Saturday 7 November 2026
Export VNET’s income statement to Excel — free account
VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR
VNET Technology Information Technology Services
VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.4 billion, up 25.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +20.5%
- EPS
- −500.0%
- Free cash flow
- +17.5%
- Total debt
- +39.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.19
0.04
+1.27%
Follow VNET
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 525 | 521 | 495 | 544 | 740 | 971 | 1,024 | 1,044 | 1,131 | 1,423 | 1,573 | +11.7% | 1,747 | 2,130 | 2,599 | +22.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 19.55 | 22.35 | 27.78 | 24.79 | 22.28 | 23.23 | 19.22 | 17.44 | 22.18 | 22.04 | 20.53 | +2.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (141) | (163) | 4 | (18) | (396) | 104 | (91) | (350) | 65 | 60 | 79 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (26.87) | (31.29) | 0.71 | (3.31) | (53.46) | 10.75 | (8.92) | (33.54) | 5.75 | 4.19 | 5.01 | +31.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (134) | (141) | (27) | (26) | (411) | 81 | (110) | (366) | 34 | (19) | (19) | (19.5%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 5.10 | 4.65 | 4.40 | 4.88 | 6.19 | 6.73 | 6.93 | 6.95 | 4.26 | 5.29 | 5.55 | +0.4% | |||||
| Earnings | (1.18) | (1.26) | (0.24) | (0.24) | (4.14) | 0.54 | (0.78) | (2.46) | 0.12 | (0.12) | (1.30) | (22.4%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.12 | 0.55 | 0.91 | 1.03 | 0.92 | 1.51 | 2.39 | 1.94 | 1.03 | 1.02 | 0.00 | +27.2% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.94) | (0.60) | 0.00 | (1.86) | (3.67) | (3.06) | (3.04) | (2.84) | (2.50) | (4.15) | 0.00 | +18.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.82) | (0.04) | 0.91 | (0.83) | (2.76) | (1.55) | (0.64) | (0.91) | (1.47) | (3.13) | 0.00 | +16.1% | ||||||
| Book value | 8.61 | 7.13 | 6.94 | 6.74 | 8.85 | 8.27 | 6.85 | 6.11 | 3.57 | 3.65 | 2.49 | (9.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 103 | 112 | 112 | 111 | 119 | 144 | 148 | 150 | 266 | 269 | 274 | +11.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 54.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.1 | |||||
| P/S | 1.39 | 1.81 | 1.96 | 1.48 | 5.60 | 1.34 | 0.85 | 0.39 | 1.11 | 1.60 | 0.58 | 1.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.82 | 1.18 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 4.62 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 0.44 | 1.33 | 2.32 | 1.28 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.23 | 1.84 | 2.01 | 1.90 | 6.32 | 2.36 | 1.91 | 1.12 | 2.46 | 3.11 | 2.24 | 2.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (2.82) | (9.35) | 12.23 | (14.40) | (14.21) | (4.99) | (4.18) | (1.41) | (3.56) | (3.01) | (2.51) | (4.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 12 | 62 | 103 | 115 | 109 | 218 | 354 | 291 | 275 | 274 | 397 | +41.5% | |||||
| Capex | (96) | (67) | (68) | (208) | (439) | (442) | (449) | (427) | (665) | (1,116) | (1,804) | +31.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (84) | (5) | 103 | (92) | (329) | (224) | (95) | (136) | (390) | (842) | (1,407) | +29.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 119 | 380 | 362 | 109 | (10) | 23 | 104 | (227) | (346) | (142) | (52) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (85) | 15 | 25 | 225 | 533 | 986 | 1,080 | 768 | 1,530 | 2,150 | 2,626 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 886 | 799 | 780 | 751 | 1,057 | 1,193 | 1,012 | 918 | 948 | 980 | 706 | +1.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (5.27) | (7.17) | (1.90) | (1.43) | (16.54) | 2.38 | (2.99) | (9.10) | 0.58 | (0.68) | (5.40) | +4.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (9.45) | (16.14) | 2.68 | 1.68 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 0.52 | (10.29) | 2.31 | 2.23 | 2.30 | +11.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (12.10) | (14.09) | (3.78) | (3.42) | (50.39) | 7.51 | (10.20) | (38.59) | 2.69 | (3.81) | (42.08) | +8.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3,162 | 2,267 | 2,220 | 2,295 | 2,599 | 3,221 | 3,293 | 3,038 | 2,581 | 2,784 | — | (1.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.44 | 0.51 | — | +13.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INOD Innodata Inc | $1.3B | 25.7× | 36.1× | +57.80% (above 0%: growing) | +86.96% (above 0%: growing) | +4,885.72% (above 0%: growing) | 46.08% | 17.21% | Compare |
| GDYN Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | 146× | 79.6× | +9.73% (above 0%: growing) | +449.64% (above 0%: growing) | +349.88% (above 0%: growing) | 40.32% | 7.99% | Compare |
| BBAI BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +31.49% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +10.27% (above 0%: growing) | 31.19% | (229.36%) | Compare |
| KEEL Keel Infrastructure Corp | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −50.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −772.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | (285.09%) | (462.62%) | Compare |
| NABL N-able, Inc. | $929.4M | — (loss-making) | 64.8× | +4.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −19.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.86% | 11.20% | Compare |
| VNET VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR | $880.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.45% (above 0%: growing) | 18.18% | 8.25% | |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. | $841.7M | 8.1× | 8.7× | +5.37% (above 0%: growing) | −17.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | −47.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.59% | 11.60% | Compare |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | $700.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +494.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −64,884.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.56% | (1,283.22%) | Compare |
| IBEX IBEX Limited | $573.8M | 13.6× | 7.8× | +15.91% (above 0%: growing) | +23.33% (above 0%: growing) | +14.07% (above 0%: growing) | 30.40% | 10.44% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $974.7M | 19.6× | 36.1× | +12.82% | +55.15% | −4.58% | 37.46% | 9.22% |