.98 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.27% of the votes
BlackRock, Inc.
14.96% of the votes
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.
6.33% of the votes
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement