Saturday 7 November 2026
Export NRIX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
NRIX Healthcare Biotechnology
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended November 2025) was $84.0 million, up 54.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +8,426.3%
- EPS
- +578.6%
- Free cash flow
- +1,122.1%
Quarter to August 2026, against a year earlier
15.30
0.46
+3.10%
Follow NRIX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to November
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Aug ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 37 | 31 | 18 | 30 | 39 | 77 | 55 | 84 | 702 | +12.2% | 745 | 123 | 318 | +55.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (9) | (21) | (64) | (117) | (180) | (144) | (193) | (264) | 308 | +62.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (23.82) | (68.97) | (357.90) | (393.49) | (466.93) | (186.98) | (354.36) | (314.00) | 43.91 | (290.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (9) | (22) | (43) | (117) | (180) | (144) | (194) | (264) | 295 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 13.29 | 9.45 | 1.14 | 0.69 | 0.79 | 1.42 | 0.81 | 0.97 | 6.29 | (31.2%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (3.35) | (6.59) | (2.76) | (2.73) | (3.71) | (2.65) | (2.88) | (3.05) | 2.51 | (1.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (11.24) | 0.18 | (0.01) | (1.97) | (3.29) | (1.50) | (2.57) | (2.88) | 3.40 | (17.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.56) | (0.50) | (0.29) | (0.13) | (0.25) | (0.15) | (0.14) | (0.16) | (0.09) | (16.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (11.81) | (0.32) | (0.30) | (2.10) | (3.54) | (1.65) | (2.71) | (3.04) | 3.31 | (17.6%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | (13.08) | (17.53) | 18.52 | 7.98 | 6.25 | 3.69 | 7.85 | 6.22 | 8.68 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 3 | 3 | 16 | 43 | 49 | 54 | 67 | 87 | 105 | +63.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.06 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37.49 | 41.55 | 15.59 | 4.39 | 26.44 | 17.45 | 2.42 | 17.9 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.30 | 3.61 | 1.98 | 1.69 | 2.74 | 2.72 | 1.75 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.71 | 31.61 | 7.59 | 0.65 | 15.27 | 10.39 | 0.92 | 10.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (2.19) | (2.19) | (83.50) | (10.45) | (1.70) | (0.56) | (4.58) | (3.31) | 1.75 | (13.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (32) | 1 | 0 | (84) | (160) | (81) | (173) | (249) | 379 | +34.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (2) | (2) | (5) | (6) | (12) | (8) | (9) | (14) | (10) | +36.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (33) | (1) | (5) | (90) | (172) | (90) | (182) | (263) | 370 | +34.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 8 | 23 | 254 | 245 | 248 | 209 | 524 | 520 | 973 | +82.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (39) | (38) | (281) | (296) | (309) | (288) | (610) | (593) | (1,048) | +47.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (37) | (58) | 290 | 342 | 304 | 200 | 527 | 539 | 968 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (41.54) | (48.52) | (19.64) | (26.85) | (40.37) | (37.27) | (37.77) | (38.96) | 34.33 | +2.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (445.28) | (158.17) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 19.94 | 45.89 | (37.19) | (37.05) | (55.84) | (57.10) | (53.22) | (49.63) | 43.99 | (69.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 103 | 135 | 242 | 297 | 284 | 286 | 317 | — | +20.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.26 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Nov 2025 · latest quarter Aug 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYCA Lycia Therapeutics Inc. | $1.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | 6.1× | 5.5× | +8,426.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,122.10% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 83.12% | |
| ABSI Absci Corporation | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −71.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (10,741.51%) | Compare |
| GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −224.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,134.21%) | Compare |
| NVAX Novavax, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | 110× | −3.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −189.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.61% | (45.80%) | Compare |
| SLS SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −57.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KLRA Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −325.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. | $1.6B | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NTLA Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −48.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −11.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,707.73%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.6B | — | — | −47.20% | — | −130.41% | 100.00% | (45.80%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 27 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.37m | (1.07m) | 61.35 |
| 2024 | 5.81m | 23.31m | 76.72 |
| 2023 | 4.36m | (913.89k) | 21.58 |
| 2022 | 9.42m | (5.02m) | 42.99 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
6.70%
Baker Bros. Advisors LP
7.10%
Redmile Group, LLC
6.60%
BlackRock, Inc.
6.10%
Deep Track Capital, LP
5.30%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement