Friday 6 November 2026
Export UXIN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Uxin Limited Sponsored ADR
UXIN Consumer Cyclical Auto & Truck Dealerships
Uxin Limited Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $463.3 million, up 143.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +84.6%
- EPS
- −140.0%
- Free cash flow
- −2,740.0%
- Total debt
- +7.88%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.77
0.21
−21.43%
Follow UXIN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 299 | 299 | 483 | 228 | 100 | 97 | 255 | 300 | 190 | 463 | 627 | +5.0% | 777 | 1,330 | 2,035 | +63.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 61.68 | 61.68 | 65.65 | 56.59 | (2.48) | (2.48) | 2.92 | 1.24 | 5.86 | 6.68 | 4.93 | (55.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (421) | (421) | (222) | (195) | (112) | (108) | (22) | (21) | (52) | (38) | (61) | (23.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (140.97) | (140.97) | (46.04) | (85.67) | (111.44) | (111.44) | (8.76) | (7.15) | (27.30) | (8.10) | (9.66) | +132.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | (421) | (224) | (285) | — | (106) | (22) | (20) | (51) | (38) | (38) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.81 | 1,816.55 | 303.29 | 77.02 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 6.55 | 6.70 | 26.14 | 2.21 | 2.79 | +11.8% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.30) | (2,557.99) | (219.00) | (64.40) | — | (17.52) | (5.80) | (29.01) | (46.25) | (0.19) | (0.28) | (4.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.27) | (1,707.49) | (208.69) | (57.92) | 0.00 | (4.51) | (3.38) | (0.82) | (4.99) | (0.34) | 0.00 | +2.8% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (74.78) | (11.54) | (0.16) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.22) | (0.01) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.27) | (1,782.27) | (220.23) | (58.07) | 0.00 | (4.51) | (3.38) | (0.82) | (5.21) | (0.36) | 0.00 | +3.2% | ||||||
| Book value | (3.40) | (7,616.33) | 216.95 | 22.56 | 0.00 | (8.29) | (3.98) | (0.09) | (5.57) | (0.16) | (0.26) | (28.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 369 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | 37 | 39 | 45 | 7 | 209 | 217 | (6.1%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 1.93 | 2.17 | 3.02 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 1.52 | 0.28 | 1.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.24 | 9.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.27 | 2.50 | 3.26 | 3.78 | 0.75 | 1.39 | 1.28 | 1.96 | 0.60 | 1.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.89) | (1.18) | (0.55) | (0.64) | (0.49) | (4.56) | (1.88) | (0.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (100) | (281) | (332) | (171) | 0 | (166) | (132) | (37) | (36) | (72) | (188) | (3.5%) | |||||
| Capex | (14) | (12) | (18) | 0 | 2 | 0 | (3) | (5) | (2) | (3) | (10) | (15.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (100) | (293) | (351) | (172) | 2 | (166) | (132) | (37) | (38) | (75) | (199) | (3.1%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 86 | 86 | 322 | 280 | (48) | (48) | (67) | (47) | (91) | (33) | (30) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (206) | (170) | (163) | 189 | 258 | 265 | 165 | 105 | 213 | 201 | 201 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1,252) | (1,252) | 346 | 67 | (305) | (304) | (155) | (4) | (41) | (33) | (57) | (33.2%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (154.64) | (113.69) | (36.95) | (20.64) | 0.00 | (33.02) | (11.32) | (89.92) | (142.10) | (12.50) | (20.73) | +142.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | (127.67) | (45.32) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (15.70) | (9.24) | (20.05) | (9.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 44.16 | 46.04 | 76.70 | (92.23) | 0.00 | 20.42 | 9.37 | 70.31 | 298.70 | 107.83 | 130.22 | +63.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 12,461 | 12,619 | 6,455 | — | 693 | 814 | 760 | 846 | 2,437 | — | (18.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.19 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Uxin Limited Sponsored ADR vs peers in Auto & Truck Dealerships (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRVN Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | $2.0B | 12.0× | 13.2× | +6.78% (above 0%: growing) | −36.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | −82.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.32% | 14.40% | Compare |
| CWH Camping World | $527.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | +55.52% (above 0%: growing) | 27.43% | (17.29%) | Compare |
| RDNW RideNow Group, Inc. | $209.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −122.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.57% | 6.03% | Compare |
| UXIN Uxin Limited Sponsored ADR | $164.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +84.64% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −2,739.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | (0.75%) | (13.20%) | |
| KXIN Kaixin Holdings | $115.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +824.77% (above 0%: growing) | +98.97% (above 0%: growing) | −234.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DSC DSC Holdings Ltd. - Sponsored ADR | $91.5M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 35.32% | (145.78%) | Compare |
| JZXN Jiuzi Holdings, Inc. | $54.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −79.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −75.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | (1.14%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| AZI Autozi Internet Technology (Global) Ltd. | $42.8M | — | — | — | — | +7.84% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| NXB NextBoat Inc. | $34.2M | — (loss-making) | 29.2× | +88.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −46.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.14% | (1.75%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $103.7M | — | — | +2.87% | −12.50% | −75.29% | 27.43% | 0.00% |