Saturday 17 October 2026
Export OXM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Oxford Industries, Inc.
OXM Consumer Cyclical Apparel Manufacturing
Oxford Industries, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $1.5 billion, down 2.56% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to July 2026, revenue fell 2.17%, EPS grew 192.9%, free cash flow grew 54.1% and total debt fell 9.99%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for five consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
26.43
0.75
−2.76%
Follow OXM
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to January
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 49.50 | 63.50 | 63.73 | 30.37 | 62.57 | 76.21 | 82.33 | 72.24 | 30.57 | 24.20 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 76.47 | 97.19 | 85.36 | 77.41 | 114.47 | 119.50 | 123.37 | 113.88 | 89.86 | 49.58 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 5,800 | 5,900 | 6,100 | 6,100 | 3,900 | 4,700 | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,023 | 1,086 | 1,107 | 1,123 | 749 | 1,142 | 1,412 | 1,571 | 1,517 | 1,478 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 56.75 | 56.40 | 57.53 | 57.44 | 55.45 | 61.84 | 62.97 | 63.35 | 62.94 | 60.75 | |||||
| EBT | 86 | 83 | 88 | 92 | (126) | 165 | 216 | 75 | 117 | (38) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 8.46 | 7.63 | 7.97 | 8.23 | (16.81) | 14.41 | 15.28 | 4.77 | 7.69 | (2.58) | |||||
| Net income | 52 | 65 | 66 | 68 | (96) | 131 | 166 | 61 | 93 | (28) | |||||
| Depreciation | 43 | 43 | 42 | 40 | 101 | 40 | 48 | 178 | 68 | 127 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 61.89 | 65.43 | 66.40 | 67.01 | 45.18 | 68.67 | 88.76 | 100.80 | 96.81 | 98.77 | ||||
| Earnings | 3.18 | 3.92 | 3.97 | 4.09 | (5.77) | 7.90 | 10.42 | 3.89 | 5.94 | (1.86) | |||||
| Cash flow | 7.18 | 7.14 | 5.78 | 7.28 | 5.06 | 11.91 | 7.90 | 15.67 | 12.39 | 8.00 | |||||
| Capex | (2.99) | (2.33) | (2.22) | (2.23) | (1.74) | (1.04) | (2.93) | (4.62) | (8.57) | (7.24) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 4.19 | 4.81 | 3.56 | 5.04 | 3.31 | 10.87 | 4.96 | 11.05 | 3.82 | 0.76 | |||||
| Book value | 22.77 | 25.89 | 28.68 | 31.55 | 24.48 | 30.53 | 34.98 | 35.98 | 39.74 | 34.41 | |||||
| Shares, m | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 17.30 | 20.10 | 19.24 | 16.97 | 0.00 | 10.43 | 11.29 | 24.34 | 14.12 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 0.89 | 1.20 | 1.15 | 1.04 | 1.43 | 1.20 | 1.32 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.37 | |||||
| P/B | 2.42 | 3.04 | 2.67 | 2.20 | 2.63 | 2.70 | 3.35 | 2.64 | 2.11 | 1.07 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.98 | 1.24 | 1.16 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 1.19 | 1.40 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.45 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 14.44 | 16.93 | 21.67 | 16.64 | 22.67 | 7.55 | 25.06 | 8.74 | 22.40 | 58.45 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 119 | 119 | 96 | 122 | 84 | 198 | 126 | 244 | 194 | 120 | ||||
| Capex | (49) | (39) | (37) | (37) | (29) | (17) | (47) | (72) | (134) | (108) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 69 | 80 | 59 | 85 | 55 | 181 | 79 | 172 | 60 | 11 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 100 | 101 | 128 | 111 | 62 | 174 | 61 | 52 | 45 | 27 | ||||
| Total debt | 92 | 46 | 13 | 292 | 240 | 199 | 119 | 29 | 31 | 116 | |||||
| Net debt | 85 | 39 | 5 | 240 | 174 | (11) | 110 | 22 | 22 | 108 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 376 | 430 | 478 | 529 | 406 | 508 | 556 | 561 | 623 | 515 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 8.28 | 9.40 | 9.29 | 7.78 | (10.08) | 14.40 | 15.44 | 5.31 | 7.79 | (2.15) | ||||
| ROIC | 12.18 | 11.45 | 11.72 | 7.62 | (13.35) | 20.82 | 20.52 | 8.69 | 11.55 | (3.14) | |||||
| ROE | 14.77 | 16.15 | 14.60 | 13.60 | (20.48) | 28.75 | 31.16 | 10.87 | 15.71 | (4.90) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jan 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026
Charts ten years each
Oxford Industries, Inc. vs peers in Apparel Manufacturing (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UA Under Armour, Inc. | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — | −3.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +600.79% (above 0%: growing) | 54.09% | 4.26% | Compare |
| UAA Under Armour, Inc. | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | 59.6× | −3.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +600.79% (above 0%: growing) | 54.09% | 4.26% | Compare |
| GIII G-III Apparel Group, LTD. | $1.2B | 8.8× | 13.7× | −9.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | +84.62% (above 0%: growing) | +165.05% (above 0%: growing) | 45.19% | 1.95% | Compare |
| OXM Oxford Industries, Inc. | $417.6M | — (loss-making) | 14.6× | −2.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | +192.86% (above 0%: growing) | +54.13% (above 0%: growing) | 73.82% | 17.45% | |
| SGC Superior Group of Companies, Inc. | $214.0M | 23.6× | 21.1× | +2.63% (above 0%: growing) | −20.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +110.90% (above 0%: growing) | 37.96% | 1.48% | Compare |
| VNCE Vince Holding Corp. | $172.6M | 21.8× | 23.1× | +11.67% (above 0%: growing) | −11.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | +729.87% (above 0%: growing) | 60.93% | 16.57% | Compare |
| LAKE Lakeland Industries, Inc. | $93.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +92.21% (above 0%: growing) | 36.98% | (6.67%) | Compare |
| JXG Aquaron Acquisition Corp. | $87.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +69.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −181,420.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.04% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JRSH Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. | $78.2M | 16.2× | 11.0× | +26.75% (above 0%: growing) | +333.33% (above 0%: growing) | +133.83% (above 0%: growing) | 16.45% | 5.24% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $193.3M | 19.0× | 21.1× | −0.28% | +36.40% | +149.44% | 41.58% | 3.11% |
Oxford Industries, Inc. (OXM) key facts
- Concern: Oxford Industries, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $1.5 billion, down 2.56% from fiscal 2025.
- Oxford Industries, Inc. (OXM) is an Apparel Manufacturing company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, OXM traded at $26.43, a market capitalization of $417.6 million.
- Oxford Industries, Inc. pays an annual dividend of $3.48 per share, a yield of 13.2%.
- Return on equity was −4.90% and debt-to-equity 0.13.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.81 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.
Oxford Industries, Inc. (OXM) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.