Friday 6 November 2026
Export GDRX’s income statement to Excel — free account
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.
GDRX Healthcare Health Information Services
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $796.9 million, up 0.57% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −1.31%
- EPS
- −25.0%
- Free cash flow
- +112.5%
- Total debt
- −0.69%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.50
0.01
+0.29%
Follow GDRX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 99 | 157 | 250 | 388 | 551 | 745 | 767 | 750 | 792 | 797 | 785 | +26.0% | 799 | 836 | 895 | +3.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 89.62 | 92.26 | 97.58 | 96.39 | 94.63 | 93.73 | 91.51 | 91.08 | 93.91 | 92.77 | 90.83 | +3.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 15 | 40 | 52 | 83 | (303) | (10) | (23) | (56) | 31 | 57 | 41 | +15.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 15.20 | 25.25 | 20.98 | 21.37 | (55.10) | (1.37) | (3.03) | (7.41) | 3.97 | 7.10 | 5.27 | (8.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (8) | 0 | 44 | 66 | (294) | (25) | (33) | (9) | 16 | 30 | 16 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.26 | 0.41 | 2.23 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.82 | 1.86 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 2.24 | 2.31 | +27.1% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.02) | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.19 | (1.07) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.02) | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.59 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.13) | (0.08) | (0.13) | (0.14) | (0.18) | (0.21) | (0.21) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.39 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.02 | (0.22) | (3.80) | (1.55) | 2.59 | 2.03 | 1.97 | 1.86 | 1.88 | 1.73 | 1.91 | +63.4% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 385 | 385 | 112 | 227 | 275 | 410 | 413 | 410 | 386 | 356 | 346 | (0.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 138.66 | 138.66 | 138.66 | 138.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 98.10 | 30.04 | 65.67 | 68.3 | |||||
| P/S | 24.64 | 24.64 | 24.64 | 24.64 | 20.12 | 17.97 | 2.54 | 3.07 | 2.26 | 1.21 | 1.52 | 14.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.58 | 16.11 | 2.39 | 3.03 | 2.48 | 1.57 | 1.84 | 4.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 25.93 | 25.93 | 25.93 | 25.93 | 19.57 | 17.60 | 2.41 | 3.05 | 2.32 | 1.50 | 1.76 | 15.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 79.93 | 79.93 | 79.93 | 79.93 | 112.82 | 90.91 | 20.16 | 27.75 | 16.18 | 12.70 | 10.51 | 60.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 45 | 83 | 131 | 179 | 147 | 138 | 184 | 168 | 202 | +20.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (3) | (6) | (36) | (34) | (55) | (56) | (70) | (74) | (70) | +54.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 42 | 78 | 96 | 144 | 92 | 83 | 114 | 94 | 132 | +12.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 56 | 53 | 1,027 | 1,008 | 843 | 750 | 535 | 397 | 441 | +32.1% | |||||
| Net debt | 22 | 118 | 688 | 645 | (305) | (278) | (98) | (16) | 43 | 226 | 190 | +29.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 8 | (86) | (425) | (351) | 711 | 832 | 815 | 762 | 725 | 616 | 648 | +62.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (2.67) | 5.98 | 4.66 | 12.19 | (31.62) | (1.64) | (2.04) | (0.56) | 1.10 | 2.18 | 0.89 | +4.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.41 | 29.66 | (42.37) | 1.51 | 0.15 | (2.26) | 5.36 | 6.49 | 5.59 | +6.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 3.77 | (4.29) | (2.01) | (3.80) | 156.09 | (3.27) | (3.99) | (1.12) | 2.21 | 4.54 | 2.52 | +0.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 338 | 478 | 777 | 954 | 694 | 738 | 697 | — | +12.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 0.96 | 0.80 | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.14 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
GoodRx Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDGR Schrodinger, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.64% (above 0%: growing) | 59.32% | (40.52%) | Compare |
| CERT Certara, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | +300.00% (above 0%: growing) | −12.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.87% | 2.45% | Compare |
| OMCL Omnicell, Inc. | $1.7B | 39.0× | 32.9× | −0.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +100.50% (above 0%: growing) | +42.62% (above 0%: growing) | 44.77% | 4.85% | Compare |
| TDOC Teladoc Health, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +11.76% (above 0%: growing) | 68.56% | (4.64%) | Compare |
| GDRX GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | $1.2B | 65.7× | 46.0× | −1.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +112.45% (above 0%: growing) | 89.52% | 11.79% | |
| OMDA Omada Health, Inc. | $1.2B | 267× | 156× | +43.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +45.71% (above 0%: growing) | 72.62% | 4.04% | Compare |
| HSTM HealthStream, Inc. | $905.6M | 42.0× | 45.4× | +8.94% (above 0%: growing) | −8.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | −4.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.98% | 7.91% | Compare |
| PHR Phreesia, Inc. | $788.9M | 74.4× | 40.2× | +10.41% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +43.51% (above 0%: growing) | 66.64% | 5.88% | Compare |
| NRC National Research Corporation | $563.6M | 87.6× | 61.1× | +10.95% (above 0%: growing) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | −31.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.95% | 23.20% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.4B | 74.4× | 45.4× | +9.68% | +100.50% | +16.70% | 65.31% | 4.45% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1% of the votes
Entities affiliated with Silver Lake
51.70% of the votes
Entities affiliated with Francisco Partners
24.60% of the votes
Idea Men, LLC
17.70% of the votes
Trevor Bezdek
less than 1% of the votes
Douglas Hirsch
less than 1% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement