Saturday 7 November 2026
Export OBIO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc.
OBIO Healthcare Biotechnology
Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $33.5 million, up 1,169.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −89.5%
- EPS
- +24.0%
- Free cash flow
- −25.9%
- Total debt
- +142.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.68
0.06
+1.07%
Follow OBIO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 32 | +111.6% | 0 | 1 | 14 | (25.4%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 94.03 | 93.26 | 92.27 | 99.43 | 99.51 | +5.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (34) | (49) | (61) | (53) | (59) | +213.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (951.26) | (1,779.71) | (2,313.27) | (157.40) | (184.60) | (157.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (34) | (49) | (61) | (53) | (59) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.70 | 0.50 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.02) | (2.24) | (1.48) | (1.66) | (1.11) | (1.01) | +161.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.01) | (1.95) | (1.39) | (1.37) | (1.03) | (0.91) | +128.7% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.01) | (1.99) | (1.39) | (1.38) | (1.04) | (0.93) | +129.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (0.23) | (0.19) | 3.50 | 2.05 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 0.30 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 16 | 20 | 15 | 33 | 37 | 48 | 57 | +24.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.60 | 105.69 | 55.83 | 5.92 | 11.34 | 52.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.86 | 4.29 | 4.47 | 3.70 | 18.76 | 3.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21.57 | 74.36 | 35.92 | 3.16 | 8.99 | 33.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.55) | (4.44) | (1.86) | (2.14) | (4.86) | (2.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (29) | (46) | (51) | (49) | (58) | +185.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (6.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (30) | (46) | (51) | (49) | (59) | +186.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 66 | 78 | 53 | 91 | 98 | +114.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (2) | (2) | (74) | (88) | (53) | (92) | (75) | +114.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (4) | (4) | 53 | 68 | 33 | 54 | 19 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.21) | (0.23) | (26.11) | (51.49) | (71.21) | (55.44) | (75.16) | (55.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 4.62 | 10.09 | (138.33) | (81.47) | (120.84) | (122.40) | (607.32) | (127.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 56 | 70 | 86 | — | +84.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.39 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | $345.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +10.04% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MPLT MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. | $345.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −31.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV | $343.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SRZN Surrozen, Inc. | $340.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +408.65% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (207.40%) | Compare |
| AVIR Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $338.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +295.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +85.53% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OBIO Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc. | $337.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −89.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −25.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.59% | (25,404.55%) | |
| AUTL Autolus Therapeutics PLC Sponsored ADR | $335.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +118.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +67.55% (above 0%: growing) | 55.20% | (95.95%) | Compare |
| IRD Opus Genetics, Inc. | $333.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −73.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −16.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,182.78%) | Compare |
| FENC Adherex Technologies Inc. | $329.3M | — (loss-making) | 34.1× | +85.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +101.36% (above 0%: growing) | 95.97% | 9.72% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $339.7M | — | — | +118.37% | — | +10.04% | 97.99% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.50%
Entities associated with RTW Investments, LP
19.20%
Medtronic
16.80%
Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund, Ltd.
9.40%
Tasso Partners, LLC
5.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement