TAT Technologies Ltd.

TATT Industrials Aerospace & Defense

TAT Technologies Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $178.0 million, up 17.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 22.8%, EPS grew 106.7%, free cash flow fell 146.7% and total debt fell 9.81%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

32.84 0.63 +1.96%
Market cap
$418.7M
P/E
20.4×
Fwd P/E
28.7×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
8.44
Beneish M
−2.21
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 0.48
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — 1 2 — — — —
Insider Ownership 8.83%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 418.67
Revenue 186.85
Net Income 21.04
Free Cash Flow 8.00
Net Debt (43.45)
Current Ratio 4.83 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.06 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 20.40
Fwd P/E 28.70
P/S ratio 2.28
P/B ratio 2.26
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 21.90% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 8.78%
Next Y revenue growth 25.54% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 17.46% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 16.07%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 88.65%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 83.74%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 87.32%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 0.34
0.34
2016 0.34
0.34
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 17 7 51 55
Receivables 20 30 33 39
Inventory 51 69 76 85
Other 6 8 6 7
94 113 166 186
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 10 12 13 19
ST’ Debt 14 6 2 0
Other — — — —
39 38 34 38

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 7.60% 18.76% 28.17%
Cash Flow 35.21% 20.28% 0.00%
Earnings 11.14% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 6.79% 17.05% 32.65%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 41 53 — — —
’25 42 43 46 47 178
’24 34 37 40 41 152
’23 25 27 30 32 114
’22 20 21 21 23 85
’21 18 22 18 20 78
’20 25 17 17 17 75
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 2 (1) — — —
’25 (5) 7 7 6 15
’24 (4) (4) 3 (1) (6)
’23 2 2 (4) 2 2
’22 (4) (3) (3) 5 (5)
’21 (1) (1) (1) 1 (2)
’20 1 6 0 (2) 6
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 (2) — — —
’25 (8) 4 5 4 5
’24 (3) (5) 1 (3) (10)
’23 2 2 (4) (1) (1)
’22 (8) (6) (7) 0 (21)
’21 (8) (3) (5) (1) (18)
’20 (1) 4 (2) (3) 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.26 0.61 — — —
’25 0.34 0.30 0.37 0.36 1.37
’24 0.19 0.25 0.26 0.32 1.00
’23 0.07 0.15 0.24 0.04 0.51
’22 (0.17) (0.01) (0.04) 0.06 (0.18)
’21 0.07 (0.28) (0.11) (0.08) (0.40)
’20 0.05 (0.26) (0.16) (0.22) (0.60)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 6.35 7.75 5.85 4.79 3.00 4.51 5.17 4.97 10.02 22.57

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 9.19 12.50 11.65 7.07 7.41 10.44 6.99 11.00 27.69 46.45
People
People Employees 623 634 598 599 422 413 471 491 634 659
Revenue/emp, $m 0.15 0.17 0.16 0.16 0.18 0.19 0.18 0.23 0.24 0.27
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 96 107 93 97 75 78 85 114 152 178
Gross margin, % 19.87 19.19 9.01 15.70 11.19 14.45 18.84 19.74 21.70 24.77
EBT 4 5 (6) 2 (5) (5) (2) 5 11 17
EBT margin, % 4.16 4.64 (6.15) 2.24 (6.39) (5.87) (1.95) 4.17 6.94 9.82
Net income 0 2 (4) 1 (3) (4) (2) 5 11 17
Depreciation 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 5 5
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 10.85 12.04 10.51 10.98 8.49 8.79 9.49 12.70 14.68 14.74
Earnings 0.01 0.27 (0.50) 0.10 (0.60) (0.40) (0.18) 0.52 1.08 1.39
Cash flow 0.63 0.28 0.23 0.40 0.67 (0.26) (0.55) 0.25 (0.56) 1.24
Capex (0.64) (0.40) (0.48) (0.37) (0.61) (1.76) (1.81) (0.40) (0.37) (0.83)
Free cash flow (0.02) (0.12) (0.25) 0.04 0.06 (2.02) (2.35) (0.15) (0.93) 0.41
Book value 10.04 10.01 9.51 9.62 9.05 8.65 8.48 10.12 10.80 14.61
Shares, m 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 10 12
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 1,686.27 37.32 0.00 58.18 0.00 0.00 0.00 19.80 23.78 32.36
P/S 0.79 0.87 0.59 0.46 0.53 0.72 0.54 0.80 1.75 3.03
P/B 0.86 1.04 0.65 0.53 0.50 0.73 0.61 1.00 2.38 3.06
EV/Sales 0.57 0.71 0.42 0.37 0.32 0.72 0.78 0.89 1.82 2.81
EV/FCF (331.73) (73.59) (18.07) 110.73 20.82 (3.12) (3.05) (63.43) (26.53) 119.82
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 6 2 2 4 6 (2) (5) 2 (6) 15
Capex (6) (4) (4) (3) (5) (16) (16) (4) (4) (10)
Free cash flow 0 (1) (2) 0 1 (18) (21) (1) (10) 5
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 67 67 63 63 54 47 46 55 75 132
Total debt — — — 7 8 13 27 27 17 12
Net debt (22) (18) (16) (9) (16) 0 20 11 10 (40)
Shareholders’ equity 89 89 84 85 80 77 76 91 112 176
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 0.06 2.14 (4.10) 0.74 (4.62) (3.14) (1.32) 3.43 7.23 8.62
ROIC 3.90 4.67 (5.15) 2.13 (3.94) (3.29) (1.16) 3.75 6.39 8.59
ROE 0.07 2.70 (5.10) 0.95 (6.43) (4.54) (2.05) 5.62 11.02 11.67
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

TAT Technologies Ltd. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
RGR Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc. $686.1M 56.3× — (loss-making) +19.30% (above 0%: growing) n/m +54.31% (above 0%: growing) 21.35% 4.83% Compare
SWBI Smith & Wesson Brands, Inc. $634.9M 26.2× 30.6× +32.34% (above 0%: growing) n/m −67.46% (below 0%: shrinking) 28.66% 3.75% Compare
SATL Satellogic Inc. $631.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +258.54% (above 0%: growing) n/m −178.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 82.27% 1.67% Compare
EVEX Eve Holding, Inc. $582.0M — (loss-making) — — n/m +13.25% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
PKE Park Aerospace Corp. $578.8M 36.5× — (loss-making) +26.92% (above 0%: growing) +75.00% (above 0%: growing) +21.48% (above 0%: growing) 34.32% 22.76% Compare
TATT TAT Technologies Ltd. $418.7M 20.4× 28.7× +22.81% (above 0%: growing) +106.67% (above 0%: growing) −146.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.16% 10.62%
SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. $391.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −67.00% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +20.27% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (48,452.24%) Compare
IA Innovative Solutions and Support, Inc. $338.1M 18.1× 20.7× +10.72% (above 0%: growing) +78.57% (above 0%: growing) +31.13% (above 0%: growing) 51.65% 22.55% Compare
POWW Outdoor Holding Company $249.5M 72.7× — (loss-making) +22.12% (above 0%: growing) n/m −89.37% (below 0%: shrinking) 84.55% 22.76% Compare
Median of peers $580.4M 36.5× — +22.12% — +16.76% 42.98% 4.29%

All 82 Aerospace & Defense stocks →

TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) key facts

  • Strength: TAT Technologies Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $178.0 million, up 17.0% from fiscal 2024.
  • TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, TATT traded at $32.84, a market capitalization of $418.7 million.
  • Return on equity was 11.7% and debt-to-equity 0.06.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 8.44 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/TATT · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com