Saturday 17 October 2026
Export TATT’s income statement to Excel — free account
TAT Technologies Ltd.
TATT Industrials Aerospace & Defense
TAT Technologies Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $178.0 million, up 17.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 22.8%, EPS grew 106.7%, free cash flow fell 146.7% and total debt fell 9.81%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
32.84
0.63
+1.96%
Follow TATT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 6.35 | 7.75 | 5.85 | 4.79 | 3.00 | 4.51 | 5.17 | 4.97 | 10.02 | 22.57 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 9.19 | 12.50 | 11.65 | 7.07 | 7.41 | 10.44 | 6.99 | 11.00 | 27.69 | 46.45 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 623 | 634 | 598 | 599 | 422 | 413 | 471 | 491 | 634 | 659 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.27 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 96 | 107 | 93 | 97 | 75 | 78 | 85 | 114 | 152 | 178 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 19.87 | 19.19 | 9.01 | 15.70 | 11.19 | 14.45 | 18.84 | 19.74 | 21.70 | 24.77 | |||||
| EBT | 4 | 5 | (6) | 2 | (5) | (5) | (2) | 5 | 11 | 17 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 4.16 | 4.64 | (6.15) | 2.24 | (6.39) | (5.87) | (1.95) | 4.17 | 6.94 | 9.82 | |||||
| Net income | 0 | 2 | (4) | 1 | (3) | (4) | (2) | 5 | 11 | 17 | |||||
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 10.85 | 12.04 | 10.51 | 10.98 | 8.49 | 8.79 | 9.49 | 12.70 | 14.68 | 14.74 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.01 | 0.27 | (0.50) | 0.10 | (0.60) | (0.40) | (0.18) | 0.52 | 1.08 | 1.39 | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.63 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 0.67 | (0.26) | (0.55) | 0.25 | (0.56) | 1.24 | |||||
| Capex | (0.64) | (0.40) | (0.48) | (0.37) | (0.61) | (1.76) | (1.81) | (0.40) | (0.37) | (0.83) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.02) | (0.12) | (0.25) | 0.04 | 0.06 | (2.02) | (2.35) | (0.15) | (0.93) | 0.41 | |||||
| Book value | 10.04 | 10.01 | 9.51 | 9.62 | 9.05 | 8.65 | 8.48 | 10.12 | 10.80 | 14.61 | |||||
| Shares, m | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 12 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 1,686.27 | 37.32 | 0.00 | 58.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.80 | 23.78 | 32.36 | ||||
| P/S | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 0.53 | 0.72 | 0.54 | 0.80 | 1.75 | 3.03 | |||||
| P/B | 0.86 | 1.04 | 0.65 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 1.00 | 2.38 | 3.06 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.72 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 1.82 | 2.81 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (331.73) | (73.59) | (18.07) | 110.73 | 20.82 | (3.12) | (3.05) | (63.43) | (26.53) | 119.82 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | (2) | (5) | 2 | (6) | 15 | ||||
| Capex | (6) | (4) | (4) | (3) | (5) | (16) | (16) | (4) | (4) | (10) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (1) | (2) | 0 | 1 | (18) | (21) | (1) | (10) | 5 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 67 | 67 | 63 | 63 | 54 | 47 | 46 | 55 | 75 | 132 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 27 | 17 | 12 | |||||
| Net debt | (22) | (18) | (16) | (9) | (16) | 0 | 20 | 11 | 10 | (40) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 89 | 89 | 84 | 85 | 80 | 77 | 76 | 91 | 112 | 176 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.06 | 2.14 | (4.10) | 0.74 | (4.62) | (3.14) | (1.32) | 3.43 | 7.23 | 8.62 | ||||
| ROIC | 3.90 | 4.67 | (5.15) | 2.13 | (3.94) | (3.29) | (1.16) | 3.75 | 6.39 | 8.59 | |||||
| ROE | 0.07 | 2.70 | (5.10) | 0.95 | (6.43) | (4.54) | (2.05) | 5.62 | 11.02 | 11.67 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
TAT Technologies Ltd. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RGR Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc. | $686.1M | 56.3× | — (loss-making) | +19.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +54.31% (above 0%: growing) | 21.35% | 4.83% | Compare |
| SWBI Smith & Wesson Brands, Inc. | $634.9M | 26.2× | 30.6× | +32.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −67.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.66% | 3.75% | Compare |
| SATL Satellogic Inc. | $631.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +258.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −178.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.27% | 1.67% | Compare |
| EVEX Eve Holding, Inc. | $582.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +13.25% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PKE Park Aerospace Corp. | $578.8M | 36.5× | — (loss-making) | +26.92% (above 0%: growing) | +75.00% (above 0%: growing) | +21.48% (above 0%: growing) | 34.32% | 22.76% | Compare |
| TATT TAT Technologies Ltd. | $418.7M | 20.4× | 28.7× | +22.81% (above 0%: growing) | +106.67% (above 0%: growing) | −146.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.16% | 10.62% | |
| SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. | $391.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −67.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +20.27% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (48,452.24%) | Compare |
| IA Innovative Solutions and Support, Inc. | $338.1M | 18.1× | 20.7× | +10.72% (above 0%: growing) | +78.57% (above 0%: growing) | +31.13% (above 0%: growing) | 51.65% | 22.55% | Compare |
| POWW Outdoor Holding Company | $249.5M | 72.7× | — (loss-making) | +22.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −89.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 84.55% | 22.76% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $580.4M | 36.5× | — | +22.12% | — | +16.76% | 42.98% | 4.29% |
TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) key facts
- Strength: TAT Technologies Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $178.0 million, up 17.0% from fiscal 2024.
- TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, TATT traded at $32.84, a market capitalization of $418.7 million.
- Return on equity was 11.7% and debt-to-equity 0.06.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 8.44 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.