Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.
PRTH Technology Software Infrastructure
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $953.0 million, up 8.33% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 9.36%, EPS fell 14.3%, free cash flow grew 164.5% and total debt rose 13.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.
Follow PRTH
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. (PRTH) Beneish M-score
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is −2.33; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | −2.33 | 0.26 |
| FY2024 | −2.59 | 0.42 |
| FY2023 | −3.02 | (0.47) |
| FY2022 | −2.55 | (0.46) |
| FY2021 | −2.08 | (0.32) |
| FY2020 | −1.77 | 1.22 |
| FY2019 | −2.99 | 0.24 |
| FY2018 | −3.23 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 1.24 | — | 1.14 | |
| Gross margin index | 0.95 | — | 0.50 | |
| Asset quality index | 0.94 | — | 0.38 | |
| Sales growth index | 1.08 | — | 0.97 | |
| Depreciation index | 1.02 | — | 0.12 | |
| SG&A index | 1.15 | — | −0.20 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.02) | — | −0.09 | |
| Leverage index | 0.95 | — | −0.31 | |
| Beneish M-score | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation | −2.33 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| BLZE Backblaze, Inc. compare | −2.9× |
| CCSI Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. compare | −2.8× |
| CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. compare | −2.7× |
| YEXT Yext compare | −2.6× |
| SABR Sabre Corporation compare | −2.6× |
| PRTH Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | −2.3× |
| OSPN ONESPAN INC compare | −2.2× |
| AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. compare | — |
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI