Friday 6 November 2026
Export RRBI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Red River Bancshares, Inc.
RRBI Financial Banks Regional
Red River Bancshares, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $169.9 million, up 7.72% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +5.90%
- EPS
- +17.2%
- Free cash flow
- +237.3%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
104.74
2.94
−2.73%
Follow RRBI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 62 | 65 | 81 | 90 | 101 | 102 | 113 | 140 | 158 | 170 | 178 | +11.9% | 136 | 143 | 152 | (3.7%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.61 | 88.76 | 91.67 | 94.48 | 93.16 | 77.00 | 69.60 | 73.90 | 75.81 | +73.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 21 | 23 | 28 | 30 | 34 | 40 | 45 | 43 | 42 | 53 | 59 | +11.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 33.52 | 34.90 | 34.83 | 33.96 | 34.28 | 39.34 | 39.76 | 30.74 | 26.88 | 31.28 | 33.45 | (2.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 15 | 14 | 23 | 25 | 28 | 33 | 37 | 35 | 34 | 43 | 48 | +12.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 8.46 | 8.84 | 12.12 | 12.68 | 13.73 | 13.99 | 15.75 | 19.50 | 22.86 | 25.44 | 26.98 | +13.0% | |||||
| Earnings | 2.07 | 1.92 | 3.43 | 3.51 | 3.84 | 4.53 | 5.14 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 6.40 | 7.26 | +13.4% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.65 | 2.58 | 3.87 | 3.74 | 1.75 | 8.55 | 6.39 | 5.60 | 5.55 | 6.71 | 8.51 | +10.9% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.81) | (0.53) | (0.96) | (0.40) | (1.18) | (0.68) | (0.71) | (0.38) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 2.65 | 2.58 | 3.06 | 3.21 | 0.79 | 8.15 | 5.21 | 4.91 | 4.84 | 6.32 | 8.51 | +10.2% | ||||||
| Book value | 20.82 | 24.38 | 28.84 | 35.61 | 38.99 | 40.95 | 37.01 | 42.41 | 46.35 | 54.69 | 58.05 | +11.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | (1.0%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 14.30 | 14.30 | 14.30 | 15.98 | 12.90 | 11.81 | 9.26 | 11.49 | 10.86 | 11.14 | 14.43 | 12.6 | |||||
| P/S | 3.97 | 3.97 | 3.97 | 4.42 | 3.61 | 3.83 | 3.02 | 2.87 | 2.36 | 2.81 | 3.88 | 3.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.65 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 1.27 | 1.31 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 1.31 | 1.80 | 1.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.99 | 1.99 | 1.99 | 2.98 | (0.80) | (3.85) | 0.60 | 1.11 | 1.04 | 1.90 | — | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 7.46 | 7.46 | 7.46 | 11.79 | (13.95) | (6.61) | 1.80 | 4.42 | 4.89 | 7.66 | — | 3.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 19 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 13 | 62 | 46 | 40 | 38 | 45 | 56 | +9.8% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (3) | (5) | (4) | (7) | (3) | (8) | (5) | (5) | (3) | (4) | +18.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 19 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 6 | 59 | 37 | 35 | 33 | 42 | 56 | +9.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | (180) | (163) | (299) | (463) | (629) | (533) | (492) | (531) | (2,982) | +16.7% | |||||
| Net debt | 12 | 12 | (141) | (133) | (447) | (785) | (278) | (305) | (269) | (213) | (205) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 152 | 178 | 194 | 252 | 285 | 298 | 266 | 304 | 320 | 365 | 382 | +10.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.90 | 0.83 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.22 | 1.12 | 1.17 | 1.12 | 1.09 | 1.32 | 1.45 | +0.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.34 | 16.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 52.18 | 21.88 | 20.96 | +21.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 9.15 | 8.48 | 12.41 | 11.14 | 10.47 | 11.29 | 13.09 | 12.25 | 10.98 | 12.49 | 13.01 | +3.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 320 | 325 | 336 | 358 | 351 | 362 | 369 | 375 | — | +2.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.45 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Red River Bancshares, Inc. vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AROW Arrow Financial Corporation | $715.6M | 12.5× | 13.6× | +4.55% (above 0%: growing) | +1.54% (above 0%: growing) | +37.22% (above 0%: growing) | 71.42% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CWBC Community West Bancshares | $707.1M | 14.0× | 15.8× | +32.57% (above 0%: growing) | −75.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | +65.55% (above 0%: growing) | 76.29% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CBNK Capital Bancorp, Inc. | $695.6M | 12.5× | 12.0× | +8.53% (above 0%: growing) | +10.13% (above 0%: growing) | −18.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.43% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BHB Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc. | $691.9M | 13.9× | 11.2× | +26.82% (above 0%: growing) | +127.50% (above 0%: growing) | +563.60% (above 0%: growing) | 73.41% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BCAL California BanCorp | $690.8M | 11.7× | 12.2× | −3.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | +2.33% (above 0%: growing) | +6.82% (above 0%: growing) | 79.50% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RRBI Red River Bancshares, Inc. | $687.9M | 15.0× | 14.2× | +6.30% (above 0%: growing) | +18.54% (above 0%: growing) | +237.31% (above 0%: growing) | 76.50% | 0.00% | |
| ACNB ACNB Corporation | $666.0M | 12.1× | 11.3× | +6.05% (above 0%: growing) | +8.39% (above 0%: growing) | −101.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 81.15% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HIFS Hingham Institution for Savings | $659.4M | 10.0× | — | +33.46% (above 0%: growing) | +168.29% (above 0%: growing) | −29.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.45% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MSBI Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | $657.4M | 14.0× | 9.6× | −1.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | +295.83% (above 0%: growing) | −51.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.94% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $691.4M | 12.5× | 12.0× | +7.29% | +9.26% | −5.69% | 75.12% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 13 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.13m | 1.17m | 137.22 |
| 2024 | 1.14m | 1.15m | 102.80 |
| 2023 | 1.06m | 1.07m | 106.11 |
| 2022 | 902.84k | 901.36k | 95.95 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
16.60%
Simeon A. Thibeaux, Trustee
7.60%
Teddy R. Price
6.80%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement