Friday 6 November 2026
Export TATT’s income statement to Excel — free account
TAT Technologies Ltd.
TATT Industrials Aerospace & Defense
TAT Technologies Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $178.0 million, up 17.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +20.2%
- EPS
- +59.6%
- Free cash flow
- −113.4%
- Total debt
- −7.52%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
36.01
2.06
−5.41%
Follow TATT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 96 | 107 | 93 | 97 | 75 | 78 | 85 | 114 | 152 | 178 | 196 | +7.1% | 221 | 253 | 291 | +17.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 19.87 | 19.19 | 9.01 | 15.70 | 11.19 | 14.45 | 18.84 | 19.74 | 21.70 | 24.77 | 26.64 | +4.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 4 | 5 | (6) | 2 | (5) | (5) | (2) | 5 | 11 | 17 | 26 | +17.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 4.16 | 4.64 | (6.15) | 2.24 | (6.39) | (5.87) | (1.95) | 4.17 | 6.94 | 9.82 | 13.38 | +5.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 2 | (4) | 1 | (3) | (4) | (2) | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | +86.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 10.85 | 12.04 | 10.51 | 10.98 | 8.49 | 8.79 | 9.49 | 12.70 | 14.68 | 14.74 | 15.09 | +3.5% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.01 | 0.27 | (0.50) | 0.10 | (0.60) | (0.40) | (0.18) | 0.52 | 1.08 | 1.39 | 1.83 | +80.0% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.63 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 0.67 | (0.26) | (0.55) | 0.25 | (0.56) | 1.24 | 0.83 | +7.9% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.64) | (0.40) | (0.48) | (0.37) | (0.61) | (1.76) | (1.81) | (0.40) | (0.37) | (0.83) | (0.62) | +2.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.02) | (0.12) | (0.25) | 0.04 | 0.06 | (2.02) | (2.35) | (0.15) | (0.93) | 0.41 | 0.20 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 10.04 | 10.01 | 9.51 | 9.62 | 9.05 | 8.65 | 8.48 | 10.12 | 10.80 | 14.61 | 15.14 | +4.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | +3.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 1,686.27 | 37.32 | 0.00 | 58.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.80 | 23.78 | 32.36 | 19.67 | 185.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 0.53 | 0.72 | 0.54 | 0.80 | 1.75 | 3.03 | 2.39 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.86 | 1.04 | 0.65 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 1.00 | 2.38 | 3.06 | 2.38 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.72 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 1.82 | 2.81 | 2.17 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (331.73) | (73.59) | (18.07) | 110.73 | 20.82 | (3.12) | (3.05) | (63.43) | (26.53) | 119.82 | 228.00 | (26.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | (2) | (5) | 2 | (6) | 15 | 11 | +11.7% | |||||
| Capex | (6) | (4) | (4) | (3) | (5) | (16) | (16) | (4) | (4) | (10) | (8) | +6.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (1) | (2) | 0 | 1 | (18) | (21) | (1) | (10) | 5 | 3 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 67 | 67 | 63 | 63 | 54 | 47 | 46 | 55 | 75 | 132 | 152 | +7.9% | |||||
| Net debt | (22) | (18) | (16) | (9) | (16) | 0 | 20 | 11 | 10 | (40) | (43) | +6.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 89 | 89 | 84 | 85 | 80 | 77 | 76 | 91 | 112 | 176 | 197 | +7.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.06 | 2.14 | (4.10) | 0.74 | (4.62) | (3.14) | (1.32) | 3.43 | 7.23 | 8.62 | 9.97 | +8.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 3.90 | 4.67 | (5.15) | 2.13 | (3.94) | (3.29) | (1.16) | 3.75 | 6.39 | 8.59 | 9.16 | +4.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.07 | 2.70 | (5.10) | 0.95 | (6.43) | (4.54) | (2.05) | 5.62 | 11.02 | 11.67 | 12.99 | +11.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 623 | 634 | 598 | 599 | 422 | 413 | 471 | 491 | 634 | 659 | — | +0.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.27 | — | +6.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
TAT Technologies Ltd. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWBI Smith & Wesson Brands, Inc. | $772.0M | 26.4× | 22.3× | +32.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −67.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.66% | 3.75% | Compare |
| EVEX Eve Holding, Inc. | $547.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +13.25% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ELMT The Elmet Group Co. | $525.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 25.01% | (11.49%) | Compare |
| RCAT Red Cat Holdings, Inc. | $520.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +527.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −298.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.15% | (191.42%) | Compare |
| PKE Park Aerospace Corp. | $498.3M | 31.4× | 35.3× | +26.92% (above 0%: growing) | +75.00% (above 0%: growing) | +21.48% (above 0%: growing) | 34.32% | 22.76% | Compare |
| TATT TAT Technologies Ltd. | $466.8M | 19.7× | 19.1× | +20.18% (above 0%: growing) | +59.62% (above 0%: growing) | −113.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.93% | 16.26% | |
| SATL Satellogic Inc. | $444.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +258.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −178.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.27% | 1.67% | Compare |
| SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. | $360.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −67.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +20.27% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (48,452.24%) | Compare |
| IA Innovative Solutions and Support, Inc. | $324.3M | 17.0× | 23.6× | +10.72% (above 0%: growing) | +78.57% (above 0%: growing) | +31.13% (above 0%: growing) | 51.65% | 22.55% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $509.2M | 26.4× | 23.6× | +29.63% | — | +13.25% | 31.49% | 0.84% |