Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.

RLMD Healthcare Biotechnology

In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 63.3% and free cash flow fell 50.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

3.10 0.10 −3.13%
Market cap
$341.3M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 4.03
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy 4 2 — — — — — — — — 2 —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 17.43%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 341.34
Revenue —
Net Income (61.93)
Free Cash Flow (45.99)
Net Debt (217.73)
Current Ratio 29.52 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 1.69
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 57.07% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth (28.11%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth 20.09% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 27.34%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 96 45 93 218
Receivables — — — 0
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
98 46 94 219
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 4 4 2 2
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
12 10 6 7

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 50.41% (3.91%) (14.91%)

Revenue $m

Year
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (15) (10) — — —
’25 (18) (6) (7) (15) (46)
’24 (13) (13) (17) (9) (52)
’23 (17) (13) (12) (10) (52)
’22 (19) (22) (27) (36) (104)
’21 (16) (17) (21) (38) (92)
’20 (3) (5) (13) (7) (28)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (15) (10) — — —
’25 (18) (6) (7) (15) (46)
’24 (13) (13) (17) (9) (52)
’23 (51) (13) (12) (10) (52)
’22 (45) (22) (27) (36) (104)
’21 (37) (17) (21) (38) (92)
’20 (3) (5) (13) (7) (28)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.22) (0.11) — — —
’25 (0.58) (0.30) (0.30) (0.27) (1.45)
’24 (0.72) (0.59) (0.72) (0.62) (2.65)
’23 (0.87) (0.84) (0.73) (0.84) (3.28)
’22 (1.40) (1.33) (1.31) (1.26) (5.30)
’21 (1.34) (1.56) (2.44) (1.80) (7.16)
’20 (0.72) (0.73) (1.05) (1.28) (3.81)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 2.44 2.52 2.44 4.60 23.25 16.34 1.81 2.00 0.34 0.24

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 16.40 5.60 7.76 48.00 54.00 40.00 38.68 4.85 7.22 5.12
People
People Employees 6 3 3 4 14 10 14 20 17 17
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — —
Gross margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — — —
EBT (3) (6) (9) (15) (59) (126) (157) (99) (80) (57)
EBT margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net income (3) (6) (9) (15) (59) (126) (157) (99) (80) (57)
Depreciation 0 0 0 0 0 0 — — — —
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Earnings (1.04) (2.08) (2.84) (1.62) (3.81) (7.16) (5.30) (3.28) (2.65) (1.45)
Cash flow (4.53) (2.14) (1.91) (1.31) (1.78) (5.23) (3.50) (1.72) (1.72) (1.16)
Capex 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow (4.53) (2.14) (1.91) (1.31) (1.78) (5.23) (3.50) (1.72) (1.72) (1.16)
Book value 2.43 0.48 (1.76) 12.52 6.77 11.87 4.74 2.84 1.18 2.19
Shares, m 3 3 3 9 16 18 30 30 30 39
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — — — — —
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — —
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (13) (6) (6) (12) (28) (92) (104) (52) (52) (46)
Capex (1) 0 0 — — — — — — —
Free cash flow (13) (6) (6) (12) (28) (92) (104) (52) (52) (46)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 6 1 (3) 115 105 208 140 85 36 88
Total debt 0 0 3 0 — — — — — —
Net debt (9) (2) (2) (116) (117) (212) (148) (96) (45) (93)
Shareholders’ equity 7 1 (6) 116 106 208 140 85 36 87
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (29.04) (221.60) (293.98) (23.56) (50.53) (73.64) (83.48) (78.89) (111.57) (82.08)
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
ROE (42.24) (430.49) 162.54 (24.34) (53.74) (80.14) (90.07) (87.51) (132.33) (94.05)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Charts ten years each

Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
AVIR Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $363.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +295.16% (above 0%: growing) n/m +85.53% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
FENC Adherex Technologies Inc. $362.9M — (loss-making) 31.4× +85.18% (above 0%: growing) n/m +101.36% (above 0%: growing) 95.97% 9.72% Compare
TTRX Turn Therapeutics Inc. $345.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m −74.76% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
OBIO Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc. $345.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −89.47% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −25.87% (below 0%: shrinking) 71.59% (25,404.55%) Compare
CCCC C4 Therapeutics, Inc. $342.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +2.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m +86.84% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (397.88%) Compare
RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. $341.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m −50.06% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00%
IRD Opus Genetics, Inc. $336.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −73.80% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −16.37% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (2,182.78%) Compare
ENTA Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $334.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −21.60% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −157.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (120.04%) Compare
CYPH Cypherpunk Technologies Inc. $325.5M 4.4× — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m +15.53% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $343.5M — — 0.00% — −0.42% 95.97% (60.02%)

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) key facts

  • Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, RLMD traded at $3.10, a market capitalization of $341.3 million.
  • Return on equity was −94.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) Latest News

stockrow.com/RLMD · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com