Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CCCC’s income statement to Excel — free account
C4 Therapeutics, Inc.
CCCC Healthcare Biotechnology
C4 Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $35.9 million, up 1.02% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −24.6%
- EPS
- +63.6%
- Free cash flow
- +17.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
3.12
0.17
+5.76%
Follow CCCC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 19 | 21 | 33 | 46 | 31 | 21 | 36 | 36 | 32 | +9.2% | 26 | 22 | 19 | (18.8%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (16) | (33) | (67) | (84) | (128) | (131) | (105) | (105) | (91) | +31.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (81.14) | (155.72) | (201.72) | (183.23) | (412.19) | (632.17) | (295.60) | (291.74) | (281.85) | (210.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (16) | (34) | (66) | (84) | (128) | (132) | (105) | (105) | (91) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.46 | 15.58 | 2.92 | 0.99 | 0.64 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 0.24 | (0.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.57) | (31.03) | (5.83) | (1.82) | (2.62) | (2.67) | (1.52) | (1.27) | (0.72) | +12.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.40) | 40.54 | (5.91) | (1.89) | (2.17) | (2.15) | (0.94) | (1.19) | (0.59) | +16.7% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.94) | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.11) | (0.03) | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.40) | 39.60 | (5.97) | (1.92) | (2.28) | (2.19) | (0.94) | (1.20) | (0.59) | +16.8% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.74 | (0.71) | 24.70 | 8.46 | 5.92 | 4.96 | 3.11 | 3.10 | 1.68 | +22.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 42 | 1 | 11 | 46 | 49 | 50 | 69 | 83 | 119 | +10.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 1.30 | 1.30 | 11.35 | 32.38 | 10.03 | 15.59 | 7.02 | 4.40 | 13.15 | 10.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 3.81 | 1.08 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 0.62 | 1.86 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | (4.93) | (4.93) | 0.48 | 25.89 | 1.51 | 4.28 | 0.67 | (1.98) | 7.38 | 2.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 2.66 | 2.66 | (0.24) | (13.43) | (0.42) | (0.82) | (0.36) | 0.72 | (2.97) | (1.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (17) | 56 | (67) | (87) | (106) | (107) | (65) | (99) | (80) | +28.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (3) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (5) | (2) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (19.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (17) | 54 | (68) | (88) | (111) | (109) | (65) | (99) | (80) | +28.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 100 | 63 | 337 | 274 | 243 | 228 | 213 | 225 | 173 | +12.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (22) | (77) | (361) | (297) | (265) | (254) | (245) | (249) | (205) | +41.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 31 | (1) | 281 | 390 | 289 | 246 | 216 | 257 | 228 | +35.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (32.91) | (32.16) | (25.59) | (18.50) | (27.34) | (32.82) | (29.01) | (29.63) | (30.50) | +3.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (55.54) | (329.60) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (894.58) | (279.99) | (894.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 25.15 | 44.41 | (78.58) | (25.03) | (37.76) | (49.50) | (45.58) | (44.44) | (47.62) | (69.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 88 | 99 | 121 | 146 | 145 | 110 | 104 | — | +2.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 0.35 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
C4 Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECX Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. | $379.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −46.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ALLO Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | $376.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20,990.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.73% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,011.21%) | Compare |
| LYEL Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | $367.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −80.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −21.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,609,833.33%) | Compare |
| CCCC C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | $362.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −24.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +17.88% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (290.46%) | |
| ZURA Zura Bio Limited | $358.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −26.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| TRXB TRex Bio Inc. | $356.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | $355.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +75.70% (above 0%: growing) | 55.73% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RZLT Rezolute, Inc. | $352.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +40.23% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | $345.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +10.04% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $357.4M | — | — | −70.14% | — | +10.04% | 77.87% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.94m | 1.32m | 32.37 |
| 2024 | 4.63m | 905.03k | 61.02 |
| 2023 | 3.79m | 4.34m | 95.76 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.60%
Entities Affiliated with OrbiMed Advisors
9.99%
Soleus Capital Management, L.P.
9.99%
Lynx1 Capital Advisors LLC
9.99%
RA Capital Management, L.P.
9.99%
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
9.99%
Morgan Stanley
8.53%
Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC
6.56%
Wasatch Advisors LP
5.80%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement