RXO INC

RXO Industrials Trucking

RXO INC’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.7 billion, up 26.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 25.0%, EPS was flat, free cash flow fell 620.0% and total debt rose 22.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

28.60 0.46 −1.58%
Market cap
$4.8B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−96.7×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
2.35
Beneish M
−2.67
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 6.98
Total sells 0.39
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy 4 — — 1 — — — — — — — —
Sell 1 — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 3.55%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 4,790.00
Revenue 6,089.00
Net Income (105.00)
Free Cash Flow (75.00)
Net Debt 480.00
Current Ratio 1.27
Debt/Equity 0.33 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (96.70) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.80
P/B ratio 3.22
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 450.86% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 362.87% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 19.33% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 55.58% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 85.44%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 54.92%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 85.24%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 5 35 17 15
Receivables 743 1,227 1,226 1,444
Inventory — — — —
Other 48 77 74 97
796 1,339 1,317 1,556
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 414 568 539 713
ST’ Debt 3 17 17 36
Other 13 26 10 8
682 1,065 1,038 1,227

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 11.33% 6.18%
Cash Flow — 15.33% (45.21%)
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 37.95%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1,425 1,774 — — —
’25 1,433 1,419 1,421 1,469 5,742
’24 913 930 1,040 1,667 4,550
’23 1,010 963 976 978 3,927
’22 1,312 1,226 1,138 1,120 4,796
’21 — — 1,198 — 4,689
’20 — — — — 3,357
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) (40) — — —
’25 (2) 23 23 7 51
’24 7 (5) (7) (7) (12)
’23 42 24 4 19 89
’22 103 74 57 76 310
’21 — — 119 36 155
’20 — — — 25 25
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (24) (52) — — —
’25 (17) 10 9 (8) (6)
’24 (4) (16) (18) (19) (57)
’23 30 8 (14) 1 25
’22 91 62 43 58 254
’21 — — 90 27 117
’20 — — — (14) (14)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.21) (0.05) — — —
’25 (0.18) (0.05) (0.08) (0.27) (0.59)
’24 (0.13) (0.06) (1.81) (0.17) (2.14)
’23 0.00 0.03 (0.01) 0.02 0.03
’22 0.34 0.38 0.11 (0.03) 0.79
’21 — — 0.29 — 1.30
’20 — — — — 0.37
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.7
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — 14.75 16.35 18.75 10.43

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — 25.50 24.33 32.82 26.92
People
People Employees — — — — — — 8,590 8,432 7,540 9,218
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.56 0.47 0.60 0.62
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 3,141 3,357 4,689 4,796 3,927 4,550 5,742
Gross margin, % — — — 20.79 18.32 17.40 19.72 18.46 17.21 16.39
EBT — — — 84 57 191 119 4 (304) (115)
EBT margin, % — — — 2.67 1.70 4.07 2.48 0.10 (6.68) (2.00)
Net income — — — 62 43 150 92 4 (290) (100)
Depreciation — — — 74 76 81 86 67 87 116
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 27.08 29.15 40.72 41.58 33.60 34.10 34.08
Earnings — — — 0.53 0.37 1.30 0.80 0.03 (2.14) (0.59)
Cash flow — — — 1.06 0.22 1.35 2.69 0.76 (0.09) 0.30
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.34) (0.33) (0.49) (0.55) (0.34) (0.34)
Free cash flow — — — 1.06 (0.12) 1.02 2.20 0.21 (0.43) (0.04)
Book value — — — 0.00 0.00 9.29 5.09 5.08 12.08 9.15
Shares, m — — — 116 115 115 115 117 133 168
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 18.79 18.79 18.79 21.48 576.25 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 0.50 0.50 0.50 0.41 0.69 0.70 0.37
P/B — — — 2.11 2.11 2.11 3.38 4.54 1.97 1.38
EV/Sales — — — 0.46 0.46 0.46 0.49 0.78 0.77 0.44
EV/FCF — — — 10.06 10.06 10.06 9.22 121.92 (61.64) (419.39)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 123 25 155 310 89 (12) 51
Capex — — — (56) (39) (38) (56) (64) (45) (57)
Free cash flow — — — 123 (14) 117 254 25 (57) (6)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 233 267 206 114 274 279
Total debt — — — — 116 135 455 359 368 404
Net debt — — — — 46 106 357 354 333 387
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — 1,070 587 594 1,612 1,541
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 0.00 14.51 4.49 0.21 (11.07) (2.99)
ROIC — — — — 81.52 10.20 8.14 2.57 (1.80) (2.56)
ROE — — — 0.00 0.00 14.03 11.10 0.68 (26.29) (6.34)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

RXO INC vs peers in Trucking (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
XPO XPO, Inc. $22.1B 54.3× 50.5× +13.22% (above 0%: growing) +53.33% (above 0%: growing) +269.64% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 11.55% Compare
KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. $10.6B 240× 48.5× +12.56% (above 0%: growing) +28.57% (above 0%: growing) +41.85% (above 0%: growing) 69.96% 5.00% Compare
TFII TFI International Inc. $9.4B 27.9× 34.1× +12.38% (above 0%: growing) +40.68% (above 0%: growing) +10.93% (above 0%: growing) 47.92% 9.62% Compare
SAIA Saia, Inc. $9.1B 32.2× 41.4× +17.06% (above 0%: growing) +31.84% (above 0%: growing) +2,170.05% (above 0%: growing) 70.34% 13.09% Compare
SNDR Schneider National, Inc. $5.5B 49.2× 41.6× +10.43% (above 0%: growing) +33.33% (above 0%: growing) −33.07% (below 0%: shrinking) 53.68% 4.55% Compare
RXO RXO INC $4.8B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +25.02% (above 0%: growing) n/m −620.00% (below 0%: shrinking) 14.04% 0.06%
ARCB ArcBest Corporation $3.0B 186× 33.5× +15.87% (above 0%: growing) n/m +45.84% (above 0%: growing) (1.74%) (1.74%) Compare
WERN Werner Enterprises, Inc. $2.0B — (loss-making) 56.2× +24.00% (above 0%: growing) −84.72% (below 0%: shrinking) +581.60% (above 0%: growing) 52.19% 1.81% Compare
MRTN Marten Transport, Ltd. $1.1B 75.5× 59.2× −2.77% (below 0%: shrinking) −22.22% (below 0%: shrinking) +100,952.63% (above 0%: growing) 62.16% 3.09% Compare
Median of peers $7.3B 54.3× 45.1× +12.89% +31.84% +157.74% 57.92% 4.78%

All 18 Trucking stocks →

RXO INC (RXO) key facts

  • Strength: RXO INC’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.7 billion, up 26.2% from fiscal 2024.
  • RXO INC (RXO) is a Trucking company in the Industrials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
  • As of October 16, 2026, RXO traded at $28.60, a market capitalization of $4.8 billion.
  • Return on equity was −6.34% and debt-to-equity 0.33.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.35 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

RXO INC (RXO) Latest News

13 Oct

7 May

stockrow.com/RXO · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com