Friday 6 November 2026
Export PRTH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.
PRTH Technology Software Infrastructure
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $953.0 million, up 8.33% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +11.3%
- EPS
- −55.9%
- Free cash flow
- +309.2%
- Total debt
- +4.22%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
7.86
0.06
−0.76%
Follow PRTH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 344 | 382 | 376 | 372 | 404 | 515 | 664 | 756 | 880 | 953 | 1,028 | +12.0% | 1,034 | 1,112 | 1,189 | +7.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 25.31 | 27.12 | 28.35 | 32.08 | 31.40 | 30.11 | 34.19 | 36.43 | 37.29 | 39.32 | 39.09 | +14.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 20 | 4 | (20) | (33) | 82 | (4) | 3 | 7 | 37 | 46 | 57 | +9.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 5.87 | 1.00 | (5.41) | (8.81) | 20.27 | (0.75) | 0.48 | 0.95 | 4.24 | 4.86 | 5.52 | (1.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 20 | 4 | (18) | (34) | 71 | 1 | (2) | (1) | 24 | 56 | 41 | +11.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 2.61 | 5.69 | 6.10 | 5.54 | 6.02 | 7.16 | 8.48 | 9.65 | 11.28 | 11.94 | 12.58 | +18.4% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.15 | 0.06 | (0.29) | (0.50) | 0.38 | (0.34) | (0.50) | (0.63) | (0.31) | 0.70 | 0.50 | +18.4% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.17 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.90 | 1.04 | 1.10 | 1.25 | 1.65 | +24.9% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.05) | (0.13) | (1.65) | (1.40) | 2.48 | (1.30) | (0.45) | (0.36) | (0.35) | (1.18) | 0.00 | +42.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.12 | 0.41 | (1.14) | (1.22) | 2.66 | (1.17) | 0.46 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 1.65 | (5.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | (1.34) | (1.53) | (1.80) | (1.47) | (0.89) | (1.31) | (1.86) | (2.12) | (1.16) | (0.70) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 132 | 67 | 62 | 67 | 67 | 72 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 80 | 81 | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 178.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.90 | 15.72 | 20.5 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 0.44 | 1.17 | 0.99 | 0.62 | 0.37 | 1.04 | 0.46 | 0.62 | 0.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 1.88 | 2.08 | 1.48 | 1.15 | 2.02 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 1.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 24.83 | (12.34) | (7.36) | 4.27 | (12.74) | 34.03 | 21.68 | 44.34 | (110.76) | 67.90 | (1.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 22 | 37 | 31 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 71 | 81 | 86 | 100 | 135 | +18.2% | |||||
| Capex | (6) | (9) | (101) | (94) | 166 | (93) | (35) | (28) | (27) | (94) | (94) | +34.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 16 | 28 | (70) | (82) | 179 | (84) | 36 | 53 | 58 | 6 | 135 | (10.9%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 40 | 12 | 1 | (13) | 20 | 22 | 29 | 53 | 105 | 155 | +94.0% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 231 | 372 | 439 | 289 | 561 | 576 | 587 | 861 | 946 | 898 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | (90) | (94) | (121) | (99) | (64) | (103) | (146) | (165) | (92) | (57) | +0.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 15.12 | 2.88 | (5.52) | (7.96) | 5.82 | (2.78) | (2.86) | (3.28) | (1.39) | 2.64 | 1.68 | (12.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 15.27 | 3.69 | 1.41 | 6.84 | 4.16 | 7.42 | 11.55 | 11.99 | 10.35 | 10.09 | +10.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (47.50) | (9.02) | 19.37 | 31.29 | (23.41) | 30.27 | 46.74 | 39.43 | 15.40 | (43.26) | (49.15) | +4.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 562 | 588 | 479 | 790 | 870 | 983 | 1,019 | 1,200 | — | +11.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.63 | 0.84 | 0.65 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.86 | 0.79 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABR Sabre Corporation | $678.0M | 0.9× | — (loss-making) | +3.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +104.05% (above 0%: growing) | 32.37% | 13.03% | Compare |
| CCSI Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | $668.3M | 7.2× | 7.2× | +4.15% (above 0%: growing) | +39.25% (above 0%: growing) | +25.12% (above 0%: growing) | 79.98% | 40.31% | Compare |
| PRTH Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | $649.1M | 15.7× | 15.6× | +11.26% (above 0%: growing) | −55.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | +309.22% (above 0%: growing) | 38.24% | 13.36% | |
| AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. | $640.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −0.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.67% | (563.23%) | Compare |
| RXT Rackspace Technology, Inc. | $606.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −289.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.13% | (4.95%) | Compare |
| CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. | $597.4M | — (loss-making) | 59.4× | +12.02% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +83.55% (above 0%: growing) | 72.90% | 4.27% | Compare |
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | $566.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −372.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RZLV Rezolve AI PLC | $508.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −81,583.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BRUN Boost Run Inc. | $466.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $602.0M | — | — | +4.15% | — | −0.52% | 54.29% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.00m | 6.30m | 104.00 |
| 2024 | 5.00m | 7.07m | 167.00 |
| 2023 | 5.01m | 4.92m | 51.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
59.42%
Thomas Priore
56.54%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement