Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SDA’s income statement to Excel — free account
SunCar Technology Group Inc.
SDA Consumer Cyclical Auto & Truck Dealerships
SunCar Technology Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $489.3 million, up 10.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 122.0%, free cash flow grew 192.9% and total debt fell 1.40%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
0.30
0.06
−16.67%
Follow SDA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 9.70 | 9.95 | 3.80 | 5.71 | 1.54 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 9.95 | 10.75 | 45.73 | 11.74 | 10.61 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 543 | 560 | 544 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.79 | 0.90 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 282 | 364 | 442 | 489 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (11) | (15) | (62) | (2) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.78) | (4.13) | (13.94) | (0.42) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | (1) | (11) | (18) | (64) | (2) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.46 | 4.26 | 4.60 | 4.79 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.53) | (0.20) | (0.31) | (0.69) | (0.04) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.59) | (0.20) | (0.32) | 0.12 | 0.06 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.06) | (0.01) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.59) | (0.25) | (0.38) | 0.12 | 0.05 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.26) | 0.45 | 0.80 | 0.69 | 0.89 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 82 | 85 | 96 | 102 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 82.27 | 30.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.92 | 13.04 | 2.28 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (94.27) | (14.52) | (22.90) | (12.00) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (16) | (28) | 12 | 6 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | (4) | (5) | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (20) | (33) | 11 | 5 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | (10) | 51 | 40 | 36 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75 | 83 | 84 | 82 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 24 | 28 | 33 | 32 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (2) | (2) | 37 | 68 | 66 | 91 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (2.81) | (4.16) | (5.32) | (12.96) | (29.22) | (1.58) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.89) | (10.08) | (36.72) | 1.97 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 34.77 | 72.95 | (39.97) | (51.38) | (102.31) | (5.02) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 24 Sep 2026
Charts ten years each
SunCar Technology Group Inc. vs peers in Auto & Truck Dealerships (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UXIN Uxin Limited Sponsored ADR | $228.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +84.64% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −2,739.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | (0.75%) | (13.20%) | Compare |
| RDNW RideNow Group, Inc. | $190.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −122.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.57% | 6.03% | Compare |
| AZI Autozi Internet Technology (Global) Ltd. | $71.7M | — | — | — | — | +7.84% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| KXIN Kaixin Holdings | $71.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +824.77% (above 0%: growing) | +98.97% (above 0%: growing) | −234.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JZXN Jiuzi Holdings, Inc. | $57.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −79.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −75.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | (1.14%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| SDA SunCar Technology Group Inc. | $36.7M | — (loss-making) | 5.8× | — | n/m | +192.93% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 2.30% | |
| CZOOF Cazoo Group Ltd. | $29.5M | — (loss-making) | 17.8× | −25.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +2,546.51% (above 0%: growing) | 6.36% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CRMT America's Car-Mart, Inc. | $11.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −57.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1,371.98% (above 0%: growing) | 51.79% | 15.18% | Compare |
| UCAR U Power Limited | $5.7M | — | — | — | — | −7.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | (146.75%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $64.4M | — | — | −13.41% | — | −41.23% | 1.00% | 0.00% |
SunCar Technology Group Inc. (SDA) key facts
- Strength: SunCar Technology Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $489.3 million, up 10.7% from fiscal 2024.
- SunCar Technology Group Inc. (SDA) is an Auto & Truck Dealerships company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SDA traded at $0.30, a market capitalization of $36.7 million.
- Return on equity was −5.02% and debt-to-equity 0.85.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.81 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.