Friday 6 November 2026
Export PRVA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Privia Health Group, Inc.
PRVA Healthcare Health Information Services
Privia Health Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.1 billion, up 22.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +13.2%
- EPS
- +83.3%
- Free cash flow
- −44.4%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
24.40
0.46
+1.92%
Follow PRVA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 658 | 786 | 817 | 966 | 1,357 | 1,658 | 1,736 | 2,123 | 2,435 | +18.2% | 2,458 | 2,698 | 3,028 | +12.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 8.36 | 8.71 | 10.11 | 6.59 | 9.93 | 9.74 | 10.19 | 9.87 | 0.00 | +1.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (4) | 9 | 23 | (219) | (19) | 29 | 28 | 44 | 62 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (0.61) | 1.16 | 2.87 | (22.61) | (1.37) | 1.75 | 1.61 | 2.07 | 2.53 | +2.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (3) | 8 | 31 | (191) | (12) | 21 | 17 | 30 | 39 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 6.21 | 8.20 | 8.52 | 9.39 | 12.26 | 14.20 | 14.54 | 17.38 | 19.09 | +15.8% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.03) | 0.08 | 0.32 | (1.83) | (0.08) | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.27 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.69 | 0.92 | 1.34 | 0.85 | +60.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.40 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.69 | 0.92 | 1.34 | 0.85 | +60.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 4.37 | 4.69 | 5.20 | 5.72 | 6.47 | 6.84 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 106 | 96 | 96 | 103 | 111 | 117 | 119 | 122 | 125 | +2.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 70.42 | 70.42 | 70.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 124.79 | 150.38 | 131.72 | 88.26 | 77.3 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.76 | 1.82 | 1.67 | 1.34 | 1.36 | 1.25 | 2.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 14.78 | 14.78 | 14.78 | 5.92 | 4.75 | 4.56 | 3.42 | 3.66 | 3.48 | 8.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 2.64 | 2.64 | 2.64 | 2.46 | 1.59 | 1.45 | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1.08 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 50.05 | 50.05 | 50.05 | 43.56 | 45.67 | 29.94 | 17.20 | 15.01 | 24.35 | 37.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 5 | 24 | 39 | 55 | 47 | 81 | 109 | 163 | 108 | +63.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | (6) | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | (12.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 5 | 19 | 39 | 55 | 47 | 81 | 109 | 163 | 108 | +63.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 14 | 43 | 256 | 288 | 314 | 386 | 342 | 425 | +69.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (7) | (52) | (289) | (348) | (390) | (491) | (480) | (446) | +101.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 144 | 450 | 519 | 607 | 683 | 791 | 873 | +40.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.00 | (37.08) | (1.16) | 2.57 | 1.35 | 1.83 | 2.38 | +1.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 17.28 | (84.26) | (6.99) | 5.92 | 5.52 | 6.87 | 7.47 | +6.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 6.42 | 24.61 | (63.39) | (1.77) | 4.10 | 2.23 | 3.11 | 4.25 | +3.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 559 | 810 | 964 | 1,102 | 1,140 | 1,226 | — | +17.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.46 | 1.19 | 1.41 | 1.50 | 1.52 | 1.73 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOCS Doximity, Inc. | $5.9B | 44.4× | 49.7× | +3.57% (above 0%: growing) | −42.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1.87% (above 0%: growing) | 85.48% | 25.16% | Compare |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | $5.6B | 40.9× | 31.9× | +21.21% (above 0%: growing) | −10.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | +23.36% (above 0%: growing) | 69.53% | 18.81% | Compare |
| HTFL Heartflow, Inc. | $4.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +47.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +62.62% (above 0%: growing) | 83.00% | (27.93%) | Compare |
| PRVA Privia Health Group, Inc. | $3.1B | 88.3× | 83.4× | +13.19% (above 0%: growing) | +83.33% (above 0%: growing) | −44.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 3.13% | |
| SDGR Schrodinger, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.64% (above 0%: growing) | 59.32% | (40.52%) | Compare |
| CERT Certara, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | +300.00% (above 0%: growing) | −12.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.87% | 2.45% | Compare |
| OMCL Omnicell, Inc. | $1.7B | 39.0× | 32.9× | −0.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +100.50% (above 0%: growing) | +42.62% (above 0%: growing) | 44.77% | 4.85% | Compare |
| TDOC Teladoc Health, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +11.76% (above 0%: growing) | 68.56% | (4.64%) | Compare |
| GDRX GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | $1.2B | 65.7× | 46.0× | −1.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +112.45% (above 0%: growing) | 89.52% | 11.79% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.0B | 42.6× | 39.5× | +1.34% | −10.22% | +22.50% | 69.05% | 3.65% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 2 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.70%
BlackRock, Inc.
12.80%
FMR LLC
10.10%
Vanguard Group
10.00%
Durable Capital Partners
9.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Privia Health Group, Inc. (PRVA) Latest News
5 Nov
2 Nov
13 Aug
9 Aug
6 Aug
8 May
7 May
PRVA metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score