Friday 6 November 2026
Export SABR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sabre Corporation
SABR Technology Software Infrastructure
Sabre Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.8 billion, up 0.95% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +3.61%
- EPS
- +86.2%
- Free cash flow
- +104.1%
- Total debt
- −14.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.69
0.05
−2.87%
Follow SABR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3,373 | 3,598 | 3,867 | 3,975 | 1,334 | 1,689 | 2,537 | 2,642 | 2,745 | 2,771 | 2,854 | (2.2%) | 2,891 | 3,012 | 3,072 | +3.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 32.19 | 30.14 | 28.81 | 24.24 | (30.11) | (3.28) | 15.77 | 23.28 | 29.79 | 30.78 | 31.31 | (1.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 328 | 378 | 398 | 200 | (1,305) | (938) | (423) | (458) | (267) | (239) | (141) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 9.72 | 10.49 | 10.30 | 5.02 | (97.81) | (55.56) | (16.69) | (17.33) | (9.74) | (8.63) | (4.95) | (18.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 247 | 248 | 343 | 163 | (1,281) | (926) | (433) | (528) | (279) | 524 | 717 | +8.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 12.15 | 13.00 | 14.05 | 14.50 | 4.60 | 5.26 | 7.76 | 7.62 | 7.15 | 7.07 | 7.15 | (5.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.23 | 0.57 | (4.42) | (2.96) | (1.40) | (1.56) | (0.73) | 1.34 | 1.82 | +4.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.52 | 2.45 | 2.63 | 2.12 | (2.66) | (1.29) | (0.85) | 0.19 | 0.18 | (0.28) | 0.19 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (1.18) | (1.14) | (1.03) | (0.42) | (0.23) | (0.17) | (0.21) | (0.23) | (0.21) | (0.19) | (0.23) | (18.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.34 | 1.31 | 1.60 | 1.70 | (2.88) | (1.46) | (1.06) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.47) | (0.04) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 2.25 | 2.52 | 3.54 | 3.46 | 0.98 | (1.56) | (2.67) | (3.97) | (4.18) | (2.65) | (2.64) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 278 | 277 | 275 | 274 | 290 | 321 | 327 | 347 | 384 | 392 | 395 | +3.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 28.17 | 23.20 | 17.74 | 38.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.02 | 0.93 | 10.9 | |||||
| P/S | 2.04 | 1.59 | 1.54 | 1.55 | 2.61 | 1.63 | 0.79 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 1.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 11.00 | 8.19 | 6.11 | 6.49 | 12.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.95 | 2.45 | 2.29 | 2.28 | 5.04 | 3.85 | 2.34 | 2.14 | 2.08 | 1.43 | 1.50 | 2.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 26.80 | 24.37 | 20.08 | 19.44 | (8.05) | (13.88) | (17.16) | (416.51) | (616.52) | (21.76) | (261.81) | (100.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 699 | 678 | 725 | 581 | (770) | (415) | (276) | 67 | 70 | (109) | 75 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (328) | (316) | (284) | (115) | (65) | (54) | (69) | (81) | (80) | (74) | (91) | (15.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 372 | 362 | 441 | 466 | (836) | (469) | (346) | (14) | (9) | (182) | (16) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (313) | (11) | 169 | 96 | 1,266 | 686 | 546 | 244 | 21 | 82 | 28 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 3,081 | 3,094 | 2,897 | 2,907 | 3,244 | 3,754 | 3,925 | 4,164 | 4,319 | 3,439 | 3,620 | +1.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 626 | 699 | 974 | 948 | 285 | (500) | (873) | (1,376) | (1,605) | (1,036) | (1,055) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 4.36 | 4.26 | 5.89 | 2.76 | (21.92) | (16.71) | (8.91) | (11.25) | (5.99) | 11.48 | 16.32 | +7.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 7.75 | 8.13 | 9.07 | 5.89 | (17.50) | (12.78) | (5.35) | 0.72 | 5.57 | 7.69 | 7.89 | (0.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 43.71 | 36.63 | 40.36 | 16.50 | (209.28) | 885.31 | 66.56 | 48.19 | 18.71 | (39.73) | (50.19) | (83.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 10,000 | 9,000 | 8,860 | 9,250 | 7,531 | 7,583 | 7,461 | 6,232 | 6,253 | 4,650 | — | (8.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 0.60 | — | +6.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Sabre Corporation vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEXT Yext | $757.0M | 33.1× | 17.1× | −1.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | −40.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.46% | 15.81% | Compare |
| XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited | $724.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 91.53% | (1,984.84%) | Compare |
| SABR Sabre Corporation | $678.0M | 0.9× | — (loss-making) | +3.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +104.05% (above 0%: growing) | 32.37% | 13.03% | |
| CCSI Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | $668.3M | 7.2× | 7.2× | +4.15% (above 0%: growing) | +39.25% (above 0%: growing) | +25.12% (above 0%: growing) | 79.98% | 40.31% | Compare |
| PRTH Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | $649.1M | 15.7× | 15.6× | +11.26% (above 0%: growing) | −55.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | +309.22% (above 0%: growing) | 38.24% | 13.36% | Compare |
| AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. | $640.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −0.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.67% | (563.23%) | Compare |
| RXT Rackspace Technology, Inc. | $606.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −289.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.13% | (4.95%) | Compare |
| CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. | $597.4M | — (loss-making) | 59.4× | +12.02% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +83.55% (above 0%: growing) | 72.90% | 4.27% | Compare |
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | $566.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −372.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $644.8M | 15.7× | 16.4× | +7.71% | −0.83% | −0.52% | 74.18% | 2.14% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 19 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.41m | (2.40m) | 11.31 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.80%
BlackRock, Inc.
13.70%
Constellation Software, Inc.
12.70%
Discerene Group LP
9.80%
The Vanguard Group
7.00%
EARNEST Partners, LLC
7.00%
Arini Capital Management Limited
5.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement