SharonAI Holdings Inc.
SHAZ Technology Information Technology Services
SharonAI Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 million, up 257.4% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 494.1%, EPS fell 9,705.1% and free cash flow fell 64,884.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
Follow SHAZ
SharonAI Holdings Inc. (SHAZ) Beneish M-score
SharonAI Holdings Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is −10.00; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | −10.00 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 4.52 | — | 4.16 | |
| Gross margin index | (9.99) | — | −5.27 | |
| Asset quality index | 0.33 | — | 0.13 | |
| Sales growth index | 3.57 | — | 3.19 | |
| Depreciation index | 1.01 | — | 0.12 | |
| SG&A index | 1.48 | — | −0.25 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.28) | — | −1.31 | |
| Leverage index | 18.11 | — | −5.92 | |
| Beneish M-score | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation | −10.00 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | −10.0× |
| BBAI BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. compare | −4.0× |
| NABL N-able, Inc. compare | −3.0× |
| CLVT Clarivate PLC compare | −2.8× |
| VNET VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR compare | −2.4× |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. compare | −2.3× |
| VYX NCR Voyix Corporation compare | −2.3× |
| MGRT Mega Fortune Company Limited compare | 3.5× |
| TDTH Trident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI