Saturday 7 November 2026
Export BBAI’s income statement to Excel — free account
BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.
BBAI Technology Information Technology Services
BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $127.7 million, down 19.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +31.5%
- EPS
- −3,087.5%
- Free cash flow
- +10.3%
- Total debt
- −95.4%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
2.22
0.00
0.00%
Follow BBAI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 74 | 91 | 146 | 155 | 155 | 158 | 128 | 142 | +9.6% | 173 | 192 | — | +22.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 23.76 | 23.75 | 23.40 | 27.74 | 26.17 | 28.58 | 22.31 | 30.21 | (1.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 6 | (5) | (122) | (113) | (71) | (296) | (316) | (203) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 8.50 | (5.67) | (84.13) | (73.06) | (45.68) | (186.94) | (247.22) | (142.56) | (255.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 6 | (3) | (124) | (111) | (71) | (296) | (294) | (180) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.87 | 1.36 | 1.21 | 1.04 | 0.68 | 0.36 | 0.30 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (1.15) | (0.95) | (0.47) | (1.27) | (0.82) | (0.37) | +102.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.18) | (0.38) | (0.12) | (0.16) | (0.12) | (0.15) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.01) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.19) | (0.39) | (0.15) | (0.21) | (0.13) | (0.15) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.96 | 1.14 | (0.30) | (0.20) | (0.02) | 1.71 | 1.42 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 105 | 107 | 128 | 149 | 234 | 359 | 448 | +27.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.16 | 0.60 | 1.92 | 6.57 | 15.18 | 7.51 | 4.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 2.96 | 2.96 | 4.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.17 | 1.56 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.30 | 1.79 | 2.75 | 7.17 | 13.64 | 5.52 | 4.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (30.66) | (5.59) | (19.23) | (23.03) | (37.60) | (10.78) | (16.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | (20) | (49) | (18) | (38) | (42) | (72) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (4) | (11) | (4) | (1) | +149.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | (20) | (50) | (22) | (49) | (46) | (73) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 22 | 136 | 19 | (5) | (109) | 145 | 279 | +45.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 96 | 20 | 185 | 128 | 94 | (196) | (282) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 100 | 122 | (38) | (30) | (4) | 612 | 682 | +43.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.33) | (41.07) | (38.49) | (35.76) | (108.72) | (47.47) | (21.48) | (47.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.45) | (34.34) | (47.02) | (24.92) | (91.97) | (32.14) | (36.52) | (32.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (4.17) | (110.93) | (263.60) | 208.21 | 1,753.31 | (96.66) | (27.90) | (96.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 665 | 649 | 480 | 630 | 579 | — | +210.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 45.66 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 0.22 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFOR Everforth Inc. | $1.5B | 21.0× | 24.3× | +1.98% (above 0%: growing) | −35.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | −35.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.27% | 5.49% | Compare |
| VYX NCR Voyix Corporation | $1.4B | 13.2× | 41.4× | −21.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +91.55% (above 0%: growing) | 32.84% | 7.79% | Compare |
| INOD Innodata Inc | $1.3B | 25.7× | 36.1× | +57.80% (above 0%: growing) | +86.96% (above 0%: growing) | +4,885.72% (above 0%: growing) | 46.08% | 17.21% | Compare |
| GDYN Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | 146× | 79.6× | +9.73% (above 0%: growing) | +449.64% (above 0%: growing) | +349.88% (above 0%: growing) | 40.32% | 7.99% | Compare |
| BBAI BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +31.49% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +10.27% (above 0%: growing) | 31.19% | (229.36%) | |
| KEEL Keel Infrastructure Corp | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −50.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −772.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | (285.09%) | (462.62%) | Compare |
| NABL N-able, Inc. | $929.4M | — (loss-making) | 64.8× | +4.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −19.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.86% | 11.20% | Compare |
| VNET VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR | $880.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.45% (above 0%: growing) | 18.18% | 8.25% | Compare |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. | $841.7M | 8.1× | 8.7× | +5.37% (above 0%: growing) | −17.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | −47.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.59% | 11.60% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | 21.0× | 38.8× | +4.87% | +34.91% | −0.99% | 33.72% | 8.12% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement