Saturday 17 October 2026
Export OSTX’s income statement to Excel — free account
OS Therapies Incorporated
OSTX Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS fell 5.26% and free cash flow fell 134.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
1.32
0.09
−6.38%
Follow OSTX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.58 | 1.12 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.48 | 7.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (8) | (9) | (29) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (8) | (9) | (29) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.25) | (1.44) | (1.28) | (0.98) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.76) | (0.55) | (1.05) | (0.49) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.76) | (0.55) | (1.05) | (0.49) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.52) | (4.42) | 0.12 | (0.17) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 7 | 29 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (3) | (7) | (14) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (3) | (7) | (14) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (24) | 1 | (11) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 0 | (6) | 0 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (18) | (24) | 1 | (5) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1,211.23) | (281.34) | (464.58) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 38.08 | 65.34 | 614.26 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
OS Therapies Incorporated vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSBR Champions Oncology, Inc. | $66.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −198.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.54% | (2.69%) | Compare |
| OSTX OS Therapies Incorporated | $66.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −134.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| HYFT MindWalk Holdings Corp. | $66.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.79% (above 0%: growing) | 58.58% | (159.86%) | Compare |
| NMAD Nomad Power Solutions, Inc. | $65.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −230.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| XBIT XBiotech Inc. | $65.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −93.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +25.25% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SPRO Spero Therapeutics, Inc. | $65.8M | 7.9× | 4.2× | −95.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +69.73% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VRCA Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $64.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +7.63% (above 0%: growing) | 85.02% | (223.42%) | Compare |
| CING Cingulate Inc. | $63.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −24.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FBIO Fortress Biotech, Inc. | $63.7M | 0.6× | 1.1× | +14.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −115.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 67.18% | (53.46%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $65.8M | — | — | −22.50% | — | −8.32% | 58.58% | (1.34%) |
OS Therapies Incorporated (OSTX) key facts
- OS Therapies Incorporated (OSTX) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on NYSE American.
- As of October 16, 2026, OSTX traded at $1.32, a market capitalization of $66.0 million.
- Return on equity was 614.3% and debt-to-equity 0.00.