Friday 6 November 2026
Export HQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd.
HQ Technology Software Infrastructure
- EPS
- −2,857.0%
- Free cash flow
- −372.3%
- Total debt
- +514.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
10.62
2.26
−17.55%
Follow HQ
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 3 | 0 | (18) | (129) | +97.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 2 | (1) | (18) | (129) | +95.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.48) | 1.45 | (0.52) | (11.28) | (4.40) | +96.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.70) | (0.38) | (0.88) | (0.22) | (0.11) | (31.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.11) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.70) | (0.38) | (0.88) | (0.22) | (0.23) | (31.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.40) | (3.21) | (4.33) | (17.07) | 0.83 | +71.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | +1.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | (6) | (30.9%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | (12) | (30.9%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (2) | (8) | 117 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | (113) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | (5) | (7) | (27) | 44 | +73.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.45 | (1.75) | (66.68) | (166.53) | (66.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (44.79) | 13.74 | 105.42 | (1,030.88) | +105.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | (29.3%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Latest quarter Jun 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEXT Yext | $757.0M | 33.1× | 17.1× | −1.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | −40.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.46% | 15.81% | Compare |
| XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited | $724.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 91.53% | (1,984.84%) | Compare |
| SABR Sabre Corporation | $678.0M | 0.9× | — (loss-making) | +3.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +104.05% (above 0%: growing) | 32.37% | 13.03% | Compare |
| CCSI Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | $668.3M | 7.2× | 7.2× | +4.15% (above 0%: growing) | +39.25% (above 0%: growing) | +25.12% (above 0%: growing) | 79.98% | 40.31% | Compare |
| PRTH Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | $649.1M | 15.7× | 15.6× | +11.26% (above 0%: growing) | −55.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | +309.22% (above 0%: growing) | 38.24% | 13.36% | Compare |
| AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. | $640.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −0.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.67% | (563.23%) | Compare |
| RXT Rackspace Technology, Inc. | $606.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −289.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.13% | (4.95%) | Compare |
| CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. | $597.4M | — (loss-making) | 59.4× | +12.02% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +83.55% (above 0%: growing) | 72.90% | 4.27% | Compare |
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | $566.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −372.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| Median of peers | $658.7M | 11.5× | 16.4× | +4.15% | −0.83% | +25.12% | 55.57% | 8.65% |