Saturday 7 November 2026
Export RLMD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.
RLMD Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +63.3%
- Free cash flow
- −50.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.90
0.13
+3.45%
Follow RLMD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (3) | (6) | (9) | (15) | (59) | (126) | (157) | (99) | (80) | (57) | (62) | +38.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (3) | (6) | (9) | (15) | (59) | (126) | (157) | (99) | (80) | (57) | (62) | +38.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (1.04) | (2.08) | (2.84) | (1.62) | (3.81) | (7.16) | (5.30) | (3.28) | (2.65) | (1.45) | (0.95) | +3.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (4.53) | (2.14) | (1.91) | (1.31) | (1.78) | (5.23) | (3.50) | (1.72) | (1.72) | (1.16) | (0.41) | (14.1%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4.53) | (2.14) | (1.91) | (1.31) | (1.78) | (5.23) | (3.50) | (1.72) | (1.72) | (1.16) | (0.41) | (14.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | 2.43 | 0.48 | (1.76) | 12.52 | 6.77 | 11.87 | 4.74 | 2.84 | 1.18 | 2.19 | 1.84 | (1.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 39 | 68 | +33.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (13) | (6) | (6) | (12) | (28) | (92) | (104) | (52) | (52) | (46) | (46) | +14.9% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (81) | (85.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (13) | (6) | (6) | (12) | (28) | (92) | (104) | (52) | (52) | (46) | (46) | +14.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 6 | 1 | (3) | 115 | 105 | 208 | 140 | 85 | 36 | 88 | 212 | +34.1% | |||||
| Net debt | (9) | (2) | (2) | (116) | (117) | (212) | (148) | (96) | (45) | (93) | (218) | +30.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 7 | 1 | (6) | 116 | 106 | 208 | 140 | 85 | 36 | 87 | 207 | +32.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (29.04) | (221.60) | (293.98) | (23.56) | (50.53) | (73.64) | (83.48) | (78.89) | (111.57) | (82.08) | (51.57) | (53.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (42.24) | (430.49) | 162.54 | (24.34) | (53.74) | (80.14) | (90.07) | (87.51) | (132.33) | (94.05) | (55.66) | (51.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 17 | 17 | — | +12.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCS Oculis Holding AG | $421.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −97.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −20.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (338,436.05%) | Compare |
| PHAT Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $413.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +71.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +112.23% (above 0%: growing) | 78.32% | (0.10%) | Compare |
| CRMD CorMedix Inc | $407.6M | 2.2× | 11.5× | +156.52% (above 0%: growing) | +13.79% (above 0%: growing) | +185.90% (above 0%: growing) | 75.66% | 42.10% | Compare |
| ASMB Assembly Biosciences, Inc. | $407.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +7.58% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (47.44%) | Compare |
| PRTA Prothena Corporation plc | $405.1M | — (loss-making) | 71.4× | −74.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +70.34% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (3,035.65%) | Compare |
| RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | $402.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −50.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. | $392.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | $391.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +232.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.72% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (156.05%) | Compare |
| ALT Altimmune, Inc. | $383.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +520.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −25.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $406.1M | — | — | +71.14% | — | +40.72% | 100.00% | (23.77%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.89m | 19.46m | 15.06 |
| 2024 | 1.80m | (699.23k) | 1.62 |
| 2023 | 2.07m | 174.35k | 12.91 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement