Saturday 7 November 2026
Export TSSI’s income statement to Excel — free account
TSS Inc.
TSSI Technology Information Technology Services
TSS Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $245.7 million, up 65.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +19.5%
- EPS
- +166.7%
- Free cash flow
- +49.2%
- Total debt
- −36.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
6.59
0.64
+10.76%
Follow TSSI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 27 | 18 | 22 | 33 | 45 | 27 | 31 | 54 | 148 | 246 | 201 | +27.6% | 189 | 205 | — | (8.6%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 26.33 | 42.18 | 37.98 | 20.11 | 15.10 | 23.21 | 29.31 | 20.22 | 15.09 | 13.18 | 18.26 | (13.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 10 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (3.67) | 4.23 | 11.03 | 0.51 | 0.29 | (4.49) | (0.06) | 0.25 | 4.14 | 3.07 | 5.16 | +6.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (1) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 17 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.78 | 1.18 | 1.44 | 1.89 | 2.53 | 1.49 | 1.53 | 2.52 | 6.61 | 9.85 | 0.00 | +21.0% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.07) | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.61 | 0.62 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.56 | (0.57) | 0.73 | (0.38) | 0.68 | 1.40 | 0.00 | +28.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.38) | (1.31) | 0.00 | +60.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.13 | (0.02) | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.54 | (0.57) | 0.71 | (0.39) | 0.30 | 0.09 | 0.00 | (4.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | (0.09) | (0.02) | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 3.07 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 27 | +5.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 9.28 | 5.42 | 220.27 | 71.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.38 | 43.81 | 12.19 | 10.63 | 44.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.02 | 0.42 | 0.58 | 0.86 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 1.79 | 0.72 | 0.92 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.26 | 9.86 | 3.97 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.77 | 37.22 | 2.30 | 2.24 | 6.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.67 | (0.08) | 0.16 | (0.16) | (0.03) | 1.71 | 0.44 | 0.72 | 0.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.01 | (29.28) | 5.48 | 9.10 | (0.39) | (0.41) | (0.35) | 0.18 | 37.09 | 51.38 | (16.50) | 7.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | (10) | 15 | (8) | 15 | 35 | 6 | +35.7% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (8) | (33) | (15) | +69.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | (11) | 14 | (9) | 7 | 2 | (9) | +1.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (4) | (2) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 37 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | (1) | (4) | (7) | (17) | (6) | (20) | (12) | (15) | (67) | (41) | +69.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 77 | 82 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (9.49) | 10.01 | 30.78 | 0.94 | 0.38 | (6.02) | (0.29) | 0.26 | 9.78 | 10.75 | 10.43 | +20.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43.24 | 0.00 | +43.2 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 100.74 | (88.25) | 223.99 | 4.71 | 2.61 | (48.16) | (2.84) | 2.28 | 111.84 | 36.11 | 23.33 | (64.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 78 | 66 | 67 | 65 | 63 | 67 | 70 | 81 | 161 | 286 | — | +15.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.72 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 0.92 | 0.86 | — | +10.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
TSS Inc. vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WYFI WhiteFiber, Inc. | $353.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +54.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −5.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.40% | (32.09%) | Compare |
| VRRM VERRA MOBILITY CORP | $352.7M | 8.9× | 14.2× | −1.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | −8.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | +82.60% (above 0%: growing) | 52.51% | 25.32% | Compare |
| HCKT The Hackett Group, Inc. | $330.4M | 19.1× | 14.4× | −4.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | +59.00% (above 0%: growing) | −115.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.70% | 10.73% | Compare |
| III Information Services Group, Inc. | $283.8M | 23.6× | 25.4× | +4.40% (above 0%: growing) | +16.33% (above 0%: growing) | +21.42% (above 0%: growing) | 43.86% | 9.91% | Compare |
| CNDT Conduent Inc. | $255.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −30.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −95.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.41% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TTGT TechTarget, Inc. | $248.1M | — (loss-making) | 68.9× | −2.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +18.95% (above 0%: growing) | 56.85% | (12.77%) | Compare |
| UIS Unisys Corporation | $179.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.46% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −279.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.72% | 5.03% | Compare |
| TSSI TSS Inc. | $167.9M | 10.6× | 26.4× | +19.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +49.18% (above 0%: growing) | 17.24% | 0.00% | |
| ALYAF Alithya Group Inc. | $133.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −10.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.36% | (0.05%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $269.4M | 19.1× | 19.9× | −1.84% | +16.33% | −8.06% | 41.78% | 2.52% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.08m | 809.90k | 1,266.00 |
| 2024 | 892.54k | 18.76m | 2,045.00 |
| 2023 | 593.63k | 406.13k | 52.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
15.97%
Peter H. Woodward
8.10%
MHW Capital Management, LLC
7.40%
BlackRock, Inc.
5.28%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement