Friday 6 November 2026
Export HYFT’s income statement to Excel — free account
MindWalk Holdings Corp.
HYFT Healthcare Biotechnology
MindWalk Holdings Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended April 2026) was $11.3 million, down 35.9% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +19.4%
- EPS
- −80.0%
- Free cash flow
- +9.79%
- Total debt
- −10.8%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
1.05
0.05
+5.00%
Follow HYFT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 12 | +21.6% | 13 | 15 | 20 | +20.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 27.33 | (23.62) | (16.92) | (3.92) | 64.41 | 56.72 | 55.95 | 49.16 | 55.25 | 58.80 | 60.81 | +31.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (4) | (3) | (4) | (3) | (5) | (13) | (21) | (21) | (25) | (11) | (12) | +12.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (207.80) | (93.02) | (69.67) | (37.65) | (33.47) | (81.84) | (134.29) | (117.07) | (139.75) | (99.96) | (106.43) | +107.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | (3) | (4) | (3) | (6) | (13) | (20) | (20) | (22) | (10) | (12) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.49 | 0.36 | 0.49 | 0.56 | 0.83 | 0.78 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 0.25 | (7.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.99) | (0.33) | (0.34) | (0.19) | (0.34) | (0.67) | (0.81) | (0.78) | (0.65) | (0.22) | (0.26) | (15.4%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.14) | (0.23) | (0.14) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.40) | (0.60) | (0.12) | (0.14) | (0.19) | (0.19) | +3.7% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.01) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.14) | (0.23) | (0.14) | (0.05) | (0.09) | (0.45) | (0.64) | (0.16) | (0.15) | (0.20) | (0.19) | +4.1% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.57 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.57 | 2.64 | 3.05 | 1.75 | 0.98 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 0.11 | (11.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 4 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 33 | 46 | 46 | +31.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.29 | 7.05 | 4.12 | 1.81 | 0.84 | 4.90 | 4.19 | 3.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.89 | 1.81 | 1.47 | 1.31 | 0.87 | 6.48 | 9.93 | 1.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.16 | 5.59 | 4.05 | 2.19 | 1.00 | 4.56 | 4.10 | 2.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (365.48) | (9.86) | (3.93) | (9.50) | (3.40) | (5.52) | (5.35) | (39.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (2) | (2) | (1) | 0 | (8) | (15) | (3) | (5) | (9) | (9) | +36.3% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (3.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (9) | (16) | (4) | (5) | (9) | (9) | +36.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | +17.3% | |||||
| Net debt | (2) | 1 | (1) | 1 | (29) | (23) | (2) | 6 | 1 | (6) | (3) | +13.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 60 | 43 | 25 | 17 | 9 | 5 | +15.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (61,796.48) | (42.17) | (28.16) | (17.81) | (17.19) | (21.18) | (30.03) | (39.09) | (56.85) | (42.67) | (58.55) | +61,753.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (23.94) | (21.62) | (32.05) | (20.69) | (31.55) | (269.05) | (464.59) | (269.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (381.82) | (63.01) | (48.75) | (29.87) | (21.87) | (25.72) | (38.62) | (58.67) | (103.12) | (79.38) | (122.85) | +302.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 73 | 85 | 102 | 101 | 102 | 77 | — | +1.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.15 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Apr 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
MindWalk Holdings Corp. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWL Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc. | $49.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +256.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +146.46% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 34.09% | Compare |
| APLM Apollomics Inc. | $49.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | 0.00% | +76.08% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| TIL Instil Bio, Inc. | $47.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +68.62% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IMA ImageneBio, Inc. | $47.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −60.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +23.76% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HYFT MindWalk Holdings Corp. | $47.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.79% (above 0%: growing) | 58.58% | (159.86%) | |
| CNTB Connect Biopharma Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR | $46.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +296.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −23.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (635.98%) | Compare |
| MREO Mereo BioPharma Group plc - Sponsored ADR | $44.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +21.02% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IBIO iBio, Inc. | $44.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −35.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CRBU Caribou Biosciences, Inc. | $44.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −26.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +84.78% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,720.10%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $46.7M | — | — | +100.00% | — | +46.19% | 100.00% | 0.00% |