Friday 6 November 2026
Export TDOC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Teladoc Health, Inc.
TDOC Healthcare Health Information Services
Teladoc Health, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.5 billion, down 1.54% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −3.41%
- EPS
- +47.1%
- Free cash flow
- +11.8%
- Total debt
- +0.36%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
8.84
0.57
−6.06%
Follow TDOC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 123 | 233 | 418 | 553 | 1,094 | 2,033 | 2,407 | 2,602 | 2,570 | 2,530 | 2,468 | +39.9% | 2,416 | 2,363 | 2,387 | (1.9%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 74.04 | 73.58 | 69.20 | 66.66 | 64.27 | 68.01 | 69.09 | 70.80 | 70.76 | 69.50 | 68.57 | (4.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (74) | (107) | (97) | (109) | (576) | (385) | (13,663) | (220) | (994) | (236) | (159) | +13.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (59.85) | (45.87) | (23.20) | (19.78) | (52.65) | (18.92) | (567.69) | (8.44) | (38.67) | (9.31) | (6.43) | +50.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (74) | (107) | (97) | (99) | (485) | (429) | (13,660) | (220) | (1,001) | (200) | (155) | +11.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 2.91 | 4.21 | 6.35 | 7.70 | 12.09 | 12.95 | 14.91 | 15.81 | 15.07 | 14.36 | 13.57 | +19.4% | |||||
| Earnings | (1.75) | (1.93) | (1.47) | (1.38) | (5.36) | (2.73) | (84.60) | (1.34) | (5.87) | (1.14) | (0.86) | (4.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1.23) | (0.62) | (0.07) | 0.42 | (0.59) | 1.24 | 1.17 | 2.13 | 1.72 | 1.67 | 1.48 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.11) | (0.15) | (0.11) | (0.25) | (0.53) | (0.76) | (2.04) | (0.95) | (0.73) | (0.89) | (0.78) | +26.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1.34) | (0.77) | (0.18) | 0.16 | (1.12) | 0.48 | (0.87) | 1.18 | 0.99 | 0.78 | 0.69 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 5.45 | 10.08 | 15.39 | 14.11 | 175.49 | 102.24 | 14.29 | 14.13 | 8.74 | 7.86 | 7.12 | +4.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 42 | 55 | 66 | 72 | 91 | 157 | 161 | 165 | 171 | 176 | 180 | +17.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 5.67 | 8.60 | 7.81 | 10.87 | 16.54 | 7.09 | 1.51 | 1.39 | 0.60 | 0.49 | 0.70 | 6.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.03 | 3.59 | 3.22 | 5.93 | 1.14 | 0.90 | 1.58 | 1.55 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 2.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 5.50 | 8.97 | 7.66 | 10.74 | 17.12 | 7.26 | 1.78 | 1.55 | 0.70 | 0.79 | 1.16 | 6.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (11.96) | (48.87) | (263.92) | 513.27 | (184.44) | 197.61 | (30.60) | 111.48 | 29.98 | 14.55 | 22.68 | 32.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (52) | (34) | (5) | 30 | (54) | 194 | 189 | 350 | 294 | 294 | 268 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (5) | (8) | (7) | (18) | (48) | (119) | (329) | (156) | (124) | (157) | (142) | +47.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (57) | (43) | (12) | 12 | (102) | 75 | (140) | 194 | 170 | 137 | 126 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 62 | 116 | 470 | 498 | 727 | 894 | 916 | 1,068 | 722 | 714 | (189) | +31.3% | |||||
| Net debt | (21) | 85 | (64) | (72) | 636 | 343 | 631 | 415 | 244 | 214 | 148 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 231 | 559 | 1,013 | 1,014 | 15,884 | 16,046 | 2,308 | 2,326 | 1,491 | 1,386 | 1,295 | +22.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (27.83) | (18.93) | (8.25) | (6.31) | (5.01) | (2.42) | (123.73) | (5.04) | (25.32) | (6.28) | (5.48) | +21.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (18.70) | (7.32) | (4.67) | (5.34) | (1.92) | (1.01) | (290.36) | (5.67) | (36.78) | (10.27) | (7.06) | +8.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (36.25) | (27.04) | (12.35) | (9.75) | (5.74) | (2.69) | (148.85) | (9.51) | (52.46) | (13.93) | (11.52) | +22.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 670 | 1,231 | 2,000 | 2,400 | 4,400 | 5,100 | 5,600 | 5,600 | 5,500 | 5,600 | — | +26.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.45 | — | +10.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Teladoc Health, Inc. vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRVA Privia Health Group, Inc. | $3.1B | 88.3× | 83.4× | +13.19% (above 0%: growing) | +83.33% (above 0%: growing) | −44.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 3.13% | Compare |
| SDGR Schrodinger, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.64% (above 0%: growing) | 59.32% | (40.52%) | Compare |
| CERT Certara, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | +300.00% (above 0%: growing) | −12.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.87% | 2.45% | Compare |
| OMCL Omnicell, Inc. | $1.7B | 39.0× | 32.9× | −0.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +100.50% (above 0%: growing) | +42.62% (above 0%: growing) | 44.77% | 4.85% | Compare |
| TDOC Teladoc Health, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +11.76% (above 0%: growing) | 68.56% | (4.64%) | |
| GDRX GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | $1.2B | 65.7× | 46.0× | −1.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +112.45% (above 0%: growing) | 89.52% | 11.79% | Compare |
| OMDA Omada Health, Inc. | $1.2B | 267× | 156× | +43.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +45.71% (above 0%: growing) | 72.62% | 4.04% | Compare |
| HSTM HealthStream, Inc. | $905.6M | 42.0× | 45.4× | +8.94% (above 0%: growing) | −8.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | −4.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.98% | 7.91% | Compare |
| PHR Phreesia, Inc. | $788.9M | 74.4× | 40.2× | +10.41% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +43.51% (above 0%: growing) | 66.64% | 5.88% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5B | 70.0× | 45.7× | +9.68% | +91.91% | +32.13% | 65.31% | 4.45% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 7 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
0.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement