Saturday 7 November 2026
Export GDYN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.
GDYN Technology Information Technology Services
Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $411.8 million, up 17.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +9.73%
- EPS
- +449.6%
- Free cash flow
- +349.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
13.15
0.39
−2.88%
Follow GDYN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 92 | 118 | 111 | 211 | 310 | 313 | 351 | 412 | 433 | +23.9% | 440 | 482 | 539 | +9.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 42.79 | 40.77 | 37.40 | 41.52 | 38.84 | 36.16 | 36.23 | 34.56 | 36.53 | (8.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | 13 | 15 | (15) | (2) | (20) | 5 | 11 | 16 | 18 | +2.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 14.24 | 13.06 | (13.67) | (1.16) | (6.59) | 1.55 | 3.15 | 3.81 | 4.21 | (10.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 9 | 11 | (13) | (8) | (29) | (2) | 4 | 10 | 8 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 4.54 | 5.60 | 2.49 | 3.60 | 4.49 | 4.16 | 4.53 | 4.87 | 5.36 | +1.0% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | 0.46 | 0.51 | (0.28) | (0.13) | (0.42) | (0.02) | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.09 | (18.4%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.52 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.50 | (1.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.15) | (0.13) | (0.05) | (0.08) | (0.09) | (0.10) | (0.15) | (0.18) | (0.17) | +2.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.37 | 0.46 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.33 | (3.0%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.25 | 2.56 | 3.39 | 3.87 | 5.25 | 5.09 | 6.68 | 6.41 | 6.49 | +59.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 20 | 21 | 45 | 59 | 69 | 75 | 77 | 85 | 83 | +22.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 88.16 | 21.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 370.67 | 84.08 | 146.27 | 70.5 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 1.94 | 5.07 | 10.54 | 2.50 | 3.15 | 4.91 | 1.85 | 2.45 | 3.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 9.68 | 4.24 | 3.72 | 9.81 | 2.14 | 2.57 | 3.33 | 1.41 | 2.03 | 4.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 1.58 | 4.05 | 9.86 | 1.69 | 2.34 | 3.97 | 1.03 | 1.76 | 3.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | 19.23 | 122.54 | 157.13 | 20.53 | 22.07 | 75.57 | 16.87 | 28.96 | 54.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 11 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 32 | 41 | 30 | 41 | 40 | +21.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (3) | (3) | (2) | (5) | (6) | (8) | (12) | (15) | (14) | +25.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 8 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 33 | 18 | 25 | 26 | +18.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 1 | 58 | 121 | 167 | 284 | 282 | 368 | 387 | 360 | +143.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (1) | (42) | (113) | (144) | (257) | (257) | (335) | (342) | (304) | +129.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 5 | 54 | 152 | 227 | 363 | 383 | 518 | 542 | 524 | +95.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 4.15 | 7.10 | (10.56) | (3.63) | (8.75) | (0.42) | 0.79 | 1.60 | 1.29 | (2.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 216.68 | 82.38 | (24.77) | 0.04 | (12.35) | (2.77) | (0.72) | (0.59) | 2.06 | (217.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 8.42 | 35.33 | (12.25) | (4.07) | (9.90) | (0.47) | 0.90 | 1.82 | 1.48 | (6.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1,894 | 3,274 | 3,798 | 3,920 | 4,730 | 4,961 | — | +205.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 45.93 | 59.16 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 | — | (59.4%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFOR Everforth Inc. | $1.5B | 21.0× | 24.3× | +1.98% (above 0%: growing) | −35.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | −35.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.27% | 5.49% | Compare |
| VYX NCR Voyix Corporation | $1.4B | 13.2× | 41.4× | −21.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +91.55% (above 0%: growing) | 32.84% | 7.79% | Compare |
| INOD Innodata Inc | $1.3B | 25.7× | 36.1× | +57.80% (above 0%: growing) | +86.96% (above 0%: growing) | +4,885.72% (above 0%: growing) | 46.08% | 17.21% | Compare |
| GDYN Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | 146× | 79.6× | +9.73% (above 0%: growing) | +449.64% (above 0%: growing) | +349.88% (above 0%: growing) | 40.32% | 7.99% | |
| BBAI BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +31.49% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +10.27% (above 0%: growing) | 31.19% | (229.36%) | Compare |
| KEEL Keel Infrastructure Corp | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −50.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −772.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | (285.09%) | (462.62%) | Compare |
| NABL N-able, Inc. | $929.4M | — (loss-making) | 64.8× | +4.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −19.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.86% | 11.20% | Compare |
| VNET VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR | $880.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.45% (above 0%: growing) | 18.18% | 8.25% | Compare |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. | $841.7M | 8.1× | 8.7× | +5.37% (above 0%: growing) | −17.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | −47.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.59% | 11.60% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.0B | 17.1× | 36.1× | +4.87% | −17.14% | −4.58% | 32.02% | 8.02% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 10 November 2025
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26.30m | 50.59m | 189.92 |
| 2023 | 5.82m | 10.56m | 113.83 |
| 2022 | 24.66m | (1.51m) | 95.82 |
| 2021 | 6.82m | 61.80m | 324.25 |
| 2020 | 16.87m | 30.67m | 107.60 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
6.50%
Beijing Teamsun Technology Co. Ltd.
16.40%
Blackrock Inc.
11.60%
The Vanguard Group
6.50%
Wasatch Advisors LP
5.40%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement