Friday 6 November 2026
Export SATL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Satellogic Inc.
SATL Industrials Aerospace & Defense
Satellogic Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $17.7 million, up 37.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +258.5%
- EPS
- −116.7%
- Free cash flow
- −178.7%
- Total debt
- −8.17%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.92
0.29
−9.03%
Follow SATL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 32 | +42.9% | 47 | — | — | +167.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 55.83 | 45.38 | 49.81 | 60.96 | 72.46 | 78.93 | +72.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (21) | (114) | (97) | (32) | (52) | (113) | (4) | (102) | (23.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,273.06) | (533.40) | (515.54) | (881.23) | (23.21) | (319.45) | (23.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (21) | (114) | (96) | (37) | (61) | (116) | (5) | (104) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.21 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (4.30) | (23.46) | (5.78) | (0.44) | (0.68) | (1.28) | (0.04) | (0.62) | (54.1%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (2.91) | (3.57) | (1.71) | (0.82) | (0.55) | (0.39) | (0.25) | (0.17) | (33.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1.72) | (1.91) | (0.67) | (0.33) | (0.17) | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.11) | (41.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (4.63) | (5.47) | (2.38) | (1.15) | (0.72) | (0.45) | (0.31) | (0.28) | (36.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | (24.15) | (15.65) | 1.28 | 0.58 | (0.58) | 0.55 | 0.23 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 17 | 83 | 90 | 91 | 109 | 127 | +68.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.58 | 24.59 | 11.53 | 13.78 | 10.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.35 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 3.37 | 12.98 | 1.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.12 | 40.21 | 15.07 | 16.17 | 16.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (9.20) | (2.83) | (1.67) | (10.38) | (7.79) | (12.24) | (6.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (14) | (17) | (28) | (68) | (50) | (36) | (27) | (26) | +11.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (8) | (9) | (11) | (27) | (15) | (5) | (7) | (16) | (1.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (22) | (27) | (40) | (96) | (64) | (41) | (34) | (42) | +7.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | (113) | (271) | 51 | 5 | (7) | 93 | 80 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 142 | 102 | (71) | (23) | 57 | (46) | (32) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (117) | (261) | 106 | 52 | (53) | 61 | 34 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (417.17) | (184.25) | (37.82) | (55.41) | (168.42) | (4.49) | (76.94) | (4.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (58.23) | 0.00 | (159.50) | (153.82) | (920.42) | (131.00) | (790.58) | (131.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.95 | 47.42 | (77.30) | 17,136.62 | (127.65) | 607.06 | (127.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Satellogic Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWBI Smith & Wesson Brands, Inc. | $772.0M | 26.4× | 22.3× | +32.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −67.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.66% | 3.75% | Compare |
| EVEX Eve Holding, Inc. | $547.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +13.25% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ELMT The Elmet Group Co. | $525.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 25.01% | (11.49%) | Compare |
| RCAT Red Cat Holdings, Inc. | $520.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +527.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −298.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.15% | (191.42%) | Compare |
| PKE Park Aerospace Corp. | $498.3M | 31.4× | 35.3× | +26.92% (above 0%: growing) | +75.00% (above 0%: growing) | +21.48% (above 0%: growing) | 34.32% | 22.76% | Compare |
| TATT TAT Technologies Ltd. | $466.8M | 19.7× | 19.1× | +20.18% (above 0%: growing) | +59.62% (above 0%: growing) | −113.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.93% | 16.26% | Compare |
| SATL Satellogic Inc. | $444.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +258.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −178.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.27% | 1.67% | |
| SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. | $360.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −67.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +20.27% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (48,452.24%) | Compare |
| IA Innovative Solutions and Support, Inc. | $324.3M | 17.0× | 23.6× | +10.72% (above 0%: growing) | +78.57% (above 0%: growing) | +31.13% (above 0%: growing) | 51.65% | 22.55% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $509.2M | 23.0× | 23.0× | +23.55% | +75.00% | +13.25% | 29.80% | 1.88% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
29.09%
Liberty Strategic Capital (SATL) Holdings, LLC –
27.39%
Steven T. Mnuchin
27.39%
Cantor Fitzgerald, L.P –
8.76%
Pitanga Invest Ltd. – PO Box
7.99%
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. –
6.83%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement