Friday 6 November 2026
Export CCSI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.
CCSI Technology Software Infrastructure
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $349.7 million, roughly unchanged from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +3.69%
- EPS
- +4.31%
- Free cash flow
- +25.1%
- Total debt
- −5.01%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
36.53
0.65
−1.75%
Follow CCSI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 598 | 323 | 331 | 353 | 362 | 363 | 350 | 350 | 358 | (7.4%) | 360 | 373 | 399 | +4.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 79.57 | 84.50 | 83.88 | 83.55 | 82.91 | 81.16 | 80.11 | 79.81 | 79.98 | +0.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | 192 | 146 | 152 | 161 | 99 | 103 | 122 | 114 | 124 | (7.2%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 32.10 | 45.18 | 46.04 | 45.68 | 27.29 | 28.45 | 34.89 | 32.60 | 34.54 | +0.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 152 | 213 | 153 | 109 | 73 | 77 | 89 | 85 | 95 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 29.81 | 16.21 | 16.64 | 17.72 | 18.25 | 18.52 | 18.17 | 18.17 | 19.74 | (6.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | 7.58 | 10.70 | 7.68 | 5.47 | 3.64 | 3.94 | 4.64 | 4.39 | 5.10 | (7.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 11.75 | 11.39 | 12.00 | 11.74 | 4.19 | 5.83 | 6.31 | 7.07 | 7.72 | (7.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.71) | (1.15) | (1.76) | (1.73) | (1.56) | (1.86) | (1.73) | (1.57) | (1.66) | +12.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 11.05 | 10.24 | 10.24 | 10.01 | 2.62 | 3.97 | 4.58 | 5.50 | 6.06 | (9.5%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 23.42 | 56.40 | (16.71) | (12.85) | (8.99) | (4.12) | 0.72 | 2.66 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | (0.6%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 4.42 | 4.42 | 4.42 | 10.90 | 14.33 | 6.26 | 5.15 | 4.97 | 7.16 | 6.9 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 1.63 | 1.63 | 1.63 | 3.27 | 2.94 | 1.33 | 1.31 | 1.20 | 1.85 | 1.9 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.50 | 13.73 | 4.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 5.33 | 4.87 | 3.11 | 2.91 | 2.58 | 3.11 | 2.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 1.89 | 1.89 | 1.89 | 9.44 | 33.91 | 14.53 | 11.55 | 8.54 | 10.13 | 10.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 236 | 227 | 239 | 234 | 83 | 114 | 122 | 136 | 140 | (7.6%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (14) | (23) | (35) | (35) | (31) | (36) | (33) | (30) | (30) | +11.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 222 | 204 | 204 | 199 | 52 | 78 | 88 | 106 | 110 | (10.0%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (30) | (6) | 18 | 65 | 54 | (5) | 52 | 71 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 526 | (37) | 727 | 703 | 645 | 559 | 484 | 443 | (1.4%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 466 | 1,123 | (333) | (255) | (176) | (79) | 14 | 48 | (44.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 28.90 | 10.31 | 10.61 | 12.13 | 12.06 | 14.31 | 13.35 | 13.66 | +13.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 11.96 | 11.33 | 27.74 | 21.22 | 19.61 | 19.45 | 18.88 | 18.57 | +18.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 26.81 | 19.25 | 27.60 | (24.69) | (35.81) | (69.98) | (257.35) | 414.65 | (257.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 440 | 459 | 581 | 559 | 518 | 520 | — | +3.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 0.68 | 0.67 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEXT Yext | $757.0M | 33.1× | 17.1× | −1.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | −40.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.46% | 15.81% | Compare |
| XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited | $724.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 91.53% | (1,984.84%) | Compare |
| SABR Sabre Corporation | $678.0M | 0.9× | — (loss-making) | +3.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +104.05% (above 0%: growing) | 32.37% | 13.03% | Compare |
| CCSI Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | $668.3M | 7.2× | 7.2× | +4.15% (above 0%: growing) | +39.25% (above 0%: growing) | +25.12% (above 0%: growing) | 79.98% | 40.31% | |
| PRTH Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | $649.1M | 15.7× | 15.6× | +11.26% (above 0%: growing) | −55.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | +309.22% (above 0%: growing) | 38.24% | 13.36% | Compare |
| AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. | $640.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −0.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.67% | (563.23%) | Compare |
| RXT Rackspace Technology, Inc. | $606.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −289.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.13% | (4.95%) | Compare |
| CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. | $597.4M | — (loss-making) | 59.4× | +12.02% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +83.55% (above 0%: growing) | 72.90% | 4.27% | Compare |
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | $566.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −372.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $644.8M | 15.7× | 17.1× | +7.44% | −40.91% | −0.52% | 55.57% | 2.14% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.80m | (261.47k) | 34.00 |
| 2024 | 2.17m | 1.07m | 37.00 |
| 2023 | 1.16m | (10.94m) | 40.00 |
| 2022 | 948.17k | (234.63k) | 83.00 |
| 2021 | 17.33m | 25.44m | 89.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.65%
Janus Henderson Group plc
13.46%
Heron Bay Capital Management
11.48%
Gates Capital Management, L.P.
9.76%
BlackRock, Inc.
7.50%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement