Friday 6 November 2026
Export NMAD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nomad Power Solutions, Inc.
NMAD Industrials Electrical Equipment & Parts
- EPS
- +44.8%
- Free cash flow
- −230.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.63
0.14
+4.01%
Follow NMAD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (7) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (6) | (9) | +12.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | 0 | (2) | (2) | (3) | (7) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (6) | (9) | +12.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (0.24) | (0.18) | (2.18) | (2.18) | (2.90) | (5.00) | (4.00) | (2.66) | (1.59) | (1.26) | (1.00) | +20.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.21) | (0.15) | (1.54) | (1.50) | (1.89) | (3.07) | (2.92) | (2.24) | (1.41) | (0.63) | (0.40) | +13.1% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.54) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.21) | (0.15) | (1.54) | (1.50) | (1.89) | (3.07) | (2.92) | (2.24) | (1.41) | (1.18) | (0.40) | +21.1% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.03 | 0.11 | 4.21 | 2.18 | 4.44 | 3.56 | 3.27 | 2.09 | 0.37 | 2.26 | 1.85 | +63.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (2) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (4) | (5) | (4) | (3) | (3) | (5) | +6.9% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (4) | (5) | (4) | (3) | (6) | (5) | +14.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18 | +37.8% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | (1) | (4) | (3) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (4) | (1) | (5) | (13) | +43.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 25 | +54.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (985.09) | (834.52) | (89.44) | (69.64) | (82.65) | (130.37) | (118.50) | (103.08) | (131.50) | (87.59) | (62.67) | +897.5 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (54.52) | (40.41) | (54.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 73.73 | 62.46 | 227.02 | 1,108.98 | (1,463.75) | (480.21) | (427.17) | (471.02) | 329.29 | (185.40) | (68.04) | (259.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | — | (5.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Nomad Power Solutions, Inc. vs peers in Electrical Equipment & Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBAT China BAK Battery, Inc. | $90.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +99.26% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +147.06% (above 0%: growing) | 1.49% | (13.93%) | Compare |
| RFIL RF Industries, Ltd. | $71.1M | 29.5× | 22.6× | +21.07% (above 0%: growing) | +225.00% (above 0%: growing) | +453.33% (above 0%: growing) | 35.63% | 7.34% | Compare |
| WBX Wallbox N.V. | $66.4M | — | — | — | n/m | +6,958.18% (above 0%: growing) | 36.48% | (44.85%) | Compare |
| NMAD Nomad Power Solutions, Inc. | $56.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −230.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| NVX NOVONIX Limited Sponsored ADR | $55.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +76.13% (above 0%: growing) | −297.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | (431.26%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| OESX Orion Energy Systems, Inc. | $55.4M | — (loss-making) | 23.6× | +8.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −319.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.68% | (3.38%) | Compare |
| TGEN Tecogen Inc. | $46.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +11.86% (above 0%: growing) | 37.83% | (37.42%) | Compare |
| ZOOZ ZOOZ Strategy Ltd. | $41.6M | 48.0× | — | — | −300.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +53.24% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| STI Solidion Technology Inc. | $37.3M | — (loss-making) | — | +3,022.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −278.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,094.72%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $55.5M | — | — | +48.60% | −297.33% | +32.55% | 35.63% | (13.93%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 27 July 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.30%
BenEth Capital, LLC
18.00%
Aldersgate Capital, LLC
16.10%
SGP Fortune-Rock Pte. Ltd.
7.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement