Friday 6 November 2026
Export RVSB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Riverview Bancorp Inc
RVSB Financial Banks Regional
Riverview Bancorp Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $64.7 million, down 11.6% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +6.30%
- EPS
- +33.3%
- Free cash flow
- +342.4%
- Total debt
- −65.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
6.11
0.01
−0.16%
Follow RVSB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 46 | 56 | 61 | 63 | 59 | 63 | 68 | 67 | 73 | 65 | 66 | +4.0% | 62 | 65 | — | +0.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 95.90 | 95.80 | 95.38 | 92.42 | 94.23 | 96.48 | 94.02 | 72.35 | 69.11 | 66.55 | 68.00 | (29.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 11 | 18 | 22 | 21 | 13 | 28 | 24 | 5 | 6 | (6) | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 23.64 | 32.16 | 36.76 | 32.74 | 22.64 | 45.19 | 34.89 | 6.89 | 8.52 | (9.01) | (7.97) | (32.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 7 | 10 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 5 | (4) | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 2.03 | 2.48 | 2.70 | 2.77 | 2.67 | 2.82 | 3.14 | 3.16 | 3.48 | 3.11 | 3.24 | +4.8% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.33 | 0.45 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.47 | 0.98 | 0.84 | 0.18 | 0.23 | (0.21) | (0.19) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.80 | 0.53 | 0.89 | 0.70 | 1.08 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.39 | 0.58 | 0.72 | (3.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.01) | (0.03) | 0.00 | (0.13) | (0.16) | 0.01 | (0.23) | (0.27) | (0.12) | (0.03) | (0.04) | +9.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.79 | 0.50 | 0.89 | 0.57 | 0.92 | 0.75 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 0.54 | 0.69 | (4.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | 4.95 | 5.19 | 5.89 | 6.55 | 6.80 | 7.08 | 7.17 | 7.36 | 7.60 | 6.99 | 7.13 | +3.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | (0.8%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 21.67 | 19.70 | 9.62 | 7.16 | 15.07 | 7.63 | 6.43 | 26.06 | 24.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.8 | |||||
| P/S | 3.52 | 3.65 | 2.75 | 1.81 | 2.60 | 2.68 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 1.63 | 1.77 | 1.89 | 2.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.26 | 0.76 | 1.02 | 1.07 | 0.74 | 0.64 | 0.74 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 1.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.50 | 3.26 | 3.76 | 1.60 | (1.38) | (0.72) | 3.63 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.67 | — | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 6.43 | 16.18 | 11.41 | 7.71 | (3.98) | (2.70) | 28.38 | 27.02 | 34.59 | 3.80 | — | 12.9 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 18 | 12 | 20 | 16 | 24 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 15 | (4.4%) | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | 0 | (3) | (4) | 0 | (5) | (6) | (3) | (1) | (1) | +8.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 18 | 11 | 20 | 13 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 14 | (4.9%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (145) | (150) | (44) | (57) | (173) | (331) | (260) | (211) | (166) | (74) | (95) | (7.2%) | |||||
| Net debt | (47) | (22) | 62 | (13) | (237) | (213) | 131 | 94 | 76 | (72) | (57) | +4.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 111 | 117 | 133 | 149 | 152 | 157 | 155 | 156 | 160 | 146 | 145 | +3.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.72 | 0.90 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 0.77 | 1.33 | 1.09 | 0.24 | 0.32 | (0.29) | (0.26) | (1.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 10.46 | 11.83 | 7.18 | 9.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.18 | 1.15 | 1.65 | (4.92) | (3.72) | (15.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 6.75 | 8.98 | 13.81 | 11.17 | 6.97 | 14.13 | 11.56 | 2.44 | 3.11 | (2.84) | (2.52) | (9.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 260 | 258 | 250 | 252 | 232 | 224 | 229 | 226 | 238 | 243 | — | (0.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.27 | — | +4.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Riverview Bancorp Inc vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRBK SR Bancorp, Inc. | $134.0M | 42.0× | 20.3× | −1.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | −51.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | +141.06% (above 0%: growing) | 63.94% | 0.00% | Compare |
| WSBK Winchester Bancorp, Inc. | $122.3M | 26.1× | — | +22.45% (above 0%: growing) | +28.36% (above 0%: growing) | +27.84% (above 0%: growing) | 52.35% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RVSB Riverview Bancorp Inc | $120.8M | — (loss-making) | 20.7× | +6.30% (above 0%: growing) | +33.33% (above 0%: growing) | +342.43% (above 0%: growing) | 75.12% | 0.00% | |
| BSBK Bogota Financial Corporation | $119.9M | 44.7× | 29.2× | −5.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +11.78% (above 0%: growing) | 43.91% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SFBC Sound Financial Bancorp, Inc. | $115.8M | 14.4× | — | +1.50% (above 0%: growing) | +22.50% (above 0%: growing) | +132.05% (above 0%: growing) | 67.71% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PROV Provident Financial Holdings, Inc. | $112.7M | 17.6× | 14.9× | +3.82% (above 0%: growing) | −3.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | +73.57% (above 0%: growing) | 68.08% | 0.00% | Compare |
| UNB Union Bankshares, Inc. | $112.5M | 8.7× | — | +8.47% (above 0%: growing) | +15.09% (above 0%: growing) | +1,783.20% (above 0%: growing) | 63.79% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OPHC OptimumBank Holdings, Inc. | $109.6M | 5.6× | 8.9× | +38.96% (above 0%: growing) | +29.03% (above 0%: growing) | +67.40% (above 0%: growing) | 70.97% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BOTJ Bank of the James Financial Group, Inc. | $108.9M | 9.6× | 9.7× | +6.68% (above 0%: growing) | +18.33% (above 0%: growing) | −90.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 81.91% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $114.3M | 16.0× | 14.9× | +5.25% | +20.42% | +70.49% | 65.83% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 July 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.90%
Nierenberg Investment Management Company, LLC
10.40%
BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC
7.00%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
6.60%
Manulife Financial Corporation
5.30%
Vanguard Capital Management
5.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement